Estimated payment $1,299/month
About This Home
Nice 2 story Loft bedroom and 1 and 1⁄2 bath condo. The kitchen overlooks an eat-in area with sliding doors to the covered patio. Upstairs you will find large 1-bedroom loft with a master bathroom with a covered balcony and walk-in closet. Newer A/C inside/outside units installed in 2021, thermostat and external power panel upgraded. New upgraded internal power panel replaced in May 2021. Water Heater under 2 years old. Laundry room with full size washer and dryer inside the unit. New laminate vinyl floors upstairs, tiled downstairs, freshly painted throughout. High demand for rentals. The Village community provides water and sewer services, along with access to a pool and tennis court. The community is next to Lake Catherine, and it has a private boat ramp for fishing and watersports. Ideally located just minutes away from some of Orlando’s most sought-after attractions: - 10-15 minutes to Downtown Orlando. - 20 minutes to Universal Studios, Epic Universe and SeaWorld. - 8 minutes to Millennia Mall.
Listing Agent
CREATIVE R.E. & PROJECTS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 954-317-3681 License #3092051 Listed on: 05/30/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,127
Year Built
- Built in 1974
HOA Fees
- $410 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 762 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 105 / 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-23-29-3726-06-105
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $68,900 | -- | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $887 | $69,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $887 | $57,200 | $11,440 | $45,760 |
| 2022 | $667 | $53,300 | $10,660 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $551 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $508 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $434 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $259 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $233 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $230 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $195 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $185 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Florida Title Team | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $43,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $17,500 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,600 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $43,680 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6314095
APN: 10-2329-3726-06-105
- 4002 Dolomite St Unit A
- 1836 Warringwood Dr Unit 4
- 1835 Warringwood Dr Unit GE
- 3996 Crayrich Cir Unit C 5
- 3990 Crayrich Cir Unit GE
- 3918 Crayrich Cir Unit C2
- 3922 Crayrich Cir Unit C-4
- 4021 Henley Rd Unit 1701
- 4031 Henley Rd Unit 1706
- 2117 Lyme Bay Dr Unit 604
- 2524 Lakeway Branch Dr Unit 3208
- 3900 Coronation Ct Unit 404
- 2031 Ludlow Ln Unit 3303
- 2514 Citrus Club Ln Unit 308
- 4424 S Texas Ave
- 4318 Lakeway Dr Unit 12D
- 2538 Citrus Club Ln Unit 105
- 4004 Barwood Dr Unit 3804
- 2512 Lemon Tree Ln Unit C
- 3805 S Tampa Ave
- 1831 Warringwood Dr
- 4012 Woodfern Dr
- 1835 Warringwood Dr Unit GE
- 3984 Crayrich Cir Unit 5
- 3914 Crayrich Cir Unit GE
- 2418 Skan Ct Unit C
- 2418 Skan Ct
- 4023 Henley Rd Unit 1702
- 4033 Henley Rd Unit 1707