N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $188,000
Fully furnished home on corner lot. Newer carpeting, furnace and C/A. 2 car attached garage. Deck overlooking large backyard.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 02/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronald Leopold
Ron Spencer Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duling Francis L | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Jornigan Scotty J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duling Francis L | $74,582 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $76,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $28,840 | $4,360 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $28,840 | $4,360 | $24,480 |
| 2023 | $823 | $22,610 | $3,380 | $19,230 |
| 2022 | $12,415 | $22,610 | $3,381 | $19,229 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $22,610 | $3,381 | $19,229 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $20,260 | $2,990 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $7,900 | $20,340 | $3,380 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $748 | $20,340 | $3,380 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $738 | $20,340 | $3,380 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $738 | $20,260 | $2,990 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $743 | $20,260 | $2,990 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $733 | $20,260 | $2,990 | $17,270 |
| 2013 | $730 | $20,260 | $2,990 | $17,270 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non-member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ronald Leopold
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 87734
APN: 32-030120-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.