460

Recently Sold Homes in 40059

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $910,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5805 Laurel Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,605

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hermann Homepage Realty

    5805 Laurel Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /99

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9906 Glen Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,551

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Shaikun Keller Williams Collective

    9906 Glen Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /29

    $314,159 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7208 Beachland Beach Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,686

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mitri EXP Realty LLC

    7208 Beachland Beach Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1700 Anchorage Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,372

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Skaggs Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    1700 Anchorage Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /66

    $2,175,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11414 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,164,727

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    11414 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13305 Prospect Glen Way, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,999

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Palazzo Palazzo REALTORS, LLC

    13305 Prospect Glen Way, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /42

    $699,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10010 Covered Bridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,329

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10010 Covered Bridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /58

    $699,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6139 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,572

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    6139 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6503 Deep Creek Dr Unit 1, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Woods Semonin Realtors

    6503 Deep Creek Dr Unit 1, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /73

    $599,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2519 Belknap Beach Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,401

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2519 Belknap Beach Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /41

    $645,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9409 Hobblebush St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,382

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lawless RE/MAX Premier Properties

    9409 Hobblebush St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /58

    $840,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6204 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,520

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    6204 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /76

    $331,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    14215 Harbour Place, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $346,079

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Hill & Paula Barmore Parker & Klein Real Estate

    14215 Harbour Place, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /69

    $525,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13308 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,912

    Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    13308 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /77

    $899,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12723 Crestmoor Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,486

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Schiller Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12723 Crestmoor Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    10605 Meeting St Unit 408, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,768

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Trueblood Real Estate

    10605 Meeting St Unit 408, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9300 Deepa Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $110,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,205

    Last Listing Agent Latonia Isenberg Semonin Realtors

    9300 Deepa Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /44

    $478,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9508 Norton Commons Blvd Unit 102, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,428

    Last Listing Agent Adam Willis Keller Williams Collective

    9508 Norton Commons Blvd Unit 102, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5612 Wolf Pen Trace, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,364

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    5612 Wolf Pen Trace, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /89

    $892,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6024 Waterfall Way, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,962

    Last Listing Agent Julie Davis Semonin Realtors

    6024 Waterfall Way, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /9

    $900,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7500 Pine Knoll Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $964,520

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7500 Pine Knoll Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /67

    $640,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10207 Stone School Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,422

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hamilton Semonin Realtors

    10207 Stone School Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /71

    $842,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6428 Passionflower Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,823

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    6428 Passionflower Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /81

    $1,576,550 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2713 Mayo Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,987

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Johnson Noir Realty KY LLC

    2713 Mayo Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /45

    $715,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7609 Tallwood Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,074

    Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    7609 Tallwood Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8004 Westover Dr Unit A, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,408

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Plauche Kentucky Preferred REALTORS

    8004 Westover Dr Unit A, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /62

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11524 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ater Norton Commons Realty

    11524 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /18

    $129,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8005 Montero Dr Unit F7, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,337

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Russo Keller Williams Collective

    8005 Montero Dr Unit F7, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /53

    $206,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7910 Grenoble Ln Unit A, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cox RE/MAX Results

    7910 Grenoble Ln Unit A, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /2

    $1,569,954 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11618 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ater Norton Commons Realty

    11618 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3500 S Rose Island Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $120,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,390

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Robards Semonin Realtors

    3500 S Rose Island Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /8

    $669,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11604 Victoria Falls Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,811

    Elite Homes Sanctuary Falls - Serenity Series

    11604 Victoria Falls Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /91

    $940,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6333 Pond Lily St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,905

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    6333 Pond Lily St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3108 Ridgemoor Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,624

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

    3108 Ridgemoor Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6717 Gunston Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,722

    Last Listing Agent Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    6717 Gunston Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10601 Norton Commons Walk Unit 10601, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,700

    Last Listing Agent Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    10601 Norton Commons Walk Unit 10601, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /38

    $790,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6316 Passionflower Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,934

    Last Listing Agent Chip Crush The Breland Group

    6316 Passionflower Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /93

    $770,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11006 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,897

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    11006 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /42

    $445,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6517 Duroc Ave, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,491

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

    6517 Duroc Ave, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /54

    $1,278,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5907 Worthington Way, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,606

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kiehl Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    5907 Worthington Way, Prospect, KY 40059

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home