1,537

Recently Sold Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    305 Indiana Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,127

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Almonte Perez My Dream Home Realty

    305 Indiana Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    138 Oxford St, Providence, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,175

    Last Listing Agent The InnoVenture Team Century 21 Visionary Group

    138 Oxford St, Providence, RI 02905
  • /31

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    61 De Pasquale Ave, Providence, RI 02903

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Pettinelli Churchill & Banks Co., LLC

    61 De Pasquale Ave, Providence, RI 02903
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    90 Farm St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,342

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mandeville eXp Realty LLC

    90 Farm St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /23

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,428

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    8 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /48

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    356 Taber Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,635

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    356 Taber Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    198 University Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,104

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    198 University Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    56 Brinkley St, Providence, RI 02909

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    56 Brinkley St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 S Angell St Unit 6, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bath
    • 245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Hennessey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    23 S Angell St Unit 6, Providence, RI 02906
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    299 Jastram St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Coluca Strive Realty

    299 Jastram St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /17

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    136 Hillside Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,077

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rayden Residential Properties Ltd.

    136 Hillside Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    48 Trask St, Providence, RI 02905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    48 Trask St, Providence, RI 02905
  • /16

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    206 Waterman St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Berbara William Raveis Inspire

    206 Waterman St Unit 2, Providence, RI 02906
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    508 Charles St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,954

    Last Listing Agent Merysa Berrios Sevilla Vicente Realty

    508 Charles St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    33 Yorkshire St Unit C, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,714

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Perona LPT Realty

    33 Yorkshire St Unit C, Providence, RI 02908
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7 Mount Hope Ave Unit 310, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,158

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dodd Premier Homes Realty, LLC

    7 Mount Hope Ave Unit 310, Providence, RI 02906
  • /48

    $2,900,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    540 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,569,354

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    540 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /21

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    209 Windmill St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,773

    Last Listing Agent Milagros Pereira Cynthia Fernandez

    209 Windmill St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    85 Winthrop Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,491

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gonzalez REALPRO by The Water

    85 Winthrop Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18 Imperial Place Unit 2B, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    18 Imperial Place Unit 2B, Providence, RI 02903
  • /23

    $331,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    37 Hampton St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,290

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Casas Real Broker, LLC

    37 Hampton St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /14

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    75 Lauriston St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,913

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sakr Real Estate Connection

    75 Lauriston St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16 Lisi Ln, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,016

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    16 Lisi Ln, Providence, RI 02904
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    186 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,195

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    186 Federal St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /47

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    374 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,774

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Infante Real Broker, LLC

    374 Branch Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /2

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    97 S Angell St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 9,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    97 S Angell St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /43

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25 Tecumseh St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,609

    Last Listing Agent April Holland Keller Williams Leading Edge

    25 Tecumseh St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /3

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12 Van Ausdall St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,619

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hernandez Anchor Properties

    12 Van Ausdall St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /41

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    54 Silver Lake Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,866

    Last Listing Agent Steven London HERE Realty

    54 Silver Lake Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /32

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22 Miles Ave Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,622

    Last Listing Agent William Sherry Compass

    22 Miles Ave Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906
  • /21

    $730,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    23 Concannon St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suleide Espinal Anchor Properties

    23 Concannon St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /15

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    192 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,655

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Delacruz Bani Properties

    192 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /20

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    100 Babcock St, Providence, RI 02905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,386

    Last Listing Agent Braulio Diaz The Network

    100 Babcock St, Providence, RI 02905
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 384 & ST126, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Chaffee Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    66 Lawn St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,452

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rebello REMAX Revolution

    66 Lawn St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /46

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14 Imperial Place Unit 302, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,376

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    14 Imperial Place Unit 302, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    169 Progress Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,510

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tresca Nationwide Real Estate, LTD

    169 Progress Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    57 Fairmount Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Gemma RE/MAX Properties

    57 Fairmount Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /8

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    691 Potters Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,408

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    691 Potters Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /39

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    123 Putnam St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,365

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Amas Century 21 Limitless

    123 Putnam St, Providence, RI 02909

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home