NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $315,348

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2012

Last sale price $108,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 176% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,778 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2012

Remodeled home, bright and light, all acrylic ceilings have been removed
from kitchen and bathrooms; large kitchen with granite counter tops and new
fixtures, has solar tube for natural light. Open floor plan but private entrance
to the bedrooms. 2 bedrooms and a bonus room. The Living and dining room
opens to a Great Sun Room. New flooring, new paint. Corner lot with
manicured low maintenance landscaping with citrus trees and lots of roses.
Two walk in closets and Built-ins for added storage. Ceiling fans in every
room. The $65.00 HOA fee includes the unlimited use of a 9 hole Golf Course,
Club house and Library, exercise room, card room, billiard room, Pool and
Spa. Cable is included in the fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-mls Src

Src Non-mls License #0 Listed on: 05/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 442131021

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Panorama Villiage Association, Phone Number (951) 658-1832

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442131021
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Copper Plumbing Partial, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 75.68
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Free Standing, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Clubhouse Paid, Card Room, Dues Paid Monthly, Golf Course, Meeting Room, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 65.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Panorama Villiage
  • Phone: 951-658-1832
  • Senior Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$298,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Outstanding Balance
$72,868
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Combs Catherine A
Bought by
Oceanview Investors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,043
Outstanding Balance
$72,868
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Combs Catherine A
Bought by
Combs Catherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Jeanne
Bought by
Combs Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Burgess Berneta Jean
Bought by
Burgess Berneta Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Marbach Martin J and Marbach Thomas R
Bought by
Burgess Berneta Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Marbach Jacob P Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Marbach Martin J and Marbach Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Marbach Jacob P and Marbach Gloria M
Bought by
Marbach Jacob P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Jeffords Sharon K
Bought by
Marbach Jacob E and Marbach Gloria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maynard Milton H $108,000 Advantage
Oceanview Investors Llc $82,500 None Available
Combs Catherine A -- None Available
Combs Catherine A $145,000 Lawyers Title Company
Burgess Berneta Jean -- --
Burgess Berneta Jean $89,000 Lawyers Title Company
Marbach Martin J -- Lawyers Title Company
Marbach Martin J -- --
Marbach Jacob P -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Marbach Jacob E $83,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maynard Milton H $106,043
Previous Owner Combs Catherine A $116,000
Previous Owner Burgess Berneta Jean $71,200
Previous Owner Marbach Jacob E $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $108,000 +0.9% $76 / Sq Ft
06/16/2012 06/16/12 For Sale $107,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,450 $128,054 $24,619 $103,435
2023 $1,450 $123,083 $23,664 $99,419
2022 $1,407 $120,670 $23,200 $97,470
2021 $1,384 $118,305 $22,746 $95,559
2020 $1,377 $117,093 $22,513 $94,580
2019 $1,347 $114,798 $22,072 $92,726
2018 $1,307 $112,548 $21,641 $90,907
2017 $1,291 $110,342 $21,217 $89,125
2016 $1,281 $108,179 $20,801 $87,378
2015 $1,276 $106,556 $20,490 $86,066
2014 $1,222 $104,471 $20,090 $84,381
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

MLS Number: T12061938

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 442-131-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.