2,465

Ralston, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $353,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7511 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,286

    Last Listing Agent April Williams BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7511 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /34

      Est $280,925 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 S 81st St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5020 S 81st St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Stahlecker Nebraska Realty

  • /20

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    4729 S 79th St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Enjoy a blend of comfort and convenience in this Ralston home, perfectly situated less than a block from the elementary school. The property features vinyl siding and significant mechanical updates, including a newer furnace, AC, water heater, and windows. The open and comfortable interior has been the heart of many family gatherings, offering two cozy bedrooms and two bathrooms, one of which

    Paul Cummings Nebraska Realty

    4729 S 79th St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8206 Walnut Ln, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,172

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bergmann Realty ONE Group Authentic

    8206 Walnut Ln, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /27

      Est $266,571 Not Listed For Sale

      5109 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5109 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Moy Nebraska Realty

  • /27

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    8029 Main St, Omaha, NE 68127

    What an incredible find! This true 4-bedroom ranch in the heart of Ralston checks all the boxes?! A quiet neighborhood with mature trees, nearby parks, and convenient shopping just minutes away. All the big-ticket updates are already done for you, including a high-efficiency Trane furnace, Trane A/C, newer electrical service panel, and a brand spankin' new class 4 roof. (lowers your insurance)

    Don Lind BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8029 Main St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5316 Woodlawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,063

    Last Listing Agent Julie Eberhardt Real Broker NE, LLC

    5316 Woodlawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /29

      Est $270,361 Not Listed For Sale

      5038 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5038 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Boyles BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /43

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    7534 Oakwood St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Charming, Updated Home Just 5 Minutes from Downtown Ralston. Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Just a 5-minute walk to downtown Ralston, you'll enjoy easy access to cafés, the brewery, library, arena, local events, and the parade route. Inside, you'll find a light-filled layout with fresh paint, updated

    Tom Meyers Nebraska Realty

    7534 Oakwood St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /23

    $174,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8036 Maywood St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,911

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Nebraska Realty

    8036 Maywood St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /44

      Est $211,722 Not Listed For Sale

      7529 Highland St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7529 Highland St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    5223 S 81st St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Contract Pending Pride of ownership in this cute west facing 3 br/2 bath/1 car in popular Ralson on very quiet street. Gorgeous hrdwd flrs throughout the main. Updated full bath on main w/ additional 3/4 bath in lower level that has a HUGE rec room for extra living space. Laundry hook ups on on main flr & in lower level for more functionality! Fenced yard & covered patio ideal for entertaining &

    Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5223 S 81st St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7815 Heritage Plaza, Ralston, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,123

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meyer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7815 Heritage Plaza, Ralston, NE 68127
    • /35

      Est $243,594 Not Listed For Sale

      7512 State St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7512 State St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Philips NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /2

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    6722 S 82nd St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Chapin Sellin-Kurtz Toast Real Estate

    6722 S 82nd St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /29

    $302,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6218 S 79th Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,030

    Last Listing Agent Marti McEvoy Real Broker NE, LLC

    6218 S 79th Cir, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /27

      Est $194,381 Not Listed For Sale

      7606 State St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7606 State St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bud Thomsen Nebraska Realty

  • /23

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    6612 S 88th St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Woodbine subdivision, just a short walk to the neighborhood mini park. This property showcases exceptional care and numerous updates throughout, including a renovated kitchen with all appliances included, newer carpet, HVAC (2016), roof (2025), water heater (2022), windows (2019), shed (2016), driveway/sidewalk/porch (2016), deck, storm door,

    Kris Swanson Nebraska Realty

    6612 S 88th St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7922 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,075

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Wiemers Nebraska Realty

    7922 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /19

      Est $235,641 Not Listed For Sale

      7631 Maywood St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7631 Maywood St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Weaver NextHome Signature Real Estate

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    7904 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127

    Contract Pending Under contract. On market for backup offers only. Check out this zero-entry, well-maintained and handicap accessible condo in popular Ralston. This home offers great open space with lots of natural light and all new windows throughout. The bathrooms were renovated to accommodate wheel chair access. Also boasting a large laundry with utility sink, an open kitchen to dining area

    Kathryn Rouch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7904 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /31

    $200,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7745 Oakwood St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,882

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Prunty Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    7745 Oakwood St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /20

      Est $284,983 Not Listed For Sale

      6622 S 87th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6622 S 87th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda & Lisa McGuire NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /30

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    8336 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127

    Step inside this charming 2bd/1ba, updated home located across the street from Ralston Park! Inside you will find an updated bathroom, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, new flooring/fresh paint throughout and don't miss the two non-conforming rooms in the basement perfect for home offices, guest space, or flexible use to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of

    AstBradley Divan Hynek Realty PC

    8336 Park Dr, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /24

    $207,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5316 Miller Ave, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,373

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Landenberger PJ Morgan Real Estate

    5316 Miller Ave, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /25

      Est $273,450 Not Listed For Sale

      8812 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8812 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Pittenger Team NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    8325 State St, Omaha, NE 68127

    Welcome to this charming home nestled at the end of the street in the heart of Ralston, known for its small-town feel & proximity to everything you need! Step inside to find hardwood floors in the living room along w/ an updated kitchen boasting custom stained cabinetry along w/ the large family room & dining space which completes the main floor. Take a couple steps up to 2 of the bedrooms & the

    Justin Lorimer RE/MAX Results

    8325 State St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6702 S 83rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,902

    Last Listing Agent Jim Thomas Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    6702 S 83rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /33

      Est $317,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6724 S 88th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6724 S 88th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz James eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $289,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    7547 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68127

    NEW PRICE...Free 1 year home warranty, Open House Sunday, 5/03 from 1pm-3pm! This spacious multi-level home offers a fantastic layout, an incredible backyard, and a rare lot you won’t find just anywhere. Backing to a park with no direct rear neighbors, you’ll enjoy added privacy and open views. Located in Ralston, it provides a small-town feel while still being close to everything the city has to

    Brad Witt eXp Realty LLC

    7547 Washington St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /6

    $55,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6423 S 77th Cir, Ralston, NE 68127

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,928

    Last Listing Agent Bud Thomsen Nebraska Realty

    6423 S 77th Cir, Ralston, NE 68127
    • /60

      Est $276,234 Not Listed For Sale

      6763 S 87th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6763 S 87th St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kubick SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /22

    $289,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7520 Hayes Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,711

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Bennett Byowner.com

    7520 Hayes Cir, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /38

      Est $297,107 Not Listed For Sale

      6741 Woodbine Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6741 Woodbine Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6605 S 86th St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,052

    Last Listing Agent Julie Eberhardt Real Broker NE, LLC

    6605 S 86th St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /42

      Est $298,907 Not Listed For Sale

      6715 Woodbine Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6715 Woodbine Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Didi Pache BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5515 Woodlawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,132

    Last Listing Agent Melody Wentz BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5515 Woodlawn Ave, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /30

      Est $277,935 Not Listed For Sale

      8618 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8618 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Zbleski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5201 S 77th St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,533

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rosseter BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5201 S 77th St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /30

      Est $279,110 Not Listed For Sale

      8624 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8624 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home