7,305

Homes in ZIP Code 27607

Section Image
  • /27

    $414,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    912 Dixie Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Prime Opportunity near Wade Avenue: Create Your Dream In Beautiful Raleigh Area! Unlock incredible potential with this strategically located property near Ridgewood Shopping Center, NC State, and Meredith College, with Hymettus Woods Park offering nearby green space. Remodeled in 2012 and a steady rental since, this home is ready for its next chapter. No UST, Survey Map included here. Featuring

    James Jordan Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    912 Dixie Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /17

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2811 Wilcox Place Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Brand-New Construction | 2 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms | Walking distance to NCSU Incentive prices reflected for next three leases signed! This newly built 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home was thoughtfully designed with privacy, comfort, and style in mind.The open-concept main living area is bright and inviting, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. High-end finishes include quartz countertops, soft close

    DAMEION MOORE Block & Associates Realty

    2811 Wilcox Place Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /39

    $740,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    524 Gardner St, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,656

    Last Listing Agent Leah Beeson Choice Residential Real Estate

    524 Gardner St, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /30

      Est $1,125,557 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Lake Boone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      816 Lake Boone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lehan Steele Residential

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    2900 Sylvania Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Wonderful mid-century 1.5-story home in Meredith Woods with no HOA, ideally located in Raleigh's 27607 zip! Set on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this 1,900 sq. ft. gem blends timeless character with thoughtful updates--granite kitchen counters, original cabinetry, engineered laminate flooring, and vaulted ceilings in both the living room and upstairs primary suite. The open-concept

    Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    2900 Sylvania Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2159 Mayview Rd Unit B 1/2, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Contemporary style loft with luxury finishes located near Village District. Open concept w/ concrete floors and soaring ceilings. Abundant windows provide lots of natural light. Gorgeous kitchen features SS appliances, backsplash, quartz countertops, eat in bar seating w/waterfall top. Upstairs find loft bedroom with modern bathroom, tiled shower and walk in closet. Flexible lease terms

    2159 Mayview Rd Unit B 1/2, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /33

    $1,090,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1303 Nottingham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,134

    Last Listing Agent Will McElroy Dogwood Properties

    1303 Nottingham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /55

      Est $1,299,919 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Woodgreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3000 Woodgreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Moody Cornerstone Properties

  • /33

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    2204 Stafford Ave Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Welcome to 2204 Stafford Avenue, Unit 202. This like new, NO-maintenance condo is ideally located walking distance from NC State University and The Village District. True lock and leave living! Perfect for students, empty nesters, and savvy investors! The open living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Each of the two spacious

    Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    2204 Stafford Ave Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3129 Stanhope Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Lovely Cottage Style Home in a historic area near NC State Campus with may upgrades to primary suite, kitchen & bathrooms. Convenient to shopping, NCSU, restaurants, 440, RDU Airport. Hardwoods throughout! Large kitchen with white cabinetry and granite countertops. Spacious living room & dining room. Vaulted ceiling and skylights in the primary suite. Fenced backyard. Covered front porch! Must

    Cindy Cirillo Block & Associates Realty

    3129 Stanhope Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /57

    $807,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2811 Van Dyke Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,659

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hackley Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2811 Van Dyke Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /43

      Est $1,255,251 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Upland Cir, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3004 Upland Cir, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /49

    $724,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3509 Morningside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Fully Transformed Modern Ranch with Designer Finishes. Step into completely re-imagined single level living where no detail was overlooked. This home boasts warm wide plank French Oak hardwood floors throughout--no carpet, no LVP. The gourmet kitchen is a dream, featuring plenty of custom solid wood cabinetry with soft-close hardware, a functional pantry with pull-out drawers, *don't miss* the

    Catherine Baldwin EXP Realty LLC

    3509 Morningside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /48

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,032 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 5-Bedroom, 5-Bathroom Home with Chef's Kitchen and Luxurious Features

    2405 Trenton Park Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Located just half a mile from SAS, with quick access to major highways and only 20 minutes from RTP, this exquisite 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home combines elegance, functionality, and modern living in a highly desirable neighborhood. The open floor plan is thoughtfully designed to create an ideal space for both relaxation and entertaining. As you enter through the welcoming foyer, you're greeted by

    2405 Trenton Park Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1602 Bowery Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,674

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    1602 Bowery Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /25

      Est $1,314,627 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Lake Boone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      903 Lake Boone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Daniel Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /44

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    2327 Clark Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Modern luxury meets effortless city living in this striking contemporary townhome designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Featuring dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, sleek architectural lines, and multiple private outdoor spaces including an expansive rooftop terrace, this residence offers the rare blend of style, function, and location buyers are searching for right now. Inside, the

    Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    2327 Clark Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /19

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2803 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Unbeatable location at the corner of Brooks and Wade Ave. Renovated 2 large bedrooms 1full bath with washer/dryer included. Hardwood floors, full kitchen, Living room. Private off-street parking behind the unit, lawn maintenance included. Incredible Location.

