343

Recently Sold Homes in 02908

Section Image
  • /36

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    20 Hereford St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,836

    Last Listing Agent Team RealEskater HERE Realty

    20 Hereford St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /29

    $413,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    109 Dover St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,591

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ranieri ERA Empire Real Estate

    109 Dover St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /26

    $588,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    102 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,538

    Last Listing Agent Ruiyang Yang Boston Times Realty

    102 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /45

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    84 Enfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,377

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bellucci Keller Williams Leading Edge

    84 Enfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $573,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    25 Hymer St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Marines Group REALPRO by The Water

    25 Hymer St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    55 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,313

    Last Listing Agent Virgen Nieves Keller Williams Coastal

    55 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /33

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    974 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,882

    Last Listing Agent Dante Lopardo Broadway Real Estate Group

    974 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /20

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    94 Garfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,657

    Last Listing Agent David Peterson Fathom Realty RI

    94 Garfield Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /34

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    69 Peckham Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,196

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rutley Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    69 Peckham Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /25

    $499,999

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17 Wabun Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,766

    Last Listing Agent Seth Zeren Armory Management Company

    17 Wabun Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    180 Rankin Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,572

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ferreira New Road Realty

    180 Rankin Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /47

    $511,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    212 Leah St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,143

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    212 Leah St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /47

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    948 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,472

    Last Listing Agent The Duque Group Serhant New England

    948 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /40

    $574,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    84 Gray St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,117

    Last Listing Agent The Duque Group Serhant New England

    84 Gray St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9 Gage St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,446

    Last Listing Agent Jody Martins Keller Williams Realty

    9 Gage St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $299,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,792

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Nazario REMAX Revolution

    5 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /45

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    80 Hillside Dr, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,018

    Last Listing Agent Keith St. Jean RE/MAX Properties

    80 Hillside Dr, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /7

    $760,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1 Fowler St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirianyi Nunez Innovations Realty

    1 Fowler St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /26

    $351,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    78 Kentland Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,690

    Last Listing Agent Joe Roch Residential Properties Ltd

    78 Kentland Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /31

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark DeChambeau Keller Williams Realty

    30 O Neil St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 Alden St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,240

    Last Listing Agent Aliesha Noonan Noonan/Lombardi, REALTORS

    6 Alden St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12 Mongenais St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,848

    Last Listing Agent Scarlia Group Albert Realty Inc., REALTORS

    12 Mongenais St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    796 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • Land
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • $2,647,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    796 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

Showing Results 321 - 343, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home