2,710

Rainbow Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    0000 SW 14th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    Come check out this prime buliding lot in Rainbow Park. Situated at 0.70 acres, this is a great opprtunity for various investors. Priced to sell.

    Miles Albright ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    0000 SW 14th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $268,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4740 SW 159th Lane Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    4740 SW 159th Lane Rd, Ocala, FL 34473
    • /41

      Est $236,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      15058 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15058 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 SW 153rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    Fantastic buildable Lot in the desirable area of Rainbow Park in Ocala, Florida. Near Highway 40 and the many attractions like Rainbow Springs Water State Park, World Equestrian Center, Walking trails and Botanical Garden. This parcel is a dream come true. Only 20 mins to Downtown, Ocala and 15 mins to I-75 highway. This lot has strong potential and is well-located. A promising, peaceful land to

    Michel Cuesta Phoenix Realtors LLC

    0 SW 153rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $242,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    15071 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15071 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14911 SW 27 St, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14911 SW 27 St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bre Martinez NEXTHOME VISION REALTY

  • /15

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,522 per Acre

    tbd SW 5th Ln, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    RAINBOW PARK UNIT 8 BUILDING LOTS. A PIECE OF REAL FLORIDA. Beautiful mature oaks on this property. Rare opportunity to own one—or all four—adjacent lots forming a rectangular parcel in Rainbow Park, Unit 8, Ocala. Each lot is approximately 0.23 acres, offered individually or together for a total of ~0.92 acres. Located on a quiet street in a growing area with no HOA, these buildable lots have

    Lorena Freyn HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC

    tbd SW 5th Ln, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    14656 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,130

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Brunton PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    14656 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /41

      Est $234,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      14959 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14959 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,400
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /3

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    TBD SW 135th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own a spacious corner lot in the desirable Rainbow Park community! This nearly half-acre property offers flexibility to build your dream home or place a mobile or modular home. The seller has already completed a survey, saving you time and added expense. Ideally located just minutes from the renowned World Equestrian Center, the crystal-clear Rainbow River, and

    Tamorah Irving RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY

    TBD SW 135th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $223,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4110 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,614

    Last Listing Agent Romel Camacho TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

    4110 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /34

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3764 SW 149 Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3764 SW 149 Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    TBD SW 34 St, Ocala, FL 34481

    Ready for a new build! Build your dream home on this beautiful residential lot located in a fast growing area, short distance to the World Equestrian Center and Rainbow Springs State Park. Lot has been cleared and leveled with easy access to HWY 40. Not on a flood zone, no deed restrictions or HOA. Utilities nearby.

    Haydee Ruiz HOMERUN REALTY

    TBD SW 34 St, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14949 SW 28th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14949 SW 28th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
    • /18

      Est $248,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      14394 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14394 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Shuler NATHANIEL S SHULER

  • /9

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $110,638 per Acre

    Lot 13.14 SW 151st Ave, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    This spacious double, corner, oversized lot is located in a highly desirable area and offers endless possibilities.With its generous size and prime positioning, it provides the perfect foundation to build your dream home, complete withample space for future extensions, outdoor living or custom features.A rare opportunity to create something truly special in an ideal location.

    Ann Simms KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    Lot 13.14 SW 151st Ave, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $226,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3224 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    3224 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      13840 SW 2nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13840 SW 2nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $272,000 per Acre

    0 SW 12th Place Unit MFROM724309, Ocala, FL 34481

    Build your future in the growing community of Rainbow Park in Ocala. This vacant lot presents an excellent opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers ready to design a custom home in one of the area’s expanding locations. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and the World Equestrian Center, this property offers both flexibility and potential with no HOA restrictions.

    Stephanie Abbott EXP REALTY LLC

    0 SW 12th Place Unit MFROM724309, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $214,800

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4325 SW 157th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Diaz PLATINUM REALTY USA LLC

    4325 SW 157th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /34

      Est $249,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2002 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    0 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    This property is just the ideal place to build your dream home or invest for the future! Surrounded by Florida’s natural beauty and minutes away from amenities such as the World Equestrian Center, Rainbow River, Crystal River, Ocala National Forest golf courses, shopping, and dining. Buy now while lots are still available! This is one of many lots available in the Ocala area. The owner will sell

    Tim Weisheyer DREAM BUILDERS REALTY

    0 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    70 SW 156th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Orteg Ortega Rodriguez NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC

    70 SW 156th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $212,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      14154 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14154 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    0 SW 158th Ct Unit MFROM717079, Ocala, FL 34481

    New lot listing in Rainbow Park! This nearly 1⁄4-acre, nicely wooded R-1 zoned lot is located in a quiet, growing community with no HOA and site-built homes only, with a new home just four lots down. Whether you’re ready to build now or secure land as a smart investment for the future, this property offers flexibility and value. Enjoy the peaceful setting while still being an easy drive to Ocala

    Stephen Sturgill PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    0 SW 158th Ct Unit MFROM717079, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14442 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,910

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    14442 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $216,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      15140 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15140 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /19

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    4281 SW 157th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021-built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the growing community of Ocala. This modern Baxley model features a desirable split floorplan with approximately 1,000 sq ft of well-designed living space, offering an open-concept layout and true turnkey condition throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an open and

    Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    4281 SW 157th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $217,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14415 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,567

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rambo REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14415 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $226,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      15733 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15733 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /48

    $279,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    421 SW 137th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home in Ocala, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, land, and investment potential. Situated on a spacious 1.17-acre lot, this property provides privacy, flexibility, and endless possibilities. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,700sq ft of living space, completely updated with new flooring, fresh interior paint,

    Luana Arias Moreira TOP FLORIDA HOMES

    421 SW 137th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14425 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,599

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rambo REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14425 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /41

      Est $230,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      15284 SW 8th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15284 SW 8th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /16

    $219,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    14390 SW 30th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Beautiful New Construction, Welcome to your brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete-block home featuring a modern open floor plan and stylish finishes throughout. This property sits on a quarter acre lot, offering space, privacy, and the freedom of NO HOA and NO CDD. Inside, you’ll find sleek tile flooring, quartz countertops, and modern recessed lighting

    Alberto Rodriguez CENTRAL CITY REALTY

    14390 SW 30th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    14426 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    14426 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $215,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      15577 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15577 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /11

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    tbd SW 5th Ln, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    RAINBOW PARK UNIT 8 BUILDING LOTS. Two adjacent 0.23-acre lots (totaling 0.46 acres) available in the peaceful Rainbow Park area of Ocala, Florida—perfect for building your dream home or investing in a growing community. Located in a quiet, rural setting with no HOA, these high-and-dry lots give flexible building options, nearby electric access, and require well and septic installation. Enjoy

    Lorena Freyn HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC

    tbd SW 5th Ln, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13164 SW 18th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Trexler ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    13164 SW 18th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $211,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 SW 151st Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2771 SW 151st Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Angel Rodriguez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 SW 151st Ave Unit MFRO6405872, Ocala, FL 34481

    Incredible opportunity to own a 0.23-acre residential lot in Rainbow Park, Ocala — fully fenced, cleared of all trees and ready to build, outside any flood zone with no wetlands, and a survey already available saving you time and money. Don't miss this turnkey lot close to everything Central Florida has to offer!

    Gian Parrino LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    0 SW 151st Ave Unit MFRO6405872, Ocala, FL 34481

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home