$163,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
905 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • John L. Sipley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of March 2026

Come and take a look at this condo opportunity in Woodridge! Located near Janes and 83rd St. Come and enjoy all the amenities Woodridge has to offer! Close to shopping, parks and more. Great for first time buyers. This 2 BR condo offers laminate floors in living room/dining room combo, and bedrooms. It needs a little TLC but worth the investment. Sold "As Is". Pre-approved buyers only. Quick close possible. Nice community that offers so much!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Rivera

Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475137135 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,855

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

HOA Fees

  • $372 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 905 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price
  • Unassigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, parking, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 18 Units
  • Association Phone (633) 985-1011
  • Waterbury Subdivision
  • Property managed by Redbrick Property Management

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,855

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$372 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Waterbury
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Combo
  • LivingArea: 905
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 905
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 905

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Association Fee: 372
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, On Site Manager/Engineer, Ceiling Fan
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Redbrick Property Management
  • Management Contact Name: N/A
  • Management Phone: 633-985-1011

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: Common
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2855
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6.86%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Shah Nrupendrarai N and Shah Surekha
Bought by
Perez Facundo Zuniga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,650
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $163,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $54,650 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $163,000 -6.9% $180 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,855 $35,051 $3,714 $31,337
2023 $2,746 $31,990 $3,390 $28,600
2022 $2,550 $29,620 $3,140 $26,480
2021 $2,438 $28,500 $3,020 $25,480
2020 $2,405 $27,990 $2,970 $25,020
2019 $2,338 $26,780 $2,840 $23,940
2018 $1,496 $16,530 $1,750 $14,780
2017 $1,458 $15,970 $1,690 $14,280
2016 $1,436 $15,390 $1,630 $13,760
2015 $1,419 $14,490 $1,530 $12,960
2014 $1,463 $14,490 $1,530 $12,960
2013 $1,778 $17,930 $1,890 $16,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12565713

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-36-112-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.