460

Recently Sold Homes in 40059

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $254,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    13206 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25,399,900% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,274

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Willard Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    13206 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /46

    $752,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    4911 Spring Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,103

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

    4911 Spring Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /169

    $2,325,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11715 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ater Norton Commons Realty

    11715 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /54

    $457,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1510 Riverside Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,467

    Last Listing Agent Angie Adair ADAIR REALTY LLC

    1510 Riverside Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /69

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6110 Snapdragon Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,268

    Last Listing Agent Susan Graf Norton Commons Realty

    6110 Snapdragon Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /22

    $266,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7724 Woodbridge Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40059

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $121,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,013

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Bade Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7724 Woodbridge Hill Ln, Louisville, KY 40059
  • /66

    $810,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6331 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,807

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    6331 Mistflower Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /47

    $659,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9412 Harlequin St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,899

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Tucker RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    9412 Harlequin St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /53

    $1,935,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10900 Meeting St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,984,917

    Last Listing Agent Claire Alagia Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10900 Meeting St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5727 Waveland Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,756

5727 Waveland Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /6

    $2,500,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8223 Sutherland Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,527,555

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gilezan EXP Realty LLC

    8223 Sutherland Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /68

    $960,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8902 Coltsfoot Trace, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,187

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hensley Homepage Realty

    8902 Coltsfoot Trace, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /67

    $1,505,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11018 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,150

    Last Listing Agent Crystalyn Noland Keller Williams Collective

    11018 Monkshood Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /86

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8904 Coltsfoot Trace, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,858

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    8904 Coltsfoot Trace, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    13200 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrikos Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    13200 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /47

    $580,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13008 Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,318

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wallace simpler.realestate

    13008 Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /23

    $545,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    9312 Norton Commons Blvd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,940

    Last Listing Agent Laci Gillespie United Real Estate Louisville

    9312 Norton Commons Blvd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /62

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7813 Spring Farm Glen Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    7813 Spring Farm Glen Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /7

    $440,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1700 Coral Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,637

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dulaney Real Estate Unlimited

    1700 Coral Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /43

    $860,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12727 Crestmoor Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $934,680

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

    12727 Crestmoor Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11602 Skypilot St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ater Norton Commons Realty

    11602 Skypilot St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /65

    $870,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7612 Endecott Place, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,416

    Last Listing Agent David Yunker simpler.realestate

    7612 Endecott Place, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /133

    $1,345,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10804 Kings Crown Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,309

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hinkle Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    10804 Kings Crown Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /61

    $562,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6100 Passionflower Dr Unit 101, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Graf Norton Commons Realty

    6100 Passionflower Dr Unit 101, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /70

    $3,440,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8220 Sutherland Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,414,857

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mand Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    8220 Sutherland Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /24

    $380,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8004 Montero Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,139

    Last Listing Agent Ashley DeVault Kentucky Select Properties

    8004 Montero Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /97

    $1,460,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6105 Hensley Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,307

    Last Listing Agent David Willemain Kentucky Select Properties

    6105 Hensley Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /55

    $418,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3500 River Bluff Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $420,927

    Last Listing Agent Katie Weil Nasser Coldwell Banker McMahan

    3500 River Bluff Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /68

    $1,460,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11303 Peppermint St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,324

    Last Listing Agent David Yunker simpler.realestate

    11303 Peppermint St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • 11579 Victoria Falls Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    $798,484 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11579 Victoria Falls Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Elite Homes Sanctuary Falls - Regal Series

    11579 Victoria Falls Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /127

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Scenic Hill Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neca Hudgins Coldwell Banker McMahan

    6 Scenic Hill Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /29

    $625,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    9508 Delphinium St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,520

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9508 Delphinium St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /101

    $911,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10730 Worthington Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,291

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sokoler simpler.realestate

    10730 Worthington Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /121

    $1,357,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7816 Spring Farm Glen Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Robey EXP Realty LLC

    7816 Spring Farm Glen Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /41

    $575,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7 Riding Ridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,210

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hunter Coldwell Banker Larry Rogers

    7 Riding Ridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /42

    $264,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7704 Turtle Run Ct Unit C3, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,141

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brown On The Move REALTORS, Inc.

    7704 Turtle Run Ct Unit C3, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7824 Turtle Run Ct Unit 1, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,191

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Koonce Front Runner Real Estate

    7824 Turtle Run Ct Unit 1, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /35

    $760,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2802 Mockingbird Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,804

    Last Listing Agent David Yunker simpler.realestate

    2802 Mockingbird Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /78

    $557,750 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11218 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,822

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hepner Norton Commons Realty

    11218 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14403 River Glades Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $120,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,249

    Last Listing Agent Jason Farabee The Agency Louisville

    14403 River Glades Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home