6,792

Prospect Heights, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $667,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 N Schoenbeck Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1209 N Schoenbeck Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Paul Redfin Corporation

  • /24

    $184,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1481 Quaker Ln Unit 117B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    1481 Quaker Ln Unit 117B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /40

      Est $222,834 Not Listed For Sale

      850 E Old Willow Rd Unit 210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      850 E Old Willow Rd Unit 210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TADEUSZ DOLECKI RE/MAX

  • /12

    $200,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    800 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2207, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,152

    Last Listing Agent Ifeta Redzovic Baird & Warner

    800 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2207, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /13

      Est $142,307 Not Listed For Sale

      860 E Old Willow Rd Unit 142, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      860 E Old Willow Rd Unit 142, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,700
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scot Howat Evergreen Real Estate

  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    880 E Old Willow Rd Unit 171, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Israel Grandview Realty, LLC

    880 E Old Willow Rd Unit 171, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /17

      Est $173,831 Not Listed For Sale

      860 E Old Willow Rd Unit 222, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      860 E Old Willow Rd Unit 222, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Talerico Redfin Corporation

  • /48

    $740,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    211 E Willow Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,839

    Last Listing Agent Jolanta Kazimierski Hometown Real Estate

    211 E Willow Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /35

      Est $687,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Andover Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Andover Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $280,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Hawthorne Place, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $622,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,579

    Last Listing Agent Renata Szwab Home Realty Group, Inc

    100 Hawthorne Place, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Cove Dr Unit 218B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1112 Cove Dr Unit 218B, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BOZENA STRZESAK Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 109, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,298

    Last Listing Agent Rusen Rusev Runway Realty Inc

    814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 109, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1554 Cove Dr Unit 245A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1554 Cove Dr Unit 245A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Unlim Lee Fenner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /30

    $710,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    101 N Schoenbeck Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,551

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dubowski Family First Realty

    101 N Schoenbeck Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /55

      Est $797,429 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Spruce Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      706 Spruce Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vasilios Nikolopoulos @ Properties

  • /35

    $540,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6 Patricia Ln, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,065

    Last Listing Agent George Chaharbakhski Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    6 Patricia Ln, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /13

      Est $518,455 Not Listed For Sale

      26 E Stonegate Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      26 E Stonegate Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Norman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /11

    $210,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    802 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,972

    Last Listing Agent Hetul Thakkar ARNI Realty Incorporated

    802 E Old Willow Rd Unit 2210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Quaker Ln Unit 111A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1531 Quaker Ln Unit 111A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Porras Casaguia LLC

  • /23

    $177,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    838 Jonathan Ct Unit 305, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,918

    Last Listing Agent Julia Leon KOMAR

    838 Jonathan Ct Unit 305, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /3

      Est $446,820 Not Listed For Sale

      458 Williamsburg Ln Unit 128, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      458 Williamsburg Ln Unit 128, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kozil Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $274,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 E Old Willow Rd Unit 409S, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,812

    Last Listing Agent Boguslawa Mosson Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 E Old Willow Rd Unit 409S, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /2

      Est $681,278 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Coldren Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Coldren Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

  • /20

    $215,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    840 E Old Willow Rd Unit 213, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,871

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Mastandrea Coldwell Banker Realty

    840 E Old Willow Rd Unit 213, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /2

      Est $381,169 Not Listed For Sale

      692 Mulberry Dr Unit 124K6, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      692 Mulberry Dr Unit 124K6, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @ Properties

  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 212, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,128

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Ramos T.K. Realty Inc

    814 E Old Willow Rd Unit 212, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Quaker Ln Unit 109D, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1561 Quaker Ln Unit 109D, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Luterek RE/MAX

  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    703 Newcastle Ln, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,079

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Simmons RE/MAX Suburban

    703 Newcastle Ln, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /48

      Est $637,424 Not Listed For Sale

      31 E Stonegate Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      31 E Stonegate Dr, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Rinehart Real Broker LLC

  • /44

    $805,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    404 W Camp Mcdonald Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,514

    Last Listing Agent Angel Angelov Runway Realty Inc

    404 W Camp Mcdonald Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /2

      Est $226,183 Not Listed For Sale

      18 E Old Willow Rd Unit 230N, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      18 E Old Willow Rd Unit 230N, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aneta Kulig USA Realty Group Inc

  • /8

    $560,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    206 Elm St, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,050

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Elm St, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /3

      Est $498,011 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Lewis Isle Ln Unit 12950, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      509 Lewis Isle Ln Unit 12950, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Koukol Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $217,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    940 E Old Willow Rd Unit 305, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,659

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    940 E Old Willow Rd Unit 305, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Quaker Ln Unit 121A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      1515 Quaker Ln Unit 121A, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Pimentel Compass

  • /2

    $148,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15 Piper Ln Unit 102, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,343

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cacioppo Grand Realty Group, Inc.

    15 Piper Ln Unit 102, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /34

      Est $226,011 Not Listed For Sale

      16 E Old Willow Rd Unit 434S, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16 E Old Willow Rd Unit 434S, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rantis Y Realty

  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    834 E Old Willow Rd Unit 210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sorensen Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    834 E Old Willow Rd Unit 210, Prospect Heights, IL 60070
    • /31

      Est $606,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N Elmhurst Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1006 N Elmhurst Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,101
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Simmons RE/MAX Suburban

  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    948 E Old Willow Rd Unit 204, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,226

    Last Listing Agent Sean Glascott @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    948 E Old Willow Rd Unit 204, Prospect Heights, IL 60070

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home