197,788

Raleigh, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $394,250 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    3229 Duveneck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Freshly refreshed interior with new paint, new carpet & pad, and LVP flooring in the primary and guest bathrooms only. New roof (March 2026). Water heater 2018. East-facing home with two covered porches (one off primary), oversized 2-car garage, fenced backyard. Ring cameras cover most of the perimeter and all entry points. Fridge, washer and dryer convey as-is and at no value. Sellers never

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Osborne

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 249-3348

    3229 Duveneck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /40

    Starting at $1,341 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    927 W Morgan St, Raleigh, NC 27603

    Discover 927 West Morgan, Raleigh’s ultimate downtown apartment community where urban chic meets resort-style living! Our stunning 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments boast modern luxury with features like 42-inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, faux hardwood flooring, and elegant ceramic finishes in the bathrooms. Each home also includes spacious walk-in closets and a

    927 West Morgan

    (984) 333-5304

    927 W Morgan St, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /25

    $268,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6017 Ladish Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,432

    Last Listing Agent Farhan Khan DASH Carolina

    6017 Ladish Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
    • /50

      Est $409,945 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Ravenhill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2321 Ravenhill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fiquet McIntyre Faircreek LLC

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1415 Courtland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    In Mordecai, you aren't just buying a home -- you're investing in exclusive access. Access to tree-lined streets, a true neighborhood feel, and unbeatable proximity to some of Raleigh's most celebrated spots like Crawford & Son, Oakwood Pizza Box, Stanbury, Jolie, Standard, Pelagic, Two Roosters, Yellow Dog and the list goes on... 1415 Courtland Drive is a rarely opened door into this coveted

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Sabatini

    Rich Realty Group

    (984) 305-2846

    1415 Courtland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /42

    Starting at $1,296

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614

    Located near Wake Forest and with convenience to the Northern Wake Expressway, our community offers the best of Northeast Raleigh living at your doorstep. Designer features like custom cabinetry and tile backsplashes will make you proud to call any of our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in Falls River home. Convenience to major employers like North Carolina State University, WakeMed North

    Summermill at Falls River

    (984) 237-8287

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
  • /4

    $4,060,115 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4813 Parker Meadow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    4813 Parker Meadow Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    • /37

      Est $392,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Woodcroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1526 Woodcroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

  • /33

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    3047 Coxindale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    Finding a home in this area of N. Raleigh at this price is getting harder! This one sells itself -- here's the highlighted reel: dramatic 2-story living room w/ fireplace, hardwood floors throughout main level, stairs and second floor hallway, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar. Powder room updated with granite and bowl sink (so cute!) The dining room chandelier alone

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Cuddy

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 253-4043

    3047 Coxindale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /10

    Starting at $1,123 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9240 Bruckhaus St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    The Exchange at Brier Creek is located at 9240 Bruckhaus Street Raleigh, NC and is managed by GrayCo Properties, LLC, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. The Exchange at Brier Creek offers Studio to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 634 to 1570 sq.ft. Amenities include Air Conditioner, BBQ/Picnic Area, Business Center, Covered Parking, Elevator and

    The Exchange at Brier Creek

    (984) 208-2562

    9240 Bruckhaus St, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2509 Goudy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,780

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hahn Home Coach Realty

    2509 Goudy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
    • /34

      Est $399,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Nature Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1503 Nature Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Johnson Triangle Realty Sales, Inc.

  • /81

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    3647 Edgemont Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    Must see luxurious former model home w/ $85,000 of builder upgrades, and much more on top of that. Enjoy mature landscaping including 50' oaks nestled in Raleigh's most walkable townhome community. Be just the 2nd owner of this meticulously cared for, light-filled, end-unit townhome. Every space has been elevated inside and out. The entire home was painted after move-out. The garage is painted,

    Agent Photo

    Adam Stetten

    Stetten Realty Inc.

    (984) 367-5226

    3647 Edgemont Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /52

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1406 Brookside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort at Brookside Apartments. Nestled in a vibrant Raleigh neighborhood, our community offers spacious apartments designed for modern living. Step outside your door and explore the best of Raleigh. Brookside offers studio, 1-, and 2-bedroom apartment homes. Call today to schedule your personal tour!Studio's with Lofts1 Bedroom 1

    Brookside Apartments

    (984) 265-7576

    1406 Brookside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /3

    $3,045,387 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2650 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2650 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /41

      Est $938,589 Not Listed For Sale

      7300 Grist Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7300 Grist Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sizemore Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    3221 Trassacks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Welcome to 3221 Trassacks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Raleigh. This charming property offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, thoughtful updates, and everyday convenience -- all in a location you'll love. Freshly painted throughout, the home feels bright, clean, and completely move-in ready from the moment you step

    Agent Photo

    Susan Napolitano

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (984) 249-2929

    3221 Trassacks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /63

    Starting at $1,302

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Every Community has a purpose. Ours is to knock your socks off with inspiration from some of the most stylish spaces on the planet. With full-on mid-century flair and an emphasis on comfort and connection, Broadstone Oak city includes unique touches others don't.

