532

Recently Sold Homes in 27612

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $327,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    5551 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,216

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Holden Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    5551 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3111 Hemlock Forest Cir Unit 303, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,209

    Last Listing Agent David Henry Johnson Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    3111 Hemlock Forest Cir Unit 303, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /19

    $630,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8125 Park Side Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,227

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8125 Park Side Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1547 Village Glenn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,704

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Baker Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    1547 Village Glenn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /67

    $875,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3920 Bentley Brook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,381

    Last Listing Agent Annette Holt Compass -- Cary

    3920 Bentley Brook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /42

    $815,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4815 Morehead Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,021

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Larson Raleigh Realty Inc.

    4815 Morehead Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /45

    $625,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    6540 Wynbrook Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,309

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    6540 Wynbrook Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /31

    $630,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3004 Windberry St, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,415

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    3004 Windberry St, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1220 Sherbrooke Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,096

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Boone Real Estate By Design

    1220 Sherbrooke Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /48

    $1,550,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4119 English Garden Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,372

    Last Listing Agent Van Fletcher Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    4119 English Garden Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4604 Townesbury Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,269

    Last Listing Agent David Daniel Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    4604 Townesbury Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /49

    $590,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4404 Oak Park Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,212

    Last Listing Agent Steven Squires Compass -- Raleigh

    4404 Oak Park Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /59

    $540,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5300 Belsay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,731

    Last Listing Agent Warren Hall Choice Residential Real Estate

    5300 Belsay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7324 Summerland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,369

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Bindeman Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    7324 Summerland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6230 Pesta Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,894

    Last Listing Agent Zac Campbell DASH Carolina

    6230 Pesta Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /3

    $745,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3904 Bentley Bridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,480

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lawrence Dogwood Properties

    3904 Bentley Bridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4213 Oak Park Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,683

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowe Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    4213 Oak Park Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6313 Ashley Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,076

    Last Listing Agent Katherin Burnette Keller Williams Legacy

    6313 Ashley Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3100 Carovel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,298

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    3100 Carovel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /55

    $765,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7501 Panther Branch Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,663

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    7501 Panther Branch Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /68

    $800,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5624 Bennettwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,868

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Coldwell Banker HPW

    5624 Bennettwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /2

    $678,596 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4711 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4711 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /54

    $630,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6800 Candlewood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,634

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ellington Compass -- Raleigh

    6800 Candlewood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /46

    $1,295,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5100 Schellinger Pass, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,437

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Ochoa Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    5100 Schellinger Pass, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /54

    $940,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8223 Ortin Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,107

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Olechovsky Coldwell Banker HPW

    8223 Ortin Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /23

    $686,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4113 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,968

    Last Listing Agent Brent Henson Compass -- Raleigh

    4113 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /53

    $980,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7208 Rippling Stone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,466

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sinnett Compass -- Raleigh

    7208 Rippling Stone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /49

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3416 Edgemont Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,377

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Finnamore Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    3416 Edgemont Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4611 Timbermill Ct Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,746

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Williams Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4611 Timbermill Ct Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /37

    $1,135,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    809 Blenheim Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,767

    Last Listing Agent Wes Minton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    809 Blenheim Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /48

    $560,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2205 Yorkgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,120

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Hunt Pittman & Associates

    2205 Yorkgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /43

    $672,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4607 Manassa Pope Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,350

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    4607 Manassa Pope Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /48

    $810,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4408 Queenstown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,631

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Nieshalla Dwell Raleigh Real Estate

    4408 Queenstown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /48

    $1,835,306 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3405 Makers Cir, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    3405 Makers Cir, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /22

    $525,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3517 Eden Croft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,614

    Last Listing Agent Don Moody Cornerstone Properties

    3517 Eden Croft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /25

    $529,547 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1124 Bacchanal Ln Unit 22, Morrisville, NC 27560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    McKee Homes Page Townes

    1124 Bacchanal Ln Unit 22, Morrisville, NC 27560
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4725 Parr Vista Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,642

    Last Listing Agent Laura Macchi Choice Residential Real Estate

    4725 Parr Vista Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /43

    $575,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4713 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4713 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8005 Sycamore Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,386

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lawrence Dogwood Properties

    8005 Sycamore Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /12

    $590,990 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4717 Cypress Tree Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriell Taylor Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4717 Cypress Tree Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home