402

Recently Sold Homes in 27606

Section Image
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4536 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,800

    Last Listing Agent Eric McCaffrey HomeSmart Expert Realty

    4536 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $380,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    617 S Lakeside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,311

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Kerrigan Compass -- Cary

    617 S Lakeside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /70

    $1,059,750 Sold May 30, 2025

    4924 Theys Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,524

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Barrett Robbins and Associates Realty

    4924 Theys Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /35

    $699,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    407 Carolina Ave, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alercia RE/MAX United

    407 Carolina Ave, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1337 Sanctuary Pond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,742,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1337 Sanctuary Pond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /39

    $175,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1130 Schaub Dr Unit J, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,184

    Last Listing Agent Lili Ball Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    1130 Schaub Dr Unit J, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /35

    $678,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1211 Chaney Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alercia RE/MAX United

    1211 Chaney Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /12

    $242,101 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1331 Crab Orchard Dr Unit 1, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Font Coldwell Banker HPW

    1331 Crab Orchard Dr Unit 1, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $740,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6801 Holly Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,430

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Smith RE/MAX United

    6801 Holly Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /29

    $216,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4705 Blue Bird Ct Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,505

    Last Listing Agent Marlyn Gladieux Coldwell Banker HPW

    4705 Blue Bird Ct Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /23

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    304 Buck Jones Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 34 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 14,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,833

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Furlow Deaton Investment Real Estate

    304 Buck Jones Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /14

    $232,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3523 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,636

    Last Listing Agent Monty McLamb Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    3523 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /24

    $479,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6403 Myra Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,815

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cleveland Keller Williams Elite Realty

    6403 Myra Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5506 Cottonrose Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,272

    Last Listing Agent Charles Johnson Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

    5506 Cottonrose Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /33

    $327,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1035 High Lake Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,214

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    1035 High Lake Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $308,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2316 Champion Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,581

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cobb Compass -- Cary

    2316 Champion Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $258,313 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1819 Fox Sterling Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,182

    Last Listing Agent Aliyah Prontaut Hillcrest Realty Group

    1819 Fox Sterling Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /61

    $385,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2533 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,058

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Alexy Fathom Realty NC

    2533 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /49

    $1,460,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    603 Hawks Ridge Ct, Apex, NC 27539

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,114

    Last Listing Agent Jenne Kendziora Compass -- Raleigh

    603 Hawks Ridge Ct, Apex, NC 27539
  • /27

    $470,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5257 Vann St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,869

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shair EXP Realty LLC

    5257 Vann St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /25

    $632,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1009 Deboy St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,287

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Debnam Fathom Realty NC

    1009 Deboy St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /2

    $3,888,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    2129 Reserve Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2027

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    2129 Reserve Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /42

    $379,700 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2513 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,471

    Last Listing Agent Jean Harris Harris Realty Company

    2513 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /28

    $297,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2808 Piedmont River Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,710

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Pan FG Realty, LLC

    2808 Piedmont River Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2021 Wolftech Ln Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,360

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Loredo DASH Carolina

    2021 Wolftech Ln Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /51

    $620,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2320 Bryarton Woods Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,088

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Mauney EXP Realty LLC

    2320 Bryarton Woods Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /22

    $234,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6016 Farm Gate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,539

    Last Listing Agent Lori Blackman Flex Realty

    6016 Farm Gate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /56

    $615,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3901 Yates Mill Trail, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,072

    Last Listing Agent Robert Buesser DASH Carolina

    3901 Yates Mill Trail, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5033 Theys Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,057

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    5033 Theys Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    612 Harvest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,418

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doggett Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    612 Harvest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1010 Sandlin Place Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,184

    Last Listing Agent Ken Brown Crestmark Realty, Inc.

    1010 Sandlin Place Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $471,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5508 Yates Garden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,236

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walia DASH Carolina

    5508 Yates Garden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /20

    $548,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5308 Amsterdam Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,245

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    5308 Amsterdam Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    809 Valerie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,117

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Myers Realty Raleigh

    809 Valerie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /43

    $496,513 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    640 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,495

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain Real Estate

    640 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /36

    $544,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1208 Lorimer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,656

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawson ASPIRE REAL ESTATE AND DEVELOP

    1208 Lorimer Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6120 Sunpointe Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,552

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Cole D Cole Realty Group LLC

    6120 Sunpointe Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5569 Sea Daisy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,259

    Last Listing Agent Richard Callahan Raleigh Homes Realty

    5569 Sea Daisy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2635 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,656

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Luckenbill HomeTowne Realty

    2635 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4816 Blue Bird Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,505

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Leatherwood ERA Live Moore

    4816 Blue Bird Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home