1,735

Fox Point Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $652,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 307N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 307N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Nov 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /2

      Est $696,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 316N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 316N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Shamila Ahmed Shamila Ahmed, LLC

    • /21

      Est $594,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 308N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 308N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Aug 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /19

      Est $650,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 306N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 306N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Toth Broadway Real Estate Group

    • /12

      Est $1,486,252 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      32 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 19, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Robert Churchville C2C Realty

    • /30

      Est $744,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 212N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 212N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /2

      Est $676,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 209N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 209N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bonni Koppleman Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /21

      Est $591,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 208N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 208N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

    • /20

      Est $508,632 Not Listed For Sale

      10 East St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      10 East St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2018

• /34

      Est $656,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 114N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 114N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,500
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Vecchiarelli Real Broker, LLC

    • /21

      Est $667,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 116N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 116N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shamila Ahmed Shamila Ahmed, LLC

    • /12

      Est $658,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 107N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 107N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John McCann Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /16

      Est $751,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 104N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 104N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mittleman RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /25

      Est $412,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wayland Ave Unit 103N, Providence, RI 02906

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wayland Ave Unit 103N, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Ruscio HomeSmart Professionals

    • /16

      Est $372,227 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Ives St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      229 Ives St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Oct 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Fredda Korber Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /21

      Est $833,057 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Arnold St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1829
      25 Arnold St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,950
      • Oct 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Richard Epstein Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $206,987 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Gano St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      96 Gano St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Aug 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicola Francis Lenox Realty Group

    • /47

      Est $600,328 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Arnold St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1829
      25 Arnold St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Taylor Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,021,642 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      202 Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Deaner Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /13

      Est $365,712 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Ives St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      229 Ives St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Oct 30, 2019

• /7

      Est $964,440 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      100 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

    • /23

      Est $969,291 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Armstrong Ave, Providence, RI 02903

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      21 Armstrong Ave, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Mar 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joy Riley Westcott Properties

    • /24

      Est $390,095 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Ives St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      227 Ives St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The Rachel Jones Team SKD Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $557,292 Not Listed For Sale

      10 East St Unit 12, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1846
      10 East St Unit 12, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jan 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Celia Almonte Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /25

      Est $885,179 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Thayer St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      7 Thayer St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kasle Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /16

      Est $662,756 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      401 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,500
      • Jan 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Conca Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /19

      Est $655,189 Not Listed For Sale

      63 E Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63 E Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 05, 2013

• /40

      Est $831,620 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      68 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /20

      Est $724,940 Not Listed For Sale

      20 East St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      20 East St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Myra Fishman Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /23

      Est $933,625 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dove St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      17 Dove St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mayer Compass

    • /50

      Est $636,109 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Fremont St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      48 Fremont St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Curti Residential Properties Ltd.

    • /25

      Est $720,511 Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Main St Unit 319, Providence, RI 02903

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1835
      521 S Main St Unit 319, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christine Dupuis Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /10

      Est $321,909 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Benefit St Unit 7, Providence, RI 02903

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      395 Benefit St Unit 7, Providence, RI 02903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jun 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Scungio Serhant New England

    • /14

      Est $397,731 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Fremont St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      73 Fremont St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 332% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Debra Donahue RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /19

      Est $915,452 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Governor St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      31 Governor St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 20, 2012

• /43

      Est $914,401 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      66 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mayer Compass

    • /34

      Est $780,818 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1794
      116 Transit St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,600
      • May 04, 2017

• /14

      Est $436,559 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Pitman St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      63 Pitman St Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Gower Gower And Co.

    • /2

      Est $755,814 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      99 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Allison Dessel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /34

      Est $1,085,636 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      64 Arnold St, Providence, RI 02906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent CC Wall Team Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home