10,499

Glendale Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $860,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    8018 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    HAVE PRIDE. BUILD EQUITY. CREATE MEMORIES.That’s what this BEAUTIFULLY Loved 1-Family Home brings to its future owner. Located on the HIGHLY Desirable Liberty Park Horseshoe on a block known for its Picture-Perfect Homes, Private Driveways, and TRUE neighborhood community, the kind of place people move in and rarely move out. This home has been genuinely cared for over the years, offering the

    amber sclar BLT Minimax Realty Inc

    8018 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 5844 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5844 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,816

    Last Listing Agent Beata Fil Exit All Seasons Realty

    5844 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 77-79 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,064,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-79 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      77-79 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marek Sobolewski Trademarko Realty Inc

  • /15

    $848,500

    $151K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    78-77 79th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

    Fully Renovated 2-Family with 2-Car Garage in Prime Ridgewood!Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this 2-family home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and exceptional finishes throughout. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with spacious layouts, modern kitchens, stylish bathrooms, and hardwood flooring. A rare highlight is the detached 2-car garage an exceptional convenience in this

    Shimon Matsui Great Success Realty Inc

    78-77 79th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7935 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7935 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,742

    Last Listing Agent Diane Weidler Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    7935 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 62-06 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $923,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      62-06 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      62-06 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Ott Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /10

    $1,595,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    71-03 Cooper Ave Unit 3FAM, Glendale, NY 11385

    7101 Cooper Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385Fully Occupied 3-Family | Built 2005 | 3,250 Sq Ft | Package Deal Opportunity Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, income-producing 3-family property in the heart of Ridgewood. Constructed in 2005, this modern 20 x 54 building offers approximately 3,250 square feet of livable space, featuring well-proportioned boxed rooms throughout for

    Dorian Nasto Compass

    71-03 Cooper Ave Unit 3FAM, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 60-13 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    60-13 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Juran Kulesza Werba Realty LLC

    60-13 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 69-04 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $764,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-04 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      69-04 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Cazan Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

  • /27

    $1,249,999

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    7848 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Beautiful two-family home in Glendale featuring a full finished basement, shared driveway, and a two-car garage with a beautifully paved yard. The interiors boast granite countertops and stunning custom kitchens, a sliding door leading to the backyard, and convenient access to transportation and shopping.

    Dominick Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    7848 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7807 76th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7807 76th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,222

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruiz Realty Connect USA LLC

    7807 76th St, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 68-35 Central Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,089,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      68-35 Central Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      68-35 Central Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Ventura Keller Williams Legendary

  • /28

    $1,699,000

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    6027 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to 60-27 78th Avenue, a well-maintained 3 family home on a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Glendale. This inviting residence features a bright, functional layout with generously sized rooms and a natural flow throughout. The living and dining areas are ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the bedrooms provide comfort

    Raul Oseguera Prime Realty

    6027 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 74-45 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,055,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    74-45 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joana Karanikolas Winzone Realty Inc

    74-45 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 69-25 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $843,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-25 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      69-25 67th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kueber Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Coming Soon
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    74-14 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    Excellent legal 2-family home in Queens featuring spacious apartments, finished basement and backyard. ideal for investment, or owner occupancy. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, transportation, and major highways. great income-producing opportunity with excellent potential. Also accepting investors and cash offers.

    Nike Rios Winzone Realty Inc

    74-14 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 70-20 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    70-20 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,884

    Last Listing Agent Qun Lin Sweet Key Realty Group Inc

    70-20 65th St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 78-31 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $837,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      78-31 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      78-31 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn McCartney Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /5

    $1,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7212 66th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    2 Family Home - Fully detached - 45 x100 Huge Lot Size- 5 car garage private driveway.Delivered All Vacant on Title! Perfect for Contractors / Developers.Short distance to M train "Fresh Pond rd" stop. Bus to L train "Wyckolf Ave" stop. 1st floor: 2 bedrooms, Living room, Dining room, Eat in Kitchen access to backyard, 1 Full Bathroom2nd floor: 2 bedrooms, Living room, Dining room,

    Anthony Rosario Chime Realty Corp

    7212 66th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 88-37 74th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,030,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    88-37 74th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wioletta Bednarczuk Sold By Bart R E Partners Inc

