532

Recently Sold Homes in 27612

Section Image
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6005 History Trail, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,132

    Last Listing Agent Matt Martin Compass -- Raleigh

    6005 History Trail, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /28

    $618,105 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4091 Elk Creek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Pratt Baker Residential

    4091 Elk Creek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /68

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3911 Morvan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,602

    Last Listing Agent Erika Reece Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    3911 Morvan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /40

    $504,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2301 Pastille Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,536

    Last Listing Agent Lee Poole Rich Realty Group

    2301 Pastille Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /41

    $670,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2105 Yorkgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,892

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Mansour Compass -- Raleigh

    2105 Yorkgate Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /5

    $750,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1305 Lennox Place, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,455

    Last Listing Agent Sudie Wagner Coldwell Banker HPW

    1305 Lennox Place, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /37

    $655,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4301 Azalea Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,939

    Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    4301 Azalea Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /50

    $810,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4109 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,023

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jourdain Compass -- Cary

    4109 Glen Laurel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /36

    $438,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8352 Primanti Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,861

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Draughn Compass -- Raleigh

    8352 Primanti Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4810 Glenmist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,691

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas Wieland Properties, Inc.

    4810 Glenmist Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7822 Allscott Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,365

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

    7822 Allscott Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /78

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3812 City of Oaks Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,786

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    3812 City of Oaks Wynd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /51

    $925,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2416 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,007

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Duke Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    2416 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5421 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,175

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5421 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /25

    $389,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5420 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,374

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Ochoa Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    5420 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /88

    $975,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2309 Weymouth Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,218

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brazoban LPT Realty, LLC

    2309 Weymouth Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6321 Pesta Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,710

    Last Listing Agent Jenne Kendziora Compass -- Raleigh

    6321 Pesta Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5044 Amber Clay Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,667

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hill DASH Carolina

    5044 Amber Clay Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /20

    $665,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4724 Cypress Tree Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,000

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4724 Cypress Tree Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /66

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4164 English Garden Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,996

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Owen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    4164 English Garden Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2701 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $1,346,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,814

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gregory Pickett-Sprouse Commercial RE

    2701 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /45

    $670,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4500 Embleton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,586

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

    4500 Embleton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3929 Glenlake Garden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,106

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wohl EXP Realty LLC

    3929 Glenlake Garden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /78

    $2,850,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5607 Lambshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,377

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    5607 Lambshire Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2143 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,704

    Last Listing Agent Speck Underwood Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2143 Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /36

    $309,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5717 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,117

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    5717 Corbon Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /15

    $574,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4502 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4502 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5427 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,195

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ellison Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    5427 Vista View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /61

    $380,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3811 Carnegie Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,933

    Last Listing Agent Rob Partin Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    3811 Carnegie Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /25

    $367,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7802 Allscott Way, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,713

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    7802 Allscott Way, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /45

    $1,699,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1904 French Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1904 French Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /66

    $800,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6712 Valley Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,861

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    6712 Valley Lake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /2

    $695,870 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4500 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Fluke Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    4500 Mint Leaf Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /20

    $585,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4808 Connell Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,036

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    4808 Connell Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /62

    $1,205,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2612 Shadow Hills Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,692

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    2612 Shadow Hills Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /21

    $400,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6733 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,126

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wojnarowski LPT Realty, LLC

    6733 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /43

    $690,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1706 Rangecrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 886% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,746

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blackman Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1706 Rangecrest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /41

    $912,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1721 Frenchwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,632

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1721 Frenchwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3417 Sir Colleton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,183

    Last Listing Agent David Haskins Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    3417 Sir Colleton Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5622 Darrow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,403

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bytnar NewStone Realty, LLC

    5622 Darrow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home