V144 Shellback Way Unit 144 Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $436,592 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at V144 Shellback Way Unit 144, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $454,898, approximately $355 per square foot. V144 Shellback Way Unit 144 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Parkins Sharon
Bought by
Sharon S Parkins Ret and Parkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Kaf Rt and Fitzgerald
Bought by
Parkins Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Maker John and Graham Irene E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Norman and Fitzgerald Kerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,707
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon S Parkins Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sharon S Parkins Ret | -- | None Available | |