NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $535,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 159% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,451 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of October 2015

This Is A Beautiful Split Level Floor Plan. The Home Was Made For Entertaining. This Home Sells With The Adjoining Lot Tax Parcel # 120189 For 2.5 +/- Acres

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Seay

Eagle Auction & Realty License #260360 Listed on: 03/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Acosta

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington License #280320

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Zoning described as I1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8863057600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 71874
  • Directions: Follow Nc-62 South (Alamance Rd) To Left On Anthony Just Past Burlington Airport, Go 1 Mile And Home Is On The Left.
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71874.0
  • Parcel #: 8863057600
  • Zoning Description: I1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2015
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-19.05%
Current Estimated Value
$440,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,454
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,202

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Jay M $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Jay M $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Sold $170,000 -19.0% $71 / Sq Ft
09/05/2015 09/05/15 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 For Sale $210,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,159 $234,584 $71,115 $163,469
2024 $1,100 $234,584 $71,115 $163,469
2023 $2,137 $234,584 $71,115 $163,469
2022 $2,731 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2021 $2,753 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2020 $2,775 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2019 $2,783 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2018 $1,308 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2017 $1,270 $220,082 $29,816 $190,266
2016 $2,713 $233,881 $29,816 $204,065
2015 $1,350 $233,881 $29,816 $204,065
2014 -- $233,881 $29,816 $204,065
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 86530

APN: 120188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.