Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 230-7158
270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME, UPDATED THROUGHOUT. THIS HOUSE FEATURES, NEWER WINDOWS, FURNACE, KITCHEN CABINETS, LARGE DECK, AND SPACIOUS LOT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #0000414380 Listed on: 08/24/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Aaron | $74,500 | -- | |
| Mathewson Nicholas | $33,000 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $26,667 | Attorney | |
| Asiala Douglas | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caudill Aaron | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $75,500 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | For Sale | $75,500 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,343 | $43,350 | $5,000 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $43,350 | $5,000 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $43,350 | $5,000 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $30,600 | $5,260 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $30,600 | $5,260 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $30,600 | $5,260 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $26,620 | $4,580 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $518 | $26,620 | $4,580 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $26,620 | $4,580 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $990 | $26,380 | $4,580 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $952 | $25,820 | $4,580 | $21,240 |
| 2012 | $1,086 | $25,820 | $4,580 | $21,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 230-7158
270 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 98878
APN: 50-0000127800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.