Seller's Agent in 2017
Nanette Meade
Mainstay Realty
(425) 770-0321
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $819,760
Location! Location! Great potential in this 3 bdrm / 2 bath rambler in a very nice, quiet neighborhood close to heart of Mill Creek and Mill Creek Town Center. Large corner lot, cul de sac, fenced back yard, Edmonds school district. Needs TLC, especially kitchen. Kitchen appliances and washer / dryer need replacing. Nestled in amongst very nice, well maintained homes. Great potential and being sold as-is. Great property for investors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mainstay Realty License #22010436 Listed on: 01/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Chase Costello
Redfin License #109015
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1071150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thel Plat Thereof Recorded In Volume 42 | $348,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Sinnokrak Deanna L | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Thomas James Edward | $350,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Sadowski Erwin | -- | -- | |
| Sadowski Erwin | $154,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas James Edward | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadowski Erwin | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $348,000 | +0.3% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $347,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,841 | $747,000 | $541,000 | $206,000 |
| 2025 | $5,776 | $709,600 | $470,000 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $699,600 | $460,000 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $6,804 | $865,700 | $630,000 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $571,800 | $372,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $476,100 | $305,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $425,700 | $250,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $329,700 | $220,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $294,600 | $187,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $250,900 | $170,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $247,100 | $160,000 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $218,400 | $128,000 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nanette Meade
Mainstay Realty
(425) 770-0321
6 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chase Costello
Redfin
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1071150
APN: 007076-000-023-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.