    rick dean CityGate Real Estate Services,

    2803 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    630 Stacy St, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,355

    Last Listing Agent Mary Krabacher Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    630 Stacy St, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /14

      Est $1,804,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Nottingham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1601 Nottingham Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,935,300
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

  • /2

    $3,475,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft

    2211 Wheeler Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Discover a perfect blend of traditional elegance and modern influence in the highly sought-after Coley Forest neighborhood. Designed by Tony Fraizer, this stunning 5,550 square foot home features 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, providing a private retreat. As you enter, you are greeted by a gorgeous foyer that showcases a

    Christina Gupton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2211 Wheeler Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • One bedroom one bathroom

    901 Marilyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    One bedroom, one bath, efficiency, and great location near NC State and St. Mary’s and the fairgrounds

    901 Marilyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /60

    $1,380,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2417 Mayview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,000

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    2417 Mayview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /28

      Est $950,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Lorraine Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1621 Lorraine Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn West Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /29

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft

    2208 Stafford Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Stylish, well-appointed condo offering an urban feel in an unbeatable location in the heart of the Village District, just minutes from NC State with 2 designated parking spaces! Restaurants, shopping, coffee shops, breweries and more are right outside your front door. Hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The family room opens to the kitchen featuring granite

    Rachel Greenwood Compass -- Raleigh

    2208 Stafford Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /18

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6104 Deerwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27607

    This dazzling and affordable end unit ranch style duplex is available immediately and will surely impress! Conveniently located midway between Cary and Raleigh; its location simply can't be beat! You're less than 10 minutes to historic and vibrant downtown Cary, the Chapel Hill Road/I-40 interchange as well as the west side of Raleigh! 6104 Deerwood Place is located down a quiet, tree-lined

    Brian Schambs SCHAMBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.

    6104 Deerwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /4

    $600,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    209 Fincastle Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,975

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    209 Fincastle Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /37

      Est $870,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Lorraine Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1607 Lorraine Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /15

    $3,100,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,266 Sq Ft

    3349 Hampton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Step into the first of two meticulously curated, side-by-side luxury residences--an inspired expression of contemporary Scandinavian design marrying warmth, serenity, and elegant sophistication. Boasting five spacious bedrooms and five beautifully appointed bathrooms, this residence is designed for both comfort and opulence. The state-of-the-art Thermador appliances in the gourmet kitchen and

    John Anton Steeloak Residential LLC

    3349 Hampton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /25

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Gorgeous New Construction, Modern Finishes, Spacious Floorplan, Pet Friendly!

    6511 Lincolnville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    6511 Lincolnville Road in Raleigh is offered by Highland Property Management. Contact Will Spence for a scheduled tour!  Welcome to 6511 Lincolnville Road, a gorgous and modern new-construction home near Downtown Raleigh, PNC Arena, NC State, and so much more! This pet-friendly duplex boasts a newly updated kitchen and bathrooms with stainless steel appliances, quartz

    6511 Lincolnville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /40

    $925,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1009 Westwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,870

    Last Listing Agent Andy Anderson RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    1009 Westwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /59

      Est $1,668,972 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Coley Forest Place, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2109 Coley Forest Place, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hagerty Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /32

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    3000 Glen Burnie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    This is the definitive Raleigh traditional home. Set in Meredith Woods, this four-bedroom residence has been renovated for modern living, but has maintained classic charm. It sits in the sought-after school district for Lacy Elementary, Oberlin Middle, and Broughton High School.The main level is anchored by a seamless transition between the kitchen and family room, creating a layout that

    Brandon Blackman Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    3000 Glen Burnie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /32

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 Tecumseh Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    No lawnmower required. Landscaping provided. Large corner lot in upscale Cary neighborhood with large, flat back yard and expansive deck. Relaxing front porch with room for rocking chairs. Natural wood and tile flooring first floor. Family room with gas fireplace and separate formal sitting area. Breakfast nook in kitchen and separate more formal dining room. Center island in kitchen with

    Nicholas Roberts Bev Roberts Rentals

    201 Tecumseh Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /37

    $982,050 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3117 Woodgreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,605

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Griengl-Schott Daymark Realty

    3117 Woodgreen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /99

      Est $2,924,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Chase Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1909 Chase Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    2831 Edridge Ct Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27612

    Welcome to your own slice of paradise right in the heart of Raleigh! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath property boasts an open and airy floor plan, making it perfect for cozy living and hosting friends and family. Set in a beautiful, scenic area, you'll find it easy to unwind and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The layout is great for roommates or those working remotely, offering both flexibility

    Brent Henson Compass -- Raleigh

    2831 Edridge Ct Unit 202, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /13

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 3206-3210

    3206 Ruffin St Unit 3208, Raleigh, NC 27607

    3206 Ruffin St Unit 3208, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /51

    $547,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3001 Glen Burnie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,740

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3001 Glen Burnie Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /68

      Est $2,474,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Chase Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1904 Chase Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,370,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Michael Jackson Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home