4,041

Prospect, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 35 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $520,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    35 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,843

    Last Listing Agent Pam Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

    35 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 38 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $317,105 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

  • /34

    $79,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    130 Howard Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

    CHFA financing available !! Estate Sale! Motivated Seller! Two bedroom mobile home with bright L-shaped kitchen and breakfast bar, open to the dining and living areas. Covered patio, peaceful location, near the Merritt, I84, and Rte 8. Large shed for extra storage. Furniture in the unit is included (also window AC units, flatscreen TV, and patio set for outside dining included). The sellers will

    Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    130 Howard Ave, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 36 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $315,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,963

    Last Listing Agent Lucienne Marsella RE/MAX RISE

    36 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 109 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $349,231 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      109 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kearns Great Estates, CT

  • /18

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    109 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    Truly a wonderful opportunity to make this spacious 3BR, 1.5 bath ranch the home of your dreams. Features include an outstanding expansive remodeled kitchen with cabinet and counter space galore. Primary bedroom with private half bath and multiple closets. 2-car basement garage, a level gently wooded 0.92-acre lot and central air too! Property to be sold AS IS with Cash or Conventional financing

    Hank Witkoski Witkoski Associates, LLC.

    109 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 95 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $580,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    95 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,014

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ridolfi Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    95 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 29 Coer Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $277,621 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Coer Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Coer Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $749,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    156 Mikayla Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and set on more than 4 private acres, 156 Mikayla Lane is a custom-built residence by respected builder Eric Strachan Builders that offers a rare blend of craftsmanship, light, and privacy. Designed with an open and airy floor plan, the home is filled with natural light and offers a seamless flow that feels both elegant and comfortable. From everyday

    Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    156 Mikayla Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 4 Skyline Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $450,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4 Skyline Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,770

    Last Listing Agent Katie Smith Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    4 Skyline Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 60 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $308,727 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      60 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 25.11 Acres
    • $19,713 per Acre

    52 Cook Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    OPTIONS APLENTY. The opportunity to create your own private estate on a beautiful wooded lot in a desirable location. This land provides so many possibilities. Just across the street you will find over 600 acres of water company land. It is rare to see a chunk of land like this come on the market in Prospect. Land is also sub-dividable with buyer's due diligence.

    Carl Demander Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Cook Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 26 Spruce Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $320,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    26 Spruce Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,443

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    26 Spruce Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 95 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $309,457 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      95 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /39

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    16 Stephen Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom Colonial located in a sought-after neighborhood! Step inside to an inviting living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Through the living room and elegant French doors, you'll find a spacious dining area ideal for gatherings. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of functionality, while hardwood and luxury vinyl flooring runs

    David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    16 Stephen Ct, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 12 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $389,100 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,314

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Jones BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    12 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 23 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $329,236 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      23 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    53 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    Welcome to this updated raised ranch offering flexible living spaces. Featuring 7 rooms, 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The bright and inviting first floor has a comfortable living room with a picture window letting in lots of natural light, remodeled kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, ss appliances, a breakfast bar with a wine glass holder that looks through to

    Anne Krings Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    53 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 72 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $340,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    72 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,318

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Liskin Northwest CT Realty

    72 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 86 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $407,526 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      86 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Joslin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    24 Rozum Cir, Prospect, CT 06712

    Take advantage of this 2 Bedroom 1 Bath split-style home on a quiet dead end road in a great Prospect neighborhood. 1186 square feet offering comfortable living. Includes an oversized 1-car garage and a large-covered deck for relaxing summer nights. This location offers easy access to shopping, schools, Route 8 and 84 while still tucked away in a peaceful setting along with a wonderful school

    Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    24 Rozum Cir, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 7 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $164,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $106,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 485 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesica Beaulieu Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    7 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 4 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $549,752 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Krings Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $22,989 per Acre

    66 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    Endless Possibilities on 6.96 Acres! 66 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT Looking to build? This wooded 6.96-acre parcel is just minutes from town and bursting with potential! NOW is the time to secure land and bring your vision to life. Picture peaceful living, wooded privacy, and convenience all in one. Use your imagination and creativity to create something special! Utilities are likely nearby-

    Judith Rush Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    66 Union City Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 39 Platt Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $769,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    39 Platt Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,314

    Last Listing Agent Connie Pereira RE/MAX RISE

    39 Platt Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 7 Farmwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $566,598 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Farmwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Farmwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bronko RE/MAX

  • /31

    $375,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    21 Longwood Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    Move right in to this freshly updated 5-bedroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a great Naugatuck neighborhood. Recent improvements include new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the interior a bright and clean look. The main level offers an open living area that flows into an eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The full bath has been refreshed for a clean, functional

    Jason Arcuri eXp Realty

    21 Longwood Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • 3 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,581

    Last Listing Agent Billie Galessio HomeRun Realty LLC

    3 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 42 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $346,532 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      42 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pereira RE/MAX

  • /4

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    106 Clark Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    Looking for the perfect in-law situation? This unique parcel has two houses for the price of one. Also ideal for rental income. The main home is 1642 sq feet, 3 beds and has 2 full bathrooms and attached 2 car garage with heated room above. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinets, large center island and Corian countertops, which leads into a 3 season sunroom. Formal living room has hardwood

    Cheryl Grabowski Lamacchia Realty

    106 Clark Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
  • 12 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $347,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,656

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    12 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 20 Rosewood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $389,512 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Rosewood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20 Rosewood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 4 Vaillan Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    $586,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4 Vaillan Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,101

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ridolfi Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    4 Vaillan Ct, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 37 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $574,172 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      37 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Barere Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 26 Putting Green Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $400,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    26 Putting Green Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,654

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Viele, Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Putting Green Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 49 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $594,115 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      49 Heritage Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Woodfield Showcase Realty, Inc.

  • 5 Boulderbrook Ct Unit 52, Prospect, CT 06712

    $405,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5 Boulderbrook Ct Unit 52, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,491

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Perrotti Regency Real Estate, LLC

    5 Boulderbrook Ct Unit 52, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 130 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $436,411 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      130 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 3 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,841

    Last Listing Agent Dave MacLennan Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 5 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $314,103 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5 Richard Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Siemiatkoski Country Manor Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home