2301 Delmar Dr E Seattle, WA 98102
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,397/month
Highlights
- Sub-Zero Refrigerator
- Deck
- Wooded Lot
- Montlake Elementary School Rated A
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Nestled up above the street backing up to Interlaken Park. A graceful fairytale tudor. The main level features hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace, built-ins and coved ceilings. Two bedrooms one that opens out to the fully fenced back deck. Updated kitchen with subzero fridge and counter seating. New carpeting and paint downstairs. Lower level has a 3/4 bath and non-conforming 3rd bedroom, kitchenette, family room, bonus laundry room and plenty of storage. Large deck with outdoor fireplace, room for garden, dog run and shed. An in city oasis with easy access to Capitol Hill, Arboretum and U-Village great for commuting on the Connector to Microsoft.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2483928
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,253
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Lot Details
- 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,490 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Deck
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Montlake Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 1952200315
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,536 | $864,000 | $750,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $818,000 | $715,000 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $894,000 | $544,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $770,000 | $469,000 | $301,000 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $720,000 | $440,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $719,000 | $453,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $624,000 | $397,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $553,000 | $340,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $505,000 | $309,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $444,000 | $258,000 | $186,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $417,000 | $246,000 | $171,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,055,000 | +0.5% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +28.7% | $705 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $816,000 | +0.1% | $458 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $815,000 | +11.6% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $730,000 | +0.1% | $410 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | For Sale | $729,000 | +38.9% | $410 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $816,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $730,000 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $390,000 | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $269,500 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Warranty Deed | $191,950 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $726,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $540,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $507,478 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $312,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $215,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $182,350 | No Value Available | |