1,537

Recently Sold Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    217 Sumter St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,601

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Guzman Circle 100 Real Estate

    217 Sumter St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /3

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    108 Lenox Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,818

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    108 Lenox Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /17

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35 Harkness St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hornby Elm Real Estate & Design

    35 Harkness St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /13

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Hamilton St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,057

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Perez J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    12 Hamilton St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /44

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    183 Gallatin St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,525

    Last Listing Agent Merysa Berrios Sevilla Vicente Realty

    183 Gallatin St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    36 Messina St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,735

    Last Listing Agent James Duffer RISE REC

    36 Messina St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /6

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5 Bernon St, Providence, RI 02908

    • Land
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • $1,957,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fonseca Century 21 Topsail Realty

    5 Bernon St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    85 Waverly St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,366

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    85 Waverly St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /28

    $368,650

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    225 Weybosset St Unit 10, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    225 Weybosset St Unit 10, Providence, RI 02903
  • /46

    $1,005,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    40 N Court St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1737

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

40 N Court St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /34

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    670 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,825

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mayer Compass

    670 Wickenden St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $1,865,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    53 Wingate Rd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,849,244

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    53 Wingate Rd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /20

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    50 Veazie St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,718

    Last Listing Agent The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    50 Veazie St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    120 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,777,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,667

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marion Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    120 Silver Spring St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /9

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    138 Alabama Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,172

    Last Listing Agent Yulen Batista Palma Realty Corporation

    138 Alabama Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /22

    $650,703

    Sold May 30, 2025

    371 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,788

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Johnsen Residential Properties Ltd.

    371 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /3

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    90 Berkshire St, Providence, RI 02908

    • Land
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • $2,019,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,698

    Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    90 Berkshire St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    138 Admiral St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,553

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Esteves RE/MAX Professionals

    138 Admiral St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /38

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    27 Padelford St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,572

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Xavier eXp Realty

    27 Padelford St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /22

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1014 Douglas Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Patty Real Broker, LLC

    1014 Douglas Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /29

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    200 Exchange St Unit 1414, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,075

200 Exchange St Unit 1414, Providence, RI 02903
  • /39

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    21 Dexterdale Rd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,259

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rios Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Dexterdale Rd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /28

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1264 Elmwood Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,886

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn Duarte Innovations Realty

    1264 Elmwood Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1314 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,152

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    1314 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $980,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    146 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,171

    Last Listing Agent Lavonne Lopes Keller Williams Coastal

    146 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /29

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    493 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,210

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    493 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /23

    $267,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,015

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vanikiotis Real Broker, LLC

    3 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    143 Ivy St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,973

    Last Listing Agent Jess Powers Real Broker, LLC

    143 Ivy St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /18

    $322,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    21 Webb St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,518

    Last Listing Agent Donna Delauro RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    21 Webb St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /26

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    199 Linwood Ave, Providence, RI 02907

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,261

    Last Listing Agent Braulio Diaz The Network

    199 Linwood Ave, Providence, RI 02907
  • /50

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    92 President Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,010

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    92 President Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /50

    $491,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Exchange St Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,733

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    200 Exchange St Unit 414, Providence, RI 02903
  • /15

    $341,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    25 Anchor St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,752

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Catanzaro RI Real Estate Services

    25 Anchor St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    154 Camden Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,593

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Rivera eXp Realty

    154 Camden Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1000 Providence Place Unit 339, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,916

    Last Listing Agent Ray Sirico Domain Properties

    1000 Providence Place Unit 339, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $643,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    25 Candace St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,047

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Pettinelli Churchill & Banks Co., LLC

    25 Candace St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    118 Moore St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,896

    Last Listing Agent David Schneider HERE Realty

    118 Moore St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /24

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9 Gage St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,446

    Last Listing Agent Jody Martins Keller Williams Realty

    9 Gage St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /6

    $331,200

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    185 Lippitt St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,486

    Last Listing Agent Joy Riley Westcott Properties

    185 Lippitt St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    47 Vandewater St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,118

    Last Listing Agent Monica Sye Residential Properties Ltd.

    47 Vandewater St, Providence, RI 02908

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home