150

Recently Sold Prunedale, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $249,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9075 Hidden Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $78,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 1,123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,243

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phelps Sotheby’s International Realty

    9075 Hidden Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /28

    $259,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 19, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Henson Compass

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 19, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /33

    $835,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18751 Moro Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,666

    Last Listing Agent Sam Piffero Sotheby’s International Realty

    18751 Moro Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /49

    $1,119,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10233 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,234

10233 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /11

    $680,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    18485 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,374

    Last Listing Agent Jose Hernandez Integrity Estates Realty

    18485 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /38

    $549,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7125 Tustin Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,480

    Last Listing Agent Amy Salmina Coast & Valley Properties, Inc.

    7125 Tustin Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /41

    $1,010,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20069 Audrey Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,954

    Last Listing Agent Kori Lukasko Compass

    20069 Audrey Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1051 San Miguel Canyon Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,183,897

    Last Listing Agent Patty Thompson Country Properties & Estates

    1051 San Miguel Canyon Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    17925 Damian Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,688

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ramirez Town'N Country Realty

    17925 Damian Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /52

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    378 Crazy Horse Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,825

378 Crazy Horse Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15475 Charter Oak Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,355

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Quillopo Global Estates & Mortgage

    15475 Charter Oak Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /55

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    18422 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cosentino BHGRE Haven Properties

    18422 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    185 Tucker Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Simpson Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    185 Tucker Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13538 Agua Dulce Unit 185, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    13538 Agua Dulce Unit 185, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /16

    $220,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 29B, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Folliard Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 29B, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /26

    $850,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14892 Blue Oak Place, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,465

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    14892 Blue Oak Place, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /20

    $549,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1148 Via Del Sol Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jurgen Herzog BHGRE Haven Properties

    1148 Via Del Sol Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11 Montclair Place, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,509

    Last Listing Agent Barry Diamond Touchstone Real Estate

    11 Montclair Place, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /3

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    971 San Miguel Canyon Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,312

    Last Listing Agent The Portola Group KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    971 San Miguel Canyon Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /40

    $1,049,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    18810 Moro Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,760

    Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Sotelo CENTURY 21 Masters

    18810 Moro Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    17685 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,671

    Last Listing Agent Dean Provence Sotheby’s International Realty

    17685 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8710 Prunedale Rd N Unit 3A, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Whitehead Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate: BEST LIFE

    8710 Prunedale Rd N Unit 3A, Salinas, CA 93907
  • 450 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    450 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,670

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lederman Bay Select Realty

    450 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18430 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,275

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haun eXp Realty of California Inc

    18430 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /11

    $480,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Castroville Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • Land
    • 8.28 Acres
    • $57,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 925 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hollingsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Castroville Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /70

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    158 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,878

    Last Listing Agent Michele Whitehead - Samples eXp Realty of California Inc

    158 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /29

    $786,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15035 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,141

    Last Listing Agent Toby Fernie eXp Realty of California Inc

    15035 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /43

    $949,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9340 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,626

    Last Listing Agent April Whitehead BHGRE Haven Properties

    9340 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /24

    $1,149,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9156 Holly Hill Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,079

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jamison Tuscana Properties

    9156 Holly Hill Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /62

    $480,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    17160 Wilson Way, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $183,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 559 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaeliann Hulett eXp Realty of California Inc

    17160 Wilson Way, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /37

    $805,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9525 S Century Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,172

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler Town'N Country Realty

    9525 S Century Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $1,387,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19835 Wild Horse Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,892

    Last Listing Agent Susan Robinson eXp Realty of California Inc

    19835 Wild Horse Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /33

    $1,075,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10325 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,746

    Last Listing Agent Eisrael Gomez eXp Realty of California Inc

    10325 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $1,065,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    280 Hidden Valley Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,302

    Last Listing Agent Mario Desantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    280 Hidden Valley Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /2

    $1,136,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17920 Berta Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,929

    Last Listing Agent Peter Eubank Room Real Estate

    17920 Berta Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /38

    $765,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9355 Canyon Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,790

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Ramirez Ramirez Properties

    9355 Canyon Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /27

    $799,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    9194 Coker Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $689/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,818

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    9194 Coker Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /29

    $800,000 Sold Sep 07, 2025

    37 Vista Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,913

    Last Listing Agent Immanuel Munoz eXp Realty of California Inc

    37 Vista Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Francisco Barajas Chavez Orion Realty Group

    17779 Vierra Canyon Rd Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $702,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    16566 Meridian Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,452

    Last Listing Agent Heather Masuen BHGRE Haven Properties

    16566 Meridian Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home