Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Nelson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 814-5355
3 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $608,000
Original owner home has been very well maintained! Light neutral interior with white trim & white doors! Hardwood floors have been refinished. Freshly painted exterior with new gutters, and new roof 2021! Spacious FR with cathedral ceiling and gas start/wood burning FP. First floor office and large eat in kitchen with solid surface counters and 42" maple cabinets. Huge primary suite with sitting area and walk in closet. Finished basement with rec room, exercise room, flex space, powder room and large storage area. All this on an acre and in coveted Prairie Ridge HS boundaries!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #475147074 Listed on: 11/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Matula Trust | $570,000 | First American Title | |
| Elliott Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Tod A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Moser James M | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Tod A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser James M | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $570,000 | -0.9% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,891 | $157,391 | $32,290 | $125,101 |
| 2023 | $11,745 | $141,145 | $28,957 | $112,188 |
| 2022 | $12,635 | $145,826 | $30,876 | $114,950 |
| 2021 | $11,927 | $136,720 | $28,948 | $107,772 |
| 2020 | $11,763 | $132,622 | $28,080 | $104,542 |
| 2019 | $11,486 | $126,090 | $26,697 | $99,393 |
| 2018 | $12,749 | $137,602 | $25,077 | $112,525 |
| 2017 | $12,510 | $131,828 | $24,025 | $107,803 |
| 2016 | $12,389 | $125,778 | $22,922 | $102,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,455 | $21,815 | $83,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jackie Nelson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 814-5355
3 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Lorenzo
RE/MAX
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12516108
APN: 14-35-478-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.