5,525

Homes in ZIP Code 27608

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,435,389 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1608 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cannon O'Neal & Company

    1608 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /36

      Est $781,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2220 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sizemore Keller Williams Realty

  • /53

    $1,020,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    310 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,283

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eckenrode NCHomestead

    310 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /50

      Est $910,555 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2103 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /64

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2610 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,491

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dahlin Bashford Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2610 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /57

      Est $986,848 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2222 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hackley Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /50

    $955,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1712 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,807

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1712 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /45

      Est $873,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2219 Creston Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $886,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

  • /59

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2306 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,122

    Last Listing Agent Tara Reynolds Compass -- Cary

    2306 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /44

      Est $828,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Woodland Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2122 Woodland Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Burr Edwards Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /31

    $660,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1913 Reaves Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,897

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    1913 Reaves Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /34

      Est $915,134 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Woodland Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2112 Woodland Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Owen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /50

    $1,105,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    626 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,681

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

    626 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /65

      Est $1,469,668 Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2116 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1313 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,267

    Last Listing Agent Graham Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1313 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /15

      Est $927,737 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • Studio
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2300 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Menges Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /3

    $1,175,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2101 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,078

    Last Listing Agent Erin Blackman DASH Carolina

    2101 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /38

      Est $1,305,439 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2121 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathe Dixon Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /72

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2920 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,306

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    2920 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /28

      Est $1,085,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2406 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

• /38

    $1,545,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1716 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,812

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    1716 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /3

      Est $2,440,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1113 Cowper Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Runyon Tyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /7

    $520,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    308 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,047

    Last Listing Agent Travis Everette Trav Talks LLC

    308 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /3

      Est $994,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1806 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /48

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2605 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,090

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    2605 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /62

      Est $1,624,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 McDonald Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1804 McDonald Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Moore Bryan Moore, Broker

  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1308 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,329

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    1308 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /49

      Est $1,722,919 Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2607 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /17

    $2,425,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1510 Canterbury Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,579

    Last Listing Agent Gilliam Kittrell Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1510 Canterbury Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /3

      Est $2,659,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Cromwell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2606 Cromwell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,775,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. Michael Jackson Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /52

    $1,130,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    1318 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,787

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    1318 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /74

      Est $2,728,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Cromwell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2604 Cromwell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /31

      Est $1,009,063 Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2620 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,019,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sizemore Keller Williams Realty

    • /4

      Est $1,535,933 Not Listed For Sale

      2631 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2631 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

    • /55

      Est $3,425,904 Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2627 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mikus SERHANT North Carolina LLC

    • /51

      Est $2,046,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Lewis Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1905 Lewis Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,952,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Montie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /91

      Est $2,393,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1613 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Moore Bryan Moore, Broker

    • /72

      Est $1,915,327 Not Listed For Sale

      2622 Dover Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2622 Dover Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /41

      Est $1,334,143 Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Tatton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2617 Tatton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Rich Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    • /41

      Est $1,787,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1419 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home