2,078

Prospect Park, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $474,555

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    1308 Amosland Rd, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    This big beautiful home was totally redone 5 years ago. Your own driveway. Wonderful old country style front wrap around porch and a big back yard with a high privacy fence for cook outs and fun times. Walk just a few feet to the high school and just a short walk to the grade school. 10 minutes to i-95 and the blue route. Huge gorgeous ultra modern kitchen with island counter and sink. Powder

    John Johnston Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    1308 Amosland Rd, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /19

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,947 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1013 Lafayette Ave Unit 3, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Location, Location, Location; Ridley School District. Newly Updated Large 2 bedroom and 1 Bath apartment located in one of the top school districts in Delaware county. This 2 bedroom has H/W floors throughout the entire apartment. Large Living room area freshly painted. Bedroom are nice size with plenty of natural light and ample closet space in both. Galley bathroom with shower over tub, vanity

    Anthony Pizzaro TDACK Rental Management LLC

    1013 Lafayette Ave Unit 3, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1605 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,369

    Last Listing Agent Chris McCafferty Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1605 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /13

      Est $204,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1512 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisie Abrams Compass RE

  • /2

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    635 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    ATTENTION ALL INVESTORS. Here's a great opportunity for real estate investors or savvy buyers looking to add value. This partially finished property offers strong potential for renovation, rental income, or resale. With some work already started, it provides a head start for your next investment project. Conveniently located near local amenities, transportation, and major roadways, this property

    Dante Barton BluChip Realty

    635 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1009 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,632

    Last Listing Agent Alona Richardson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1009 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /28

      Est $198,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1500 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE LANGDON BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /21

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    631 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Twin home located in the Prospect park section. First floor has enclosed front porch, Formal Living room with Fireplace, Formal Dining and Kitchen. Door off kitchen leads to rear yard. Second Floor has 3 nice sized bedrooms and a full bath. The basement is full and unfinished. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer is responsible for Use and Occupancy as well as any/all certifications required for

    Chris Lerch Lerch & Associates Real Estate

    631 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /52

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    528 Summit Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,681

    Last Listing Agent Claude Canavati BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    528 Summit Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /35

      Est $291,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1623 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob McLaughlin Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /25

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    1513 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Charming twin home in the desirable Prospect Park neighborhood within the Interboro School District, offering great potential for buyers looking to make it their own or add a solid rental to their portfolio. The home features an enclosed front porch with extra closet space, Pergo flooring in the living and dining rooms, ceiling fans, a kitchen with oak cabinets and a self-cleaning oven. The

    Rich&Lisa Small Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    1513 Yagle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    636 15th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,673

    Last Listing Agent Manfred Brenes BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    636 15th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /30

      Est $288,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1603 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster

  • /21

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    408 Carlisle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Simply adorable twin in Prospect Park! Why rent when you could own this lovely home? The main floor offers a spacious living room, dining area and an updated kitchen. From here, you can access the covered deck and fenced yard. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms and the hall bath. The basement offers a semi finished area and a utility room. The driveway can accommodate multiple cars. 408 Carlisle

    Anne Hanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    408 Carlisle Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    564 9th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,223

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Springer Realty Group

    564 9th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /35

      Est $429,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1017 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CAROL A. JONES VRA Realty

  • /25

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    637 Chester Pike, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Welcome to 637 Chester Pike - Ideally located in the heart of Prospect Park within the highly sought-after Interboro School District. This property exceptional convenience with easy access to major roadways including I-95, Route 476, and Philadelphia International Airport, making commuting to Center City Philadelphia and surrounding suburbs effortless. Situated along Chester Pike, residents enjoy

    Lonnie Perry Realty ONE Group Focus

    637 Chester Pike, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    650 9th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,229

    Last Listing Agent Michael White RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    650 9th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /39

      Est $305,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      825 Washington Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Samsonova Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

  • /24

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    818 4th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Move right in to this lovely Twin Home in Prospect Park. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath home with Mostly finished basement and Egress Window is ready for your personal touches. Enter into the Family room ,open onto the Dining room which leads to the Kitchen and back exit to the fenced in level backyard. The Brick front and white accents add charm and the replacement windows add function. The Kitchen

    HANNADY MORSI Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    818 4th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    212 Mackenzie Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,385

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Quinn Prime Realty Partners

    212 Mackenzie Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /30

      Est $459,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 12th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • Studio
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      933 12th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Simone BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /49

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    509 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring soaring 30-foot ceilings in the grand foyer, highlighted by a stunning stained glass front door with side lights and an ornate chandelier. The expansive dining room showcases elegant shadow box wainscoting, crown molding, recessed lighting with dimmers, and gorgeous hardwood floors. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and

    Jim Roche KW Empower

    509 Pennsylvania Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    813 14th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,062

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    813 14th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /74

      Est $374,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      851 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cui EXP Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    922 8th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,676

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE LANGDON BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    922 8th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /29

      Est $341,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      725 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Lynch Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    612 Summit Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,860

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Sullivan Real of Pennsylvania

    612 Summit Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /33

      Est $390,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • Studio
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      559 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Reyman EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $317,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    843 8th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,063

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cervone EXP Realty, LLC

    843 8th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /36

      Est $470,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • Studio
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      555 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Twardy BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    815 7th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,130

    Last Listing Agent Greg Veturys Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    815 7th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /25

      Est $349,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      910 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Banning BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /26

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1226 Madison Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Russo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    1226 Madison Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /30

      Est $324,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • Studio
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      550 13th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster

  • /30

    $351,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1133 Madison Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • Studio
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,922

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Ridgeway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1133 Madison Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /41

      Est $341,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      913 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PARIS LUONG Tesla Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    425 Prospect Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,201

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brooks KW Empower

    425 Prospect Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076
    • /41

      Est $409,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      731 10th Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Sullivan Real of Pennsylvania

  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1636 Adams Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,481

1636 Adams Ave, Prospect Park, PA 19076

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home