    Broadstone Oak City

    (984) 733-1421

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4401 Lyman Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,616

    Last Listing Agent Doug Little Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4401 Lyman Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /48

      Est $712,875 Not Listed For Sale

      8000 N Bridgewater Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8000 N Bridgewater Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Corsa Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

  • /39

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1610 Draper View Loop Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27608

    This pristine 3-story condo offers the best of low-maintenance living with the spacious feel of a townhome, all in one of Raleigh's most desirable locations.The first floor welcomes you with a versatile bedroom and full bath (currently used as a home office), a convenient mudroom area, and a two-car garage with ample storage.On the main level, you'll find a glamorous white chef's kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Jenne Kendziora

    Compass -- Raleigh

    (919) 609-5786

    1610 Draper View Loop Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /109

    Starting at $1,457

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603

    Raleigh is rich with possibility, and 400H Apartments is where it all comes to life. Rising high above the city's expectations, 400H is the lively and lavish new beating heart of Downtown. Decidedly urban and distinctly elevated, our one-of-a-kind community offers a heightened sense of luxury with a welcoming atmosphere. Whether you're looking for an exquisite place to call home or just want to

    400H

    (984) 459-7429

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /35

    $293,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2711 Andover Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coleman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2711 Andover Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /26

      Est $598,628 Not Listed For Sale

      7416 Fiesta Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7416 Fiesta Way, Raleigh, NC 27615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Murphy Ayala Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /65

    $1,750,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Rare 5 Bedroom ITB Masterpiece on .69 Acres -- Better Than New, Built to Last! Inside the Beltline opportunities don't get better than this. Set on a rare 0.69-acre flat, fully fenced lot with no HOA, this immaculate showpiece delivers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 4,000 square feet across three beautifully finished levels -- where timeless bones meet every top-of-the-line upgrade today's most

    Agent Photo

    Warren Hall

    Choice Residential Real Estate

    (919) 289-8235

    Unlisted Address
  • /72

    Starting at $1,390

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    211 Hammond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    Allora Southview is a thoughtfully designed and socially engaging community in Raleigh, NC. Featuring 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with refined design features, open-concept floor plans, upscale amenities, and a location that puts you close to everywhere you want to be in Raleigh.

    Allora Southview

    (984) 789-4490

    211 Hammond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /9

    $295,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6112 Countryview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,281

    Last Listing Agent Kim Satterfield Elms Lane LLC

    6112 Countryview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /38

      Est $501,010 Not Listed For Sale

      5520 Sweetbriar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5520 Sweetbriar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent May Huang Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /36

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    11701 Coppergate Dr Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27614

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the Kingston section of desirable Wakefield Plantation, pool community.Enjoy low-maintenance living with LVP flooring throughout--no carpet anywhere. The first floor features an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area, along with a convenient powder room and additional storage.The

    Agent Photo

    Evgenia Gavryuchkov

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (984) 355-8044

    11701 Coppergate Dr Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27614
  • /21

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2400-2521 Cluette Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    Rent Specials on select homes! Pre-lease now through August!

    Brookefield Apartments

    (984) 777-9624

    2400-2521 Cluette Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /21

    $324,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    1543 Crescent Townes Way, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1543 Crescent Townes Way, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /19

      Est $421,714 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Old Forge Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5300 Old Forge Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /65

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    4625 Cresta Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603

    Parade of Homes award-winning Raynor build on 0.60 wooded acres in Laneridge -- one of South Raleigh's most established custom neighborhoods. This 4BR/2.5BA home delivers hardwood floors and crown molding throughout the first floor, a fireplace in the family room, built-in bookshelves, formal living and dining rooms, 9ft+ ceilings, and an award-winning courtyard patio that defines outdoor living

    Agent Photo

    Ricardo Cobos

    8th Day Realty Group LLC

    (919) 582-7362

    4625 Cresta Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /31

    Starting at $1,330 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5425 Dana Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, only 6 minutes from Cary Towne Center, Brook Hill offers serenity and convenience, with spacious 2-bedroom townhomes. Our tranquil neighborhood in Raleigh, North Carolina is near the 440 Beltline, close to dining and shopping in Cary, and convenient to the entire Research Triangle area. Our townhomes offer efficient gas heat and washers and dryers. The serene

    Brook Hill Townhouse - Students Save Up to 10%

    (984) 205-2022

    5425 Dana Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /29

    $484,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2850 Wycliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,695

    Last Listing Agent Noah Chase Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

    2850 Wycliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607
    • /18

      Est $170,085 Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Falls of Neuse Rd Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5804 Falls of Neuse Rd Unit D, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hawkins Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /47

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft

    6305 Saltville Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610

    Comes with one year Home Warranty and home inspection will be available to interested buyers. Have peace of mind with this purchase. Better than new, beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Raleigh! Thoughtfully improved and meticulously maintained, this property offers peace of mind with major system upgrades and stylish interior enhancements, making it truly move-in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Anglin

    Guided Path Realty LLC

    (984) 230-4378

    6305 Saltville Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /32

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6820 Woodbend Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    Aria North Hills Apartment Homes offers inviting one- and two-bedroom apartments in North Raleigh, delivering the ideal balance of comfort, value, and convenience. Each pet-friendly home features open layouts, private patios or balconies, spacious closets, and washer/dryer connections in select residences, with renovated options available for a modern touch. Residents enjoy an impressive lineup

    Aria North Hills

    (984) 205-1613

    6820 Woodbend Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615
  • /14

    $345,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4612 Thorn Leaf Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,290

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wardsworth The Wardsworth Group

    4612 Thorn Leaf Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /42

      Est $311,412 Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Carmel Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5907 Carmel Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kim Keller Williams Realty Cary

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home