2,710

Rainbow Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14951 SW 33 Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wheat ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC

    14951 SW 33 Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $215,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      15609 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15609 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /8

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,261 per Acre

    0 Tbd Sw 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    Beautiful corner vacant lot located in a growing area of Ocala with new development and homes nearby. This .23-acre parcel offers a great opportunity to build your future home or investment property. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and local amenities while still offering a peaceful setting. Property is currently vacant and ready for your vision. Buyer and

    Eduardo Diaz Deanda CENTRAL CITY REALTY

    0 Tbd Sw 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14443 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rambo REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14443 SW 21st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $213,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      15637 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15637 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /3

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    2002-065-009 SW 24th Place, Dunnellon, FL 34481

    A VACANT LON IN DUNNELLON IN MARION COUNTY!!!

    Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    2002-065-009 SW 24th Place, Dunnellon, FL 34481
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1546 SW 153rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,910

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Adair ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    1546 SW 153rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $231,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      15623 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15623 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /17

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    15159 SW 29th St, Ocala, FL 34481

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home! Luxury Plank Vinyl flooring throughout all living and common areas, tile in bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms. Open floor plan with dining area and eat-in kitchen, all done in neutral, pleasing colors. Inside laundry with W & D hook-ups. Walk-in closet + regular size closet in Master bedroom. Stainless steel

    Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    15159 SW 29th St, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3527 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Seickel III KEYS TO THE BAY REAL ESTATE

    3527 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $214,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      15389 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15389 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /10

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    14396 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    Brand-new roof (2025) and fresh exterior paint! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a cozy kitchen breakfast nook and a convenient pass-through window. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a dishwasher, range, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and a 2-car garage. Flooring includes tile and wood plank throughout. The

    Carissa Sawyer RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

    14396 SW 19th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14961 SW 28th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,126

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14961 SW 28th Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $212,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      15715 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15715 SW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /2

    $11,200

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $48,696 per Acre

    00 SW 11th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    Check out this great building lot! 20 minutes to KP Hole and 17 minutes to the World Equestrian Center.Powerlines pass by the property and the property will need a well and septic tank.

    Mya Vey ASHLAR REALTY

    00 SW 11th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15369 SW 38th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,419

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15369 SW 38th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $213,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      15403 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15403 SW 38th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /9

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $71,522 per Acre

    00 SW 9th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    Charming, flat, buildable, double lot now available in Rainbow Park. At just shy of a half of an acre (0.46), the parcel measures out 150 ft wide by 135ft deep, and will allow you to split into two parcels of 75 ft across if desired. Parcel is NOT situated in a flood zone or HOA and is close to nearby existing electric, via active construction. Situated between Ocala and Dunnellon, these two

    Steven Billington EXP REALTY LLC

    00 SW 9th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14412 SW 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,750

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Angel Rodriguez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    14412 SW 31st Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /34

      Est $220,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2691 SW 140th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2691 SW 140th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Goya REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED

  • /3

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $191,304 per Acre

    0 SW 24th Place Unit MFRTB8492675, Ocala, FL 34481

    Prime lot measuring 75x135 located in the desirable Rainbow Park subdivision of Ocala! Zoned R1, this property offers the flexibility to build a single-family home along with an Accessory Dwelling Unit (mother-in-law suite) situated at the rear of the property—perfect for extended family or additional living space. Create your dream home with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy time

    Heidi Arnold DEMETER PROPERTIES INC

    0 SW 24th Place Unit MFRTB8492675, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15060 SW 29th St, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schenck GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    15060 SW 29th St, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
    • /41

      Est $229,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      2697 SW 140th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2697 SW 140th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,400
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /12

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    14185 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. USDA-eligible location! Fully upgraded and completely move-in ready—this home features brand NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring, a NEW roof, NEW appliances, NEW granite countertops, and a NEW well pump with a 3-year warranty for added peace of mind. Built with durable solid-block concrete construction, this home offers both longevity and efficiency. Situated

    Rene Bartum EXP REALTY LLC

    14185 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 SW 141st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Lynch REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    0 SW 141st Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $214,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      4154 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4154 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /2

    $69,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $276,000 per Acre

    0 SW 12th Place Unit MFROM724307, Ocala, FL 34481

    Build your future in the growing community of Rainbow Park in Ocala. This vacant lot presents an excellent opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers ready to design a custom home in one of the area’s expanding locations. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and the World Equestrian Center, this property offers both flexibility and potential with no HOA restrictions.

    Stephanie Abbott EXP REALTY LLC

    0 SW 12th Place Unit MFROM724307, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $226,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15180 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Rector COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    15180 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /37

      Est $231,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4132 SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,600
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /38

    $207,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    15776 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under Construction. Country living at its finest! Welcome to this brand-new “Aleida” model by Bakan Homes, scheduled for completion by July 23th, 2026. With 1,058 square feet of living space, this charming wood-frame home is designed to offer modern comforts at an accessible price point. Step inside to discover an open-concept living area featuring waterproof vinyl-plank flooring in the social

    Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15776 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    15328 SW 26th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15328 SW 26th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /37

      Est $217,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2745 SW 151st Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2745 SW 151st Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geizy Martinez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $264,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    4258 SW 157th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Under Construction. New Block Construction in Rainbow Park – Open Concept Living! Expected completion June 2026Welcome to your pristine, move-in-ready new construction home located in the peaceful, growing community of Rainbow Park. Offering a well-designed split floor plan, this thoughtfully crafted home maximizes every inch of its 1,372 sq. ft. of living space.The private primary suite

    Juan Bengoa, Jr. MARK C. DEBOLT INC

    4258 SW 157th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14820 SW 22nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,252

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14820 SW 22nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 14th St Unit 2015504, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 14th St Unit 2015504, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Crews CW REALTY

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $206,250 per Acre

    0 SW 24th Place Unit MFRTB8491466, Ocala, FL 34481

    Prime corner lot measuring 79x135 located in the desirable Rainbow Park subdivision of Ocala! Zoned R1, this property offers the flexibility to build a single-family home along with an Accessory Dwelling Unit (mother-in-law suite) situated at the rear of the property—perfect for extended family or additional living space. Create your dream home with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy

    Heidi Arnold DEMETER PROPERTIES INC

    0 SW 24th Place Unit MFRTB8491466, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRG5103099, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Stanley OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRG5103099, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SW 157th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      TBD SW 157th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Cosgrove ASHLEY YATES REALTY

  • /3

    $34,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $64,151 per Acre

    2003-138-014 SW 29th St, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    Outstanding opportunity to own a spacious 0.53-acre vacant lot in the growing community of Rainbow Park in Marion County. This oversized parcel is zoned R1, allowing for site-built or modular homes, and provides ample room to build your custom dream home, add a garage, workshop, or create inviting outdoor living spaces. Electric is readily available with power poles nearby, keeping utility hookup

    Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

    2003-138-014 SW 29th St, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3724 SW 149th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    3724 SW 149th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home