RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $298,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2015

Last sale price $60,909 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 356% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Smart Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of March 2026

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,263 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable)- $35/mo; Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Possible Variable Rent Option – go to “Apply” on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mileyka McElla

TAH FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-874-2661 License #3395198 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Mileyka McElla

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Eastern Terrace Estates Un 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,979
  • Property Available on 2/13/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/27/26
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-35-28-20-26C-000000-00013.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-13
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1979
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-03-27T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: Based on number of animals/2 Pets/Non-Refundable Fee is $300 per pet; addtl $44.00/mo rent per pet. Combined Pets not to exceed 150 lbs or one not more than 85 lbs. Aquariums allowed with 20-gallon max, proof of insurance for the entire term of the lease.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1263
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Building Area Total: 1263
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 117.34
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.57
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-874-2661
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Smart Home
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 117.34

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Wolf, Wolf hybrids, or combination foregoing breeds or breed/type that Landlord deems to have similar characteristics.
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-35-28-20-26C-000000-00013.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Tah 2016-1 Borrower Llc and Tricon Sfr 2020-2 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2020-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$277,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Tah 2016-1 Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$68,800
Sold Price
$60,909
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,891
-11.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Davis Crystal L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Jones Essie May and Washington Mary
Bought by
Davis Crystal L and Davis Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tricon Sfr 2020-2 Borrower Llc -- Os National
Tah 2016-1 Borrower Llc $100 --
Sfrh Tampa Holding Lp $58,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $39,100 Attorney
Davis Crystal L $175,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Crystal L $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $1,979 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $1,979 -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,979 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,979 -1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $1,999 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $1,999 -2.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $2,049 0.0% --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $2,049 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Rent $2,049 +12.6% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Off Market $1,819 -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $1,819 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Price Changed $1,849 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Price Changed $1,909 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Price Changed $1,979 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Rent $2,049 +46.5% --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $1,399 0.0% --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Price Changed $1,399 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Rent $1,449 +7.4% --
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Rented $1,349 0.0% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Rent $1,349 0.0% --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Rent $1,349 0.0% --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Price Changed $1,349 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $1,399 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $60,909 -- --
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Sold $60,909 +3.6% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2014 12/16/14 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Price Changed $58,800 -14.5% $47 / Sq Ft
12/08/2014 12/08/14 For Sale $68,800 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Price Changed $68,800 -12.7% $54 / Sq Ft
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $78,800 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Price Changed $78,800 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $78,800 -4.9% $62 / Sq Ft
09/09/2014 09/09/14 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Price Changed $82,900 -4.7% $66 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Price Changed $87,000 -4.4% $69 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Price Changed $91,000 -8.9% $72 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Price Changed $99,900 -7.1% $79 / Sq Ft
04/05/2014 04/05/14 Price Changed $107,500 -8.1% $85 / Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Sale $117,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,082 $196,160 $47,534 $148,626
2024 $3,082 $198,446 $47,534 $150,912
2023 $2,885 $192,601 $47,534 $145,067
2022 $2,468 $151,266 $29,252 $122,014
2021 $2,172 $110,308 $21,939 $88,369
2020 $1,859 $82,795 $18,282 $64,513
2019 $1,902 $87,317 $18,282 $69,035
2018 $1,915 $91,883 $0 $0
2017 $1,748 $79,081 $0 $0
2016 $1,480 $64,281 $0 $0
2015 $1,398 $58,866 $0 $0
2014 $810 $56,186 $0 $0
2013 -- $51,825 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8476043

Stellar MLS

APN: U-35-28-20-26C-000000-00013.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.