Estimated payment $2,876/month
Total Views
5,578
7
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Stunning renovation with permits. All work cleared city inspections. Walk into this sun filled property featuring hardwood floors, LED lighting, neutral decorations, wood cabinets and granite countertops. Each unit has indv heat and AC, nice sized bedrooms (queen sized beds), unfinished basement (previously had an apartment), new rear porch, newly tuckpointed, new vinyl windows, roof with silver coating sealant. This could be your new home, near schools, public transportation and 10 min from the expressway.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,038
Year Built
- Built in 1911 | Remodeled in 2024
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 7 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Parking Available
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Individual Controls for Heating
- Lake Michigan Water
Community Details
- 2 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $25,001 | $4,063 | $20,938 |
| 2024 | $860 | $25,001 | $4,063 | $20,938 |
| 2023 | $835 | $4,063 | $4,063 | -- |
| 2022 | $835 | $4,063 | $4,063 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $12,999 | $4,062 | $8,937 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $16,152 | $4,062 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $18,355 | $4,062 | $14,293 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $18,355 | $4,062 | $14,293 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $19,287 | $3,575 | $15,712 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $19,287 | $3,575 | $15,712 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $19,287 | $3,575 | $15,712 |
| 2014 | $3,086 | $16,635 | $2,925 | $13,710 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $16,635 | $2,925 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -1.1% | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +391.8% | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $94,557 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Off Market | $94,557 | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Off Market | $94,557 | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $93,750 | +10.3% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $85,000 | -10.1% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2018 09/29/18 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -0.4% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -1.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Price Changed | $95,900 | -1.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Price Changed | $96,900 | -1.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Price Changed | $97,900 | -1.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Price Changed | $98,900 | -1.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12520272
APN: 20222140110000