5,525

Homes in ZIP Code 27608

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $1,149,301 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2120 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Ann Ward Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /13

    $1,520,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    1319 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to The Azalea at Oberlin Preserve. A collection of luxury townhome-style condos inside the beltline, set amongst Raleigh's most established neighborhoods.This corner residence offers 3-bedrooms and 3.5-bath and 2,780 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, rooted in timeless design principles -- where classic architecture meets modern comfort, designed to accommodate a

    Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1319 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /28

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1521 Urban Trace Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,000

    Last Listing Agent Allison Caudle Southern Lux Living

    1521 Urban Trace Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /20

      Est $1,140,605 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2100 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,156,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX

  • /9

    $600,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    404 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Prime Inside-the-Beltline builder opportunity. 404 & 406 Bickett Blvd (MLS #10149699), Raleigh, NC two side-by-side houses being sold together for tear-down or major renovation. Both Houses are being sold AS IS CONDITION. Seller is not doing any repairs. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME INSIDE THE BELTLINE! Outstanding lots to build a large estate home by combining both parcels. 404

    Steve Gillooly Gillooly & Associates Realty

    404 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /75

    $1,165,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1704 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,460

    Last Listing Agent Jermell Irvin EXP Realty LLC

    1704 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /7

      Est $2,529,952 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2211 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Graham Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /30

    $2,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft

    1526 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    Welcome to 1526 Brooks Avenue, an exceptional, fully renovated home curated by lavish where design, craftsmanship, and lifestyle meet. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 en-suite bathrooms, and 2 half baths, this home offers an inviting floorpan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Offered completely furnished with a pool/spa, this home offers a rare opportunity to own a truly

    Christopher Cimino Lavish Properties

    1526 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /35

    $980,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1805 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,371

    Last Listing Agent Theo Highsmith Dogwood Properties

    1805 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /45

      Est $1,431,487 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2511 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Whalen Compass -- Raleigh

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2613 Mcneil St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27608

    At Park & Oak in Five Points, modern comfort meets timeless charm. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome-style condo has been renovated with today's lifestyle in mind. The kitchen showcases crisp white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek tile backsplash, while site finished hardwoods, recessed lighting, and matte black details carry throughout the main living areas. Upstairs,

    Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

    2613 Mcneil St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /39

    $423,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2821 Wilshire Hill Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,799

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Knox Keller Williams Legacy

    2821 Wilshire Hill Dr Unit 111, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /58

      Est $1,429,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Lochmore Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2608 Lochmore Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Basnight Compass -- Raleigh

  • /99

    $2,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,502 Sq Ft

    2658 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Custom-built European-eque home with numerous refined details including slate roof, whitewash brick exterior walls, grand foyer with circular stairs with access to a front-balcony, and hand-painted ''frescos'' walls & ceilings. Open lay-out features oversized formal dining area surrounded by accent columns, renovated kitchen with ample custom cabinets, SS appliances, quartz counters, and a

    Martin Verdi Compass -- Raleigh

    2658 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /54

    $775,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    785 Fallon Grove Way, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,508

    Last Listing Agent Lee Rand Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    785 Fallon Grove Way, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /39

      Est $1,210,341 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2807 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    2908 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Price Adjustment! Whether you choose to renovate or build new, this property offers incredible potential in the desirable Budleigh area. Zoned for Lacy Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Needham Broughton High School and just minutes away from dining and shopping at Five Points, the Village District, Glenwood Village and Downtown Raleigh, this .62-acre beautifully wooded and private

    Gregory Hunt Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    2908 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /66

    $1,750,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    202 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hodge Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    202 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /40

      Est $1,390,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2510 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Daniel Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /45

    $975,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    2235 The Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608

    The quintessential Bloomsbury/ Five Points 1928 bungalow...reimagined for 2026. Not too big, not too small...straight out of a nursery rhyme as Goldilocks might search for the perfect cottage. Every detail, feature, and attribute of the 1920s was thoughtfully preserved in a functional design that soothes an Architect's love for preservation. At the same time, the desire for modern conveniences is

    Jeannie Kyle Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2235 The Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /37

    $1,230,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2210 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,597

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    2210 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /39

      Est $2,000,961 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2412 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Maynard Navigate Realty

  • /48

    $1,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft

    1916 Stone St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Set in the heart of Hayes Barton--one of Raleigh's most cherished historic neighborhoods--this classic brick residence blends timeless character with everyday livability. Known for its tree-lined streets, architectural charm, and exceptional walkability, Hayes Barton places you just minutes from Downtown Raleigh, Five Points, and the vibrant Village District. Inside, soaring 10-foot ceilings on

    Joseph Hodge Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1916 Stone St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /40

    $695,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2436 Noble Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,527

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2436 Noble Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 White Oak Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2201 White Oak Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Liggett Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /41

    $950,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    1527 Havenmont Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Five Points.Move right into this stunning end-unit, elevator-equipped townhome where modern luxury meets effortless urban living. A private elevator services every level, culminating in your exclusive rooftop retreat—an entertainer's dream complete with a built-in gas firepit and wet bar/kitchen, perfect for sunset gatherings and weekend

    Allison Caudle Southern Lux Living

    1527 Havenmont Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /49

    $1,345,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1303 Chamblee Hill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    1303 Chamblee Hill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /65

      Est $1,844,012 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Hales Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2335 Hales Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

  • /40

    $825,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2440 Noble Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    This distinguished end-unit townhome exudes sophistication and enjoys an enviable position within the community, bordered by a serene wooded common area and a generously sized side yard. With a two-car garage, a charming covered porch, and the rare convenience of a first-floor primary suite, this home is as functional as it is luxurious. Nestled Inside the Beltline, it offers an unparalleled

    Bryan Sinnett Compass -- Raleigh

    2440 Noble Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /42

    $2,025,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2600 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,889,548

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    2600 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /46

      Est $1,155,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2409 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Scruggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft

    2312 Bernard St Unit 2312, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to 2312 Bernard Street -- a charming and move-in ready condo in one of Raleigh's most convenient locations, ideal for a first-time buyer, investor, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living close to everything. Nestled just minutes from Five Points and within walking distance to Kiwanis Park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Fresh paint

    Meredith Little HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    2312 Bernard St Unit 2312, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /50

    $905,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1104 Hobson Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,380

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jemison Keller Williams Legacy

    1104 Hobson Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /78

      Est $5,428,274 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2315 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,400,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilliam Kittrell Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /17

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    1506 Hanover St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Roanoke Park Gem! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends character and style with hardwood floors, thoughtful designer touches, and an inviting feel throughout. Step outside to a spacious 16x22 deck overlooking the fenced backyard--perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or play--with the added bonus of a storage shed. Enjoy sidewalks and a highly connected lifestyle just moments from Roanoke

    Anne Scruggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1506 Hanover St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /22

    $375,700 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1344 Baez St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,016

    Last Listing Agent Dandan Zu Universal Realty

    1344 Baez St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /36

      Est $1,321,635 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2315 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,227,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fanjoy Fanjoy Real Estate

  • /66

    $1,025,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    204 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Newly refreshed, light-filled bedroom featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, a cozy gas fireplace, private balcony, and dual closets for added storage and convenience. The space feels open and airy while offering warmth and character--creating a peaceful retreat. Located in a fully renovated Victorian in the heart of Five Points, this property blends historic charm with thoughtful modern

    Will McElroy Dogwood Properties

    204 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /62

    $760,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    727 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,900

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cutler True Local Realty

    727 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /83

      Est $3,261,168 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2309 Beechridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 30, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home