150

Recently Sold Prunedale, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9769 Borromeo Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,253

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bautista Nino Real Estate

    9769 Borromeo Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • 6739 Leon Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    $956,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6739 Leon Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,376

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stone Compass

    6739 Leon Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /16

    $257,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17580 Pond Derosa Ln Unit 6, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Maynard Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    17580 Pond Derosa Ln Unit 6, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $174,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13516 Agua Dulce Unit 175, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Coulter EXIT Realty Consultants

    13516 Agua Dulce Unit 175, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /52

    $955,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2646 El Camino Real N, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,574

    Last Listing Agent April Whitehead BHGRE Haven Properties

    2646 El Camino Real N, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /28

    $919,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    17140 Garlen Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,036

    Last Listing Agent Rita Cricchio Sotheby’s International Realty

    17140 Garlen Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /73

    $800,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15175 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,331

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slawinski eXp Realty of California Inc

    15175 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /41

    $835,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9919 Mimosa Path, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,199

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler Town'N Country Realty

    9919 Mimosa Path, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /32

    $890,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    18101 Berta Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,114

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nutt Compass

    18101 Berta Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /16

    $400,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16787 Blackie Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Shaw Intero Real Estate Services

    16787 Blackie Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /25

    $964,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6641 Kim Ann Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,343

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hawkins Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    6641 Kim Ann Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    143 Tucker Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,473

    Last Listing Agent Susan Massa-Thomas Thomas International Realty

    143 Tucker Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /53

    $950,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17945 Pesante Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,383

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cosentino BHGRE Haven Properties

    17945 Pesante Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /34

    $740,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9495 S Century Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,955

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Schirmer Sotheby’s International Realty

    9495 S Century Oak Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /51

    $1,019,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5240 Strong Cir, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,508

    Last Listing Agent Jurgen Herzog BHGRE Haven Properties

    5240 Strong Cir, Royal Oaks, CA 95076
  • /28

    $800,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9725 Trefoil Place, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,778

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler KW Coastal Estates

    9725 Trefoil Place, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10883 Assisi Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,229

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    10883 Assisi Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9066 Coker Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,047

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Simpson Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    9066 Coker Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /60

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    19608 Brentwood Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    19608 Brentwood Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9585 Prunedale South Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,564

    Last Listing Agent Mike Valdez CENTURY 21 Masters

    9585 Prunedale South Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /29

    $750,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19018 Beatrice Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,935

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Monasmith Dream House Realty

    19018 Beatrice Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /43

    $1,110,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19033 Beatrice Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,164

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cardenas Coldwell Banker Realty

    19033 Beatrice Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17596 Pond Derosa Ln Unit 10, Prunedale, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jackson The Home Team, Inc.

    17596 Pond Derosa Ln Unit 10, Prunedale, CA 93907
  • /2

    $966,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15410 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,461

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cowley Cowley Properties

    15410 Oak Hills Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /81

    $1,199,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20210 Wilder Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,777

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Frater Frater Real Estate, Inc.

    20210 Wilder Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9529 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,241

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haun eXp Realty of California Inc

    9529 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    676 Paradise Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,893

    Last Listing Agent ConnieJo Stubblefield RE/MAX Empire Properties

    676 Paradise Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $993,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8841 Archer Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,939

    Last Listing Agent Luci Serrano Remax Property Experts

    8841 Archer Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /49

    $1,335,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    19225 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,402

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Trenberth Coldwell Banker Realty

    19225 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18426 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,902

18426 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13910 Monte Del Oro Unit 72, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Savage Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    13910 Monte Del Oro Unit 72, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /12

    $550,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    524 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $37,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,902

    Last Listing Agent Monique Kaldy Coldwell Banker Realty

    524 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /23

    $780,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15615 Charter Oak Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,923

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler KW Coastal Estates

    15615 Charter Oak Blvd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $196,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13965 Monte de Oro Unit 12, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Coulter EXIT Realty Consultants

    13965 Monte de Oro Unit 12, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /27

    $685,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9832 Clover Trail, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,918

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler KW Coastal Estates

    9832 Clover Trail, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /41

    $850,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18924 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,000

    Last Listing Agent Norm Yop Agency One Real Estate

    18924 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10114 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Caballero Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    10114 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /57

    $1,395,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8631 Woodland Heights Ct, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,410

    Last Listing Agent Julia M Hanson KW Coastal Estates

    8631 Woodland Heights Ct, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /41

    $1,025,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19515 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,015

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rodriguez eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    19515 Vierra Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    809 Maher Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Turner Bailey Properties

    809 Maher Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home