2,710

Rainbow Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $175,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    14680 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,610

    Last Listing Agent Marius Mocan DALTON WADE INC

    14680 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $212,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      14362 SW 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14362 SW 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /32

    $227,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    14397 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Country living at its finest! New home on an undeveloped road.Be among the first to experience the charm of this new construction “Magnolia” Model by Bakan Homes. This beautifully designed home offers a fusion of modern comfort that’s perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, or anyone looking for a fantastic investment opportunity. With 8’ ceilings in the bedrooms and vaulted ceilings in

    Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14397 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15424 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,275

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15424 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 151 Ave Unit MFROM682699, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 151 Ave Unit MFROM682699, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandt King COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

  • /3

    $250,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $24,390 per Acre

    16000 SW 36 St Unit Lot 1, Ocala, FL 34481

    Are you looking to construct your ideal home or barndominium in a serene and tranquil setting? This 10-acre property could be the perfect fit for you. The site is conveniently close to a variety of recreational options. For horse lovers, the World Equestrian Center is just a 20-minute drive away. If you enjoy water activities, Rainbow Springs State Park is 20 minutes from the property, with

    Chris Hodges DUNNELLON REAL ESTATE LLC

    16000 SW 36 St Unit Lot 1, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14437 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,371

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rambo REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14437 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $228,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 159 Th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      0 SW 159 Th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,427% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hills CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $80,435 per Acre

    0 SW 9th Place Unit A11999278, Ocala, FL 34481

    Fantastic buildable Lot in the desirable area of Rainbow Park Subdivision in Ocala, Florida. Near the Rainbow Springs Water Park, World Equestrian Center, walking trails and Downtown Ocala area. This promising parcel is considered a peaceful retreat to build your future home. Features: 0.23 Acres ( 75 x 135 ) Nestled in a fast-growing neighborhood. Not a Flood zone, No Deed restrictions or HOA,

    Michel Cuesta Phoenix Realtors LLC

    0 SW 9th Place Unit A11999278, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 SW 9th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    0 SW 9th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 30th St Unit MFROM682438, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 30th St Unit MFROM682438, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Abadi UDI LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,522 per Acre

    0 SW 14th Place Unit MFROM707232, Ocala, FL 34481

    Zoning R4 allows for a variety of options for a Builder or private individual. Build your block home and/or place a mobile home here.

    Lilly Smith NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    0 SW 14th Place Unit MFROM707232, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3370 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,220

3370 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $253,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      14753 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14753 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Correia ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST

  • /12

    $209,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    15045 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under Construction. Stucco exterior frame home at an affordable price! Split plan three bedroom / two bathroom with attached finished one car garage that is equipped with a garage door opener. The kitchen offers Granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets. Stainless steel appliance package which includes the range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Tile in the bathrooms, Ceiling fans and

    Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

    15045 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 SW 20th Place Unit MFROM701166, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $117,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Griffin BUSCH REALTY

    0 SW 20th Place Unit MFROM701166, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3632 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3632 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Jarrett COMBS PREMIER REALTY GROUP

  • /13

    $209,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    15022 SW 25th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    Brand new spacious Stucco exterior frame home at an affordable price! Split plan three bedroom / two bathroom with attached finished one car garage that is equipped with a garage door opener. The kitchen offers Granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets. Stainless steel appliance package which includes the range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Tile in the bathrooms, Ceiling fans and

    Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

    15022 SW 25th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2112 SW 140th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,048

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    2112 SW 140th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 SW 141st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2120 SW 141st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $45,600

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $91,200 per Acre

    0 SW 38th Place Unit MFROM689963, Ocala, FL 34481

    2 lots compromised to make this .51-acre parcel conveniently situated just off Hwy. 40 between Downtown Ocala and Dunnellon. This lot backs up to a 4.58 homestead offering additional privacy and a fabulous setting for your new home. A quite country setting yet minutes to city conveniences. Area of new and existing construction - homes only. Lots may also be purchased individually at $25,000 per

    Peggy Pittas RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    0 SW 38th Place Unit MFROM689963, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14650 SW 33rd Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,133

    Last Listing Agent Aleida Tamayo OCALA KEY REALTY ,INC

    14650 SW 33rd Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,999
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hills CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $193,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Tucked on a generous corner lot in the up-and-coming neighborhood of Rainbow Park, this newer construction home offers the kind of setting that’s getting harder to find—no rear neighbors and room to breathe. Inside, the open layout is finished with luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, tile in the bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms for a comfortable touch where it

    Steven Billington EXP REALTY LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14575 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,333

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Zelaya THE TABLE

    14575 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 SW 40th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Lot 6 SW 40th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reilly Moore Team COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY

  • /66

    $314,900

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    2283 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under Construction. Move in READY . Luxury Home. Big Amazing Beautiful home $10,000 SELLER CREDITS AVAILABLE for closing and prepaids! MUST SEE. NO HOAs. This newly constructed Beautiful Big Spacious 1887 sqf, 3 bedroom, 2 baths, 2 car garage. House is full of XTRAS, Lots of UPGRADES. Luxury Tile flooring throughout your Dream Home! Beautiful kitchen with solid wood cabinets, with granite

    Carlos Gonzalez CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    2283 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    15282 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15282 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2064 SW 140th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2064 SW 140th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Angel Rodriguez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $73,276 per Acre

    0 SW 135th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this CLEARED 1.16-acre lot in the peaceful Rolling Hills community of Marion County. Zoned R1 for single-family dwellings, this spacious parcel offers plenty of room for your custom build, surrounded by natural beauty and a tranquil setting. Located just a short drive from Ocala’s shopping, dining, and schools, this property combines

    Anthony Medina KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    0 SW 135th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 SW 23rd (2 Lots) Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    00 SW 23rd (2 Lots) Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /32

      Est $214,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3408 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    0 SW 140th Ave Unit MFRV4940877, Ocala, FL 34481

    Nice lot with a great location on a paved road close to Hwy 40.. Fast Growing area of Rainbow Park.. Close to the World Equestrian Center and 16 miles to downtown Ocala.. Beautiful area to build your dream home

    Christine Korpi EAZ REALTY LLC

    0 SW 140th Ave Unit MFRV4940877, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRS5144150, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Weisheyer DREAM BUILDERS REALTY

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRS5144150, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRO6219966, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRO6219966, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Moore DOMINION REALTY GROUP

  • /31

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Lot 6 SW 23rd Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    *** GREAT 0.23 ACRE LOT in Rainbow Park. *** No HOA! This parcel offers enough space for privacy, and can be ready for you to build yourdream home on. It is zoned R-1, Single Family Dwelling, which can be for a SITE BUILT RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION. There is electric powernearby. The FEMA map shows it is not in a flood zone. The property is far enough away from heavy traffic, but close

    Steven Harrison CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES

    Lot 6 SW 23rd Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    TBD SW 151 Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY MILLER WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    TBD SW 151 Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $238,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      2090 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2090 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geizy Martinez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /49

    $194,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    15004 SW 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    ENERGY EFFICIENT NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED. only waiting for final inspections to come in. Granite Countertops, Tile Flooring, Vaulted Ceilings. Kitchen & Open Area overlooks Oversized back yard. Why Buy used when you can Own BRAND NEW at an affordable price !!

    Jean Cidel SUNSTATE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

    15004 SW 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $10,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    000 SW 25th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $45,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassondra Santiago BUILDERS LAND ASSOCIATES

    000 SW 25th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home