4,041

Prospect, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Trotters Way, Prospect, CT 06712

    $110,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8 Trotters Way, Prospect, CT 06712

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    8 Trotters Way, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 6 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $483,791 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 17 White Oak Dr Unit 17, Prospect, CT 06712

    $474,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 White Oak Dr Unit 17, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Grossman Lamacchia Realty

    17 White Oak Dr Unit 17, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 1 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $392,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Highland Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Roger Full Service Realty LLC

  • 127 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $440,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    127 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,832

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barbaro Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp

    127 Sycamore Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 27 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $399,713 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      27 Morris Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Waters JW Realty Group LLC

  • 22 Corrine Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $409,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    22 Corrine Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,920

    Last Listing Agent George Noujaim Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    22 Corrine Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 18 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $322,930 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      18 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Wright eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 213 New Haven Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $420,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    213 New Haven Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,379

    Last Listing Agent Keri Watkins William Raveis Real Estate

    213 New Haven Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 23 Laura Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $351,211 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Laura Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      23 Laura Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Burns NEW DAY REAL ESTATE

  • 9 Lilac Ln Unit 9, Prospect, CT 06712

    $454,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Lilac Ln Unit 9, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,288

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    9 Lilac Ln Unit 9, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 9 Candee Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $407,828 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Candee Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Candee Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nea Lisboa William Raveis Real Estate

  • 1 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $560,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,525

    Last Listing Agent David Aurigemma Regency Real Estate, LLC

    1 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 18 Brookwood Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $519,737 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brookwood Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      18 Brookwood Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lombardi, ABR, GRI Fercodini Properties, Inc.

  • 11 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $820,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,842

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oliver Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    11 Ridgewood Club Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 7 Talmadge Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $419,171 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Talmadge Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7 Talmadge Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

  • 50 Lilac Ln Unit 50, Prospect, CT 06712

    $499,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    50 Lilac Ln Unit 50, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

    50 Lilac Ln Unit 50, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 22 Rachel Ann Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $640,189 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Rachel Ann Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 Rachel Ann Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cavaliere Coldwell Banker Realty

  • lot3 Coachlight Cir Unit 3, Prospect, CT 06712

    $145,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    lot3 Coachlight Cir Unit 3, Prospect, CT 06712

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $55,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    lot3 Coachlight Cir Unit 3, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 16 Laurel Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $315,191 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Laurel Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      16 Laurel Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sanam Solati New England Prestige Realty

  • 6 Nicholas Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    $610,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 Nicholas Ct, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,017

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    6 Nicholas Ct, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 125 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $354,532 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      125 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Shaffer Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 163 Summit Rd, Waterbury, CT 06712

    $98,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    163 Summit Rd, Waterbury, CT 06712

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $101,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,663

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Danard Coldwell Banker Realty

    163 Summit Rd, Waterbury, CT 06712
    • 59 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $452,479 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      59 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

  • 26 Greenwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    $525,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    26 Greenwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,683

    Last Listing Agent Vikash Khandai Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    26 Greenwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 57 Tress Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $422,777 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Tress Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      57 Tress Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gracia William Raveis Real Estate

  • 22 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $515,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,514

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Cheryl Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 36 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $301,816 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      36 Beach Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Bernardo Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 45 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $360,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    45 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,430

    Last Listing Agent Casey Morton Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    45 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 11 Buckley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $355,626 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Buckley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11 Buckley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heike Severine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 8 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    $359,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,046

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pavlik Pavlik Real Estate LLC

    8 Summit Rd, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 120 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1945
      120 Matthew St, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Madow Calcagni Real Estate

  • 9 Woodland Terrace, Prospect, CT 06712

    $655,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Woodland Terrace, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,373

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    9 Woodland Terrace, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 148 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $410,207 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      148 Salem Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Modiano Amity Realty Group, LLC

  • 23 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $415,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,845

    Last Listing Agent Sean Russo The Borges Group LLC

    23 Merriman Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 4 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $327,799 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Dogwood Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Moore Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 20 Hydelor Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20 Hydelor Ave, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,841

    Last Listing Agent Santo DeMarco Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    20 Hydelor Ave, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 143 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $299,684 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      143 Plank Rd, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pavlik-Gillooly Pavlik Real Estate LLC

  • 6 Holley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    $590,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6 Holley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,092

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

    6 Holley Ln, Prospect, CT 06712
    • 3 Chandler Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Est $419,885 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Chandler Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Chandler Dr, Prospect, CT 06712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Atif Seyal RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home