1,537

Recently Sold Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 2, Providence, RI 02907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,575

    Last Listing Agent Claudine Pande Devfran Realty, Llc

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 2, Providence, RI 02907
  • /14

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    56 Killingly St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,839

    Last Listing Agent Janice Falconer Seren Realty Co.

    56 Killingly St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    36 Walton St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,197

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    36 Walton St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    48 Rowley St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,985

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rezendes RE/MAX ONE

    48 Rowley St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7 Constitution St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Roca D'Empire Real Estate LLC

    7 Constitution St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /16

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    61 Coggeshall St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,729

    Last Listing Agent Sean Cardoso Century 21 Envoy

    61 Coggeshall St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 Hazael St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,811

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    115 Hazael St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    53 Winthrop Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,135

    Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

    53 Winthrop Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /27

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1447 Westminster St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,510

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    1447 Westminster St Unit 1A, Providence, RI 02909
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    22 Halsey St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,672

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    22 Halsey St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906
  • /37

    $359,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,294

    Last Listing Agent Robin Tregenza Residential Properties Ltd.

    17 Victor Emanuel Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    137 Doyle Ave Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,660

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    137 Doyle Ave Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    256 Laurel Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,996

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rowley Residential Properties Ltd.

    256 Laurel Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    385 Westminster St Unit 5C, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shepherd Tidal Consultation LLC

    385 Westminster St Unit 5C, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    20 Gridley St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,645

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Beretta RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    20 Gridley St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    119 Killingly St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,837

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pannone Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    119 Killingly St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    98 John St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,967

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    98 John St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /30

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    323 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rayden Residential Properties Ltd.

    323 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    165 Waterman St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,533

    Last Listing Agent Jane Driver Residential Properties Ltd

    165 Waterman St Unit 4, Providence, RI 02906
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    57 Boundary Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,362

    Last Listing Agent Richard Zompa RE/MAX Preferred

    57 Boundary Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /27

    $1,225,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    227 Irving Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,981

    Last Listing Agent Ed Neubauer William Raveis Inspire

    227 Irving Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    50 Ada St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,761

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Greene Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

    50 Ada St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /37

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    120 Prospect St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,431

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Kelleher William Raveis Inspire

    120 Prospect St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /30

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    71 Rowan St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,121

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Bell Keller Williams Leading Edge

    71 Rowan St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    228 Washington Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,469

    Last Listing Agent The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    228 Washington Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    123 Chester Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,734

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    123 Chester Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /18

    $347,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33 Zella St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,916

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    33 Zella St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    17 Woonasquatucket Ave, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,644

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Daigneault REMAX Revolution

    17 Woonasquatucket Ave, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    91 Sunset Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,500

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mercurio RE/MAX Preferred

    91 Sunset Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /41

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    65 12th St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,693

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    65 12th St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /20

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    38 Transit St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,551

    Last Listing Agent The Mackinney Gold Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    38 Transit St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02903
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 Stadden St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,849

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateus Mateus Realty

    31 Stadden St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    269 Althea St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,951

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Calabro JPAR Prime Real Estate

    269 Althea St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Parkman St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,454

    Last Listing Agent Dan Driscoll Coastal Properties RI

    8 Parkman St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /22

    $273,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    143 Tell St Unit B, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,355

    Last Listing Agent Dave Nielson Keller Williams Leading Edge

    143 Tell St Unit B, Providence, RI 02909
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    123 Yorkshire St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,171

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    123 Yorkshire St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /35

    $365,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    88 Manomet St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,686

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dolber DeVries Dolber Realty

    88 Manomet St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    154 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,250

    Last Listing Agent Steven Alviti Edge Realty RI

    154 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19 Minto St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,573

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ranieri ERA Empire Real Estate

    19 Minto St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /37

    $443,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    93 Rutherglen Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,231

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mullen BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    93 Rutherglen Ave, Providence, RI 02907

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home