W713 Samuel St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $135,501 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W713 Samuel St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $151,375, approximately $112 per square foot. W713 Samuel St is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Loskot Virginia
Bought by
Loskot Craig S and Loskot Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2014
Sold by
Loskot Virginia Estate
Bought by
Meza Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loskot Craig S | -- | -- | |
| Meza Diane M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $54,100 | $2,400 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $78 | $2,500 | $1,800 | $700 |
| 2023 | $319 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $79 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map