    88-37 74th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 77-08 86th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $851,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-08 86th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      77-08 86th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Reilly Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

  • /26

    $979,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    8802 79th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this fully detached property offers excellent natural light as a spacious single-family home. A detached double door, two car garage sits behind the home, with a private backyard space in between ideal for outdoor use and entertaining. The home features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, 2.5 bathrooms (including two renovated), and wood flooring

    Frank Grimaldi Grimaldi Realty Group

    8802 79th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 85-01 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $695,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    85-01 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Pycior Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    85-01 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 77-11 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $854,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-11 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      77-11 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Karamoshos Signature Premier Properties

  • /8

    $1,148,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM $150K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    7313 71st St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Prime 3-Family Investment Opportunity – 73-13 71st Street, Glendale, NY!Welcome to this spacious three-family home located in the heart of Glendale, bordering Ridgewood, NY—a fantastic opportunity for both investors and first-time homebuyers.With a building size of 20' x 56' and approximately 3,360 sq ft of living space, this three-story property offers versatility and income potential. The

    Malgorzata Pieniadz Trademarko Realty Inc

    7313 71st St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 74-33 65th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    74-33 65th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,200

    Last Listing Agent Jaroslaw Kaszuba Exit All Seasons Realty

    74-33 65th St, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 76-01 69th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $843,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      76-01 69th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      76-01 69th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Irizarry Reony.com, Inc.

  • /13

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    69-26 Woodhaven Blvd, Flushing, NY 11374

    Create A Dream First Showing on Saturday May 9, 2026 11-1pm Welcome to your future home located at 69-26 Woodhaven Boulevard in the desirable neighborhood of Glendale Queens. This inviting semi-attached home is on the border of Rego Park. It has a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths offering a fantastic opportunity to personalize the space to your liking. This is an Estate

    Kim McKeller Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    69-26 Woodhaven Blvd, Flushing, NY 11374
  • 7971 77th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7971 77th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,622

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Espinal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7971 77th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 88-48 Union Turnpike, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,166,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-48 Union Turnpike, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      88-48 Union Turnpike, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

  • /3

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    6033 80th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Well-maintained 2-family semi-detached home featuring a desirable layout with a 2-bedroom apartment on the first floor and a 1-bedroom apartment on the second floor. The home offers hardwood floors throughout, 3 full bathrooms, and a fully finished basement that provides excellent bonus space for recreation, storage, or extended living. A private driveway offers convenient off-street parking, and

    Vincent O'Connell RE/MAX Team

    6033 80th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 6023 Cooper Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6023 Cooper Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,511

    Last Listing Agent Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    6023 Cooper Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 77-33 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-33 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      77-33 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $582/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Matej Cooper & Katz Real Estate Corp

  • /2

    $790,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    82-17 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    In the heart of one of Queens most sought-after neighborhoods, this fully renovated brick home offers modern comfort just steps from parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Enjoy a bright, open interior, private backyard, and garage, all while being perfectly connected to everything that makes Glendale vibrant and desirable. Perfect for first-time homebuyers while also welcoming anyone

    Christopher Chandler Real Broker NY LLC

    82-17 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7823 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7823 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,657

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rosario Chime Realty Corp

    7823 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 72-17 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,131,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      72-17 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      72-17 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Gambino Winzone Realty Inc

  • /40

    $1,099,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    7025 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to this rare opportunity in Glendale, Queens! This fully detached single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and sits on an oversized 50 x 100 double lot, delivering the space, privacy, and flexibility today’s NYC buyers are looking for.This home features a functional layout with generous room sizes and excellent natural light, making it ideal for both comfortable living and

    Barbara Ventura Keller Williams Legendary

    7025 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7405 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $818,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7405 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,291

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rosario Chime Realty Corp

    7405 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 74-23 64 Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Est $1,108,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      74-23 64 Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      74-23 64 Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent amber sclar BLT Minimax Realty Inc

  • /46

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    7839 82nd St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Two-family home located on a quiet residential block in Glendale. Property features a shared driveway with access to a two-car garage in the rear, offering valuable off-street parking. The home offers two comfortable units, Ideal for owner-occupants seeking rental income or investors looking for a stable long-term opportunity. Sold as-is with no representations.

    giuseppe dibartolo Keller Williams Legendary

    7839 82nd St, Glendale, NY 11385

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home