628

Recently Sold Homes in 27604

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $271,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3526 Londonville Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,458

    Last Listing Agent Steve Payne The Oceanaire Realty

    3526 Londonville Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /47

    $345,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4713 Ivy Crest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,992

    Last Listing Agent Jill Flink Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4713 Ivy Crest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /28

    $369,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    803 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Duets

    803 Central Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /21

    $340,430 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    248 Brookside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    248 Brookside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3208 Marblewood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,740

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

    3208 Marblewood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /58

    $420,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3205 Arrowwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,176

    Last Listing Agent aiyana lutkiewicz Mark Spain Real Estate

    3205 Arrowwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4370 Bona Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,929

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    4370 Bona Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /34

    $540,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2128 Watkins St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,195

    Last Listing Agent Chip Barker Real Broker, LLC

    2128 Watkins St, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /36

    $326,500 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4500 Castlebar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,377

    Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    4500 Castlebar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4010 Charleston Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,500

    Last Listing Agent Malik Williams ESSENCE & CO. LLC

    4010 Charleston Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1720 Kingston Heath Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,823

    Last Listing Agent Terry White Intrust Realty, Inc.

    1720 Kingston Heath Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2140 Thornblade Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,151

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    2140 Thornblade Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /17

    $261,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3809 Summer Place, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,102

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ramirez Nieto Raleigh Realty Inc.

    3809 Summer Place, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4973 Royal Adelaide Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,278

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    4973 Royal Adelaide Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /36

    $772,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    218 Lafayette Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,692

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    218 Lafayette Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2651 Mellow Field Dr Unit 206, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,432

    Last Listing Agent Adaisha Skinner Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    2651 Mellow Field Dr Unit 206, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /43

    $277,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2105 Metacomet Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,906

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    2105 Metacomet Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /44

    $875,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5313 Edington Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,812

    Last Listing Agent Scott Matheny Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    5313 Edington Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /63

    $550,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5144 Pinehall Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,613

    Last Listing Agent Unhee Choi M Kim Realty LLC

    5144 Pinehall Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /39

    $423,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2821 Wilshire Hill Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,799

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Knox Keller Williams Legacy

    2821 Wilshire Hill Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /45

    $795,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1168 Harp St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,462

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Danzey Space Exchange Realty

    1168 Harp St, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /17

    $282,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3000 Brentwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,306

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ball Hodge Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    3000 Brentwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /20

    $329,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2311 Oakwood Meadows Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Elm Grove - City Collection

    2311 Oakwood Meadows Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2420 Sapphire Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,606

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Carroll Choice Residential Real Estate

    2420 Sapphire Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3509 Crofton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,690

    Last Listing Agent Steven Phillips Mark Spain Real Estate

    3509 Crofton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /26

    $349,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3325 Old Buffaloe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,638

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    3325 Old Buffaloe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /12

    $267,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2621 Oldgate Dr Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,448

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    2621 Oldgate Dr Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /41

    $717,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    215 Lafayette Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,657

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    215 Lafayette Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /44

    $470,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5125 Pinehall Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,474

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Peters Keller Williams Legacy

    5125 Pinehall Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /37

    $349,890 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    334 Cottage Hill Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Garman Homes Allen Park - The Archetype

    334 Cottage Hill Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /24

    $247,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2407 Trout Stream Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,303

    Last Listing Agent Adaisha Skinner Compass -- Raleigh

    2407 Trout Stream Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /35

    $325,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3905 Old Creek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,838

    Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

    3905 Old Creek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1000 Norris St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,557

    Last Listing Agent Anne Godwin Insight Real Estate

    1000 Norris St, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /28

    $309,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4257 Beacon Heights Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,088

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pirrocco Real Broker, LLC

    4257 Beacon Heights Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /54

    $482,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5401 Green Feather Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,204

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Martinez Canada Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    5401 Green Feather Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4216 Beacon Heights Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,877

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wertz Fathom Realty NC

    4216 Beacon Heights Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /16

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4622 Ivy Blossom Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,358

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Bowers Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    4622 Ivy Blossom Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7454 Randshire Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,822

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sauls Encore Properties

    7454 Randshire Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /47

    $724,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    718 Peakland Place, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,735

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    718 Peakland Place, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /17

    $456,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7316 Birchshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,434

    Last Listing Agent David Hargraves Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    7316 Birchshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home