1,537

Recently Sold Providence, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 152, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,754

    Last Listing Agent Kelly White Redfin Corporation

    1000 Providence Place Unit 152, Providence, RI 02903
  • /26

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    181 Pleasant St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ardente Compass

    181 Pleasant St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    385 Pine St, Providence, RI 02903

    • Land
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • $2,050,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dotson Residential Properties Ltd.

    385 Pine St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    372 Hawkins St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cataldi Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    372 Hawkins St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    176 Briggs St, Providence, RI 02905

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,712

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Helfrich REMAX Revolution

    176 Briggs St, Providence, RI 02905
  • /50

    $836,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14 Cady St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,603

    Last Listing Agent Dan Driscoll Coastal Properties RI

    14 Cady St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1000 Providence Place Unit 376, Providence, RI 02903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,171

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Schryver Team Compass

    1000 Providence Place Unit 376, Providence, RI 02903
  • /24

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    25 Unit St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,230

    Last Listing Agent Doug Jeffrey Broadway Real Estate Group

    25 Unit St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Prospect St Unit 6, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,631

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gordon Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    170 Prospect St Unit 6, Providence, RI 02906
  • /18

    $471,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    54 Webb St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,396

    Last Listing Agent April Holland Keller Williams Leading Edge

    54 Webb St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /33

    $1,010,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    141 Emeline St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,928

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Schryver Team Compass

    141 Emeline St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    105 Metcalf St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,177

    Last Listing Agent Steven London HERE Realty

    105 Metcalf St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /5

    $739,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12 Balcom St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dhamarys Murillo Greco Real Estate

    12 Balcom St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /50

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    87 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,120

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Colannino Cutter Luxe Living

    87 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    341 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,927

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    341 Academy Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    26 General St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,046

    Last Listing Agent Steven London HERE Realty

    26 General St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /29

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    39 Heath St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,755

    Last Listing Agent Suleide Espinal Anchor Properties

    39 Heath St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /43

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    138 Jewett St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,912

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    138 Jewett St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /31

    $909,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    296 Cole Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    296 Cole Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /16

    $439,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    141 Doyle Ave Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,382

    Last Listing Agent The Storm Team Start Realty

    141 Doyle Ave Unit 1, Providence, RI 02906
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    65 Weybosset St Unit 314, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1829

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,079

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    65 Weybosset St Unit 314, Providence, RI 02903
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1397 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,938

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kostas Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1397 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    33 Raymond St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,333

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    33 Raymond St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /26

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    89 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,876

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cook Keller Williams Realty

    89 Evergreen St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    50 Ada St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,761

    Last Listing Agent The Anchor Team RE/MAX Results

    50 Ada St, Providence, RI 02909
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    91 Carolina Ave, Providence, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,237

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    91 Carolina Ave, Providence, RI 02905
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    155 De Pinedo St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,634

    Last Listing Agent Frank Denette Keller Williams Coastal

    155 De Pinedo St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /29

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    360 Taber Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,760

    Last Listing Agent Frank Sullivan CALDWELL REALTY LLC

    360 Taber Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /42

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    251 Olney St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,986

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    251 Olney St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /31

    $588,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    71 Ardmore Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,577

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lehan Cameron Prestige, LLC

    71 Ardmore Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    659 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,152

    Last Listing Agent Matilde Miolan Miolan & Regus Bros. Realty

    659 Manton Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    50 Batcheller Ave, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,308

    Last Listing Agent Camila Oliveira Real Broker, LLC

    50 Batcheller Ave, Providence, RI 02904
  • /18

    $501,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    105 Windmill St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,219

    Last Listing Agent Andy Andujar Innovations Realty

    105 Windmill St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    66 Cypress St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Glicksman Spitz-Weiss, REALTORS

    66 Cypress St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02906
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    11 Stadden St, Providence, RI 02907

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,012

    Last Listing Agent My Greene Team Keller Williams Leading Edge

    11 Stadden St, Providence, RI 02907
  • /50

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    135 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1764

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,087

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    135 Benefit St, Providence, RI 02903
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    100 Exchange St Unit 606, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,417

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cullion Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    100 Exchange St Unit 606, Providence, RI 02903
  • /50

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    200 Exchange St Unit 1412, Providence, RI 02903

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,676

    Last Listing Agent Derek Simpson Residential Properties Ltd.

    200 Exchange St Unit 1412, Providence, RI 02903
  • /46

    $637,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21 Joy St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,952

    Last Listing Agent Addy Sirypannho Siry Realty

    21 Joy St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /49

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    430 Morris Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,017

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Schiffman Residential Properties Ltd.

    430 Morris Ave, Providence, RI 02906

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home