277

Recently Sold Homes in 20132

Section Image
  • /103

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19719 Lovella Country Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,467

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gaitten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19719 Lovella Country Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /55

    $738,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    228 E King James St, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,329

    Last Listing Agent Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    228 E King James St, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /48

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    400 Glenmeade Cir, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,559

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clegg Corcoran McEnearney

    400 Glenmeade Cir, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /88

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    18895 Skyfield Ridge Place, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,393

    Last Listing Agent Keren Jayne Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    18895 Skyfield Ridge Place, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /50

    $1,234,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14649 Fordson Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    14649 Fordson Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    651 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,457

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sprague Samson Properties

    651 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $33,125

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 None Unit VALO2104666, Lovettsville, VA 20180

    • Land
    • 13.25 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bakhtiar Rashid DMV Realty, INC.

    0 None Unit VALO2104666, Lovettsville, VA 20180
  • /72

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    37075 Gaver Mill Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,906

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Slate Keller Williams Realty

    37075 Gaver Mill Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /8

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    211 Miles Hawk Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,801

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Brinson Samson Properties

    211 Miles Hawk Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    37009 Philomont Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,229

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Valdes Samson Properties

    37009 Philomont Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /51

    $749,947

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    205 E Skyline Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,083

    Last Listing Agent Bob Caines RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    205 E Skyline Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /81

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    37016 Longmoor Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,634,561

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL THRASH Samson Properties

    37016 Longmoor Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /53

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    929 Towering Oak Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,798

    Last Listing Agent Diana Geremia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    929 Towering Oak Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /47

    $623,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    227 Upper Brook Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,157

    Last Listing Agent Howard Swede LPT Realty, LLC

    227 Upper Brook Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /124

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    805 Valley Springs Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,000

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Won Samson Properties

    805 Valley Springs Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /72

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14211 Saratoga Park Dr, Hillsboro, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,037

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    14211 Saratoga Park Dr, Hillsboro, VA 20132
  • /59

    $1,372,236

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20322 Sommerset Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,830

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ettrich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    20322 Sommerset Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /40

    $812,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    37756 Drawbridge Way, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,397

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Marquiss Marquiss Realty, LLC

    37756 Drawbridge Way, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /62

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37218 & 37214 Bolyn Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Puleo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    37218 & 37214 Bolyn Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    36453 Dwyer Ct, Round Hill, VA 20141

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,420

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Saleck Real Broker, LLC

    36453 Dwyer Ct, Round Hill, VA 20141
  • /88

    $3,450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    36437 Whispering Springs Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1792

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,006,778

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

    36437 Whispering Springs Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /72

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    36976 Walnut Park Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,719

    Last Listing Agent Dana Jones Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    36976 Walnut Park Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16756 Misty Ridge Ln, Hillsboro, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,510

    Last Listing Agent Danny Humphreys Real Broker, LLC

    16756 Misty Ridge Ln, Hillsboro, VA 20132
  • /6

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37201 Charles Town Pike, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $92,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,253

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    37201 Charles Town Pike, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /76

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    36711 Philomont Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,627

    Last Listing Agent Linda Culbert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    36711 Philomont Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /53

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    608 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,761

    Last Listing Agent Keren Jayne Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    608 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /46

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    20276 Cockerill Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,574

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Beach Samson Properties

    20276 Cockerill Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /101

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18210 Presidio Place, Round Hill, VA 20141

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,709

    Last Listing Agent Helen Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    18210 Presidio Place, Round Hill, VA 20141
  • /63

    $950,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    37744 Hughesville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $959,587

    Last Listing Agent Kiti Cox Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    37744 Hughesville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /116

    $1,425,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17509 Pinehurst Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,640

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gwak Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    17509 Pinehurst Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    35745 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,809

    Last Listing Agent Will Thomas TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    35745 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /65

    $2,135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37120 Devon Wick Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 939 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,145,114

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith Compass

    37120 Devon Wick Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /135

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    14691 Fordson Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dimitri Sotiropoulos Keller Williams Realty

    14691 Fordson Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /25

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    321 W J St, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,006

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Saleck Real Broker, LLC

    321 W J St, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /51

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    118 Amalfi Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,529

    Last Listing Agent Karl Achstetter Keller Williams Realty

    118 Amalfi Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /66

    $1,190,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19815 Greggsville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,555

    Last Listing Agent Somphane Jones Rattana-Jones Compass

    19815 Greggsville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /43

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17313 Pickwick Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,662

    Last Listing Agent Clorissa Wince Real Broker, LLC

    17313 Pickwick Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /59

    $715,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    513 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,607

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Luther Real Broker, LLC

    513 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /11

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    912 Towering Oak Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,452

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kavanagh EXP Realty, LLC

    912 Towering Oak Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    113 Frazer Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,166

    Last Listing Agent Tom Compton Crossroads, Realtors

    113 Frazer Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home