R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rafael Sierra
American International Realty
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $653,000
Home previously used as a home care business. Ready for right buyer to come in and utilize home's full potential. Previous owner obtained building permit to add 2 more bedrooms, but it has not been recorded in county records. Very spacious and cozy. Check it out and send us your offer today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rafael Sierra
American International Realty License #01379094 Listed on: 12/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ami Low
CORE Vision Realty, Inc License #01443892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Armando | $195,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Of Napa | |
| Roper Thomas Dale | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gagni Karl Q | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gagni Karl Q | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rosauro Jose | -- | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Armando | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roper Thomas Dale | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagni Karl Q | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosauro Jose | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | For Sale | $199,888 | +25.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Sold | $159,000 | -16.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 | $523,005 | $147,476 | $375,529 |
| 2024 | $6,937 | $512,751 | $144,585 | $368,166 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $502,698 | $141,750 | $360,948 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $455,684 | $117,941 | $337,743 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $446,750 | $115,629 | $331,121 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $442,170 | $114,444 | $327,726 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $433,500 | $112,200 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $425,000 | $110,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $217,510 | $58,356 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $213,246 | $57,212 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $210,044 | $56,353 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $205,931 | $55,250 | $150,681 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rafael Sierra
American International Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ami Low
CORE Vision Realty, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Francisco Macias
Realty Resolutions
(916) 856-0623
40 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 21227672
APN: 0067-244-350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.