Seller's Agent in 2025
James Harris
Carolwood Estates
(310) 733-8038
12 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,000,800 - $4,326,000
This home since 23 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $4,131,700, approximately $952 per square foot. This property was built in 2014. This home is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood STEM Magnet Urban Planning and Urban Design, John Burroughs Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolwood Estates License #01909801 Listed on: 04/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 336 N Flores Llc | $3,950,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Douglas Rina | $3,050,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Moderne Homes Llc | $1,110,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mehdizadeh Shahab | -- | None Available | |
| Mehizadeh Shahab | $990,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kaplan Jerry | $1,110,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kaplan Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Turkell Jeffrey A | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Rina | $2,287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehdizadeh Shahab | $717,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehizadeh Shahab | $729,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Jerry | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Jerry | $832,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Turkell Jeffrey A | $282,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $3,950,000 | -6.0% | $911 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $4,200,000 | +37.7% | $968 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Sold | $3,050,000 | -1.5% | $706 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Price Changed | $3,095,000 | -3.1% | $716 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $3,195,000 | -- | $739 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,642 | $3,665,631 | $2,000,954 | $1,664,677 |
| 2024 | $43,642 | $3,593,757 | $1,961,720 | $1,632,037 |
| 2023 | $42,790 | $3,523,292 | $1,923,255 | $1,600,037 |
| 2022 | $40,787 | $3,454,209 | $1,885,545 | $1,568,664 |
| 2021 | $40,290 | $3,386,480 | $1,848,574 | $1,537,906 |
| 2019 | $39,074 | $3,286,038 | $1,793,746 | $1,492,292 |
| 2018 | $38,920 | $3,221,607 | $1,758,575 | $1,463,032 |
| 2016 | $37,229 | $3,096,511 | $1,690,289 | $1,406,222 |
| 2015 | $27,025 | $2,240,047 | $1,137,317 | $1,102,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,115,038 | $892,031 | $223,007 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Harris
Carolwood Estates
(310) 733-8038
12 in this area
200 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chase Koplow
Carolwood Estates
(561) 843-9095
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Parnes
Carolwood Estates
(310) 894-3435
9 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rande Gray
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 614-2839
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Ron Keinan
Keller Williams Hollywood Hills
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lee Mintz
Compass
(310) 902-8301
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25529147
APN: 5514-009-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.