5,732

Ramsey, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 630 Fairfax Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    630 Fairfax Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,142

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen O'Connell Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

    630 Fairfax Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 441 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,563,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      441 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vyacheslav Zborovsky Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

  • 116 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    116 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,639

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Banen Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    116 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 901 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $632,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      901 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hae Sook Kim RE/MAX

  • 21 Snyder Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21 Snyder Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,035

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    21 Snyder Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 47 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $821,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      47 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bai Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 121 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    121 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,183

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kirk RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    121 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 88 Buckingham Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $963,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Buckingham Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      88 Buckingham Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb List for 1 Percent Realty

  • 131 Momar Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    131 Momar Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,942

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Sciortino Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    131 Momar Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 54 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $840,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      54 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fortunato Campesi Fortune Realty Group, LLC

  • 206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,557,116

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oakley Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    206 Peterson Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 65 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,324,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      65 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX

  • 5303 Christopher St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $290,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5303 Christopher St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,989

    Last Listing Agent Carolee Chirico Keller Williams Valley Realty

    5303 Christopher St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 50 Island Park Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $858,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Island Park Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      50 Island Park Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lee Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

  • 18 Morse Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    18 Morse Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,280

    Last Listing Agent David Segro SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    18 Morse Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 18 Morton Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $970,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Morton Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      18 Morton Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $916,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Minetti Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 175 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $890,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    175 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

175 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 899 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $642,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      899 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      899 Somerset Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Tedesco Grieco Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

  • 18 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $825,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    18 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACEY FRIEDMAN LIPKIN PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    18 Peach Hill Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 14 Pine Tree Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,124,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Pine Tree Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14 Pine Tree Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• 21 Chelsea Ct Unit 6D, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    21 Chelsea Ct Unit 6D, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,336

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kaufman Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    21 Chelsea Ct Unit 6D, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 237 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,155,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      237 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• 229 Norman Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $926,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    229 Norman Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,701

229 Norman Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 283 Redwood Ct Unit 11, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $643,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Redwood Ct Unit 11, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      283 Redwood Ct Unit 11, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,000
      • May 01, 2025

• 39 Poplar St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    39 Poplar St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,868

    Last Listing Agent Jon Paul Molfetta Keller Williams Valley Realty

    39 Poplar St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 328 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $965,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      328 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $952,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• 280 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    280 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,941

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rodland Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

    280 Davidson Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 4 Chelsea Ct Unit 21, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $665,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Chelsea Ct Unit 21, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Chelsea Ct Unit 21, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heesun Kang Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

  • 23 Elm Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $611,609

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Elm Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,105

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Weil Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

    23 Elm Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 19 Thornhill Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,261,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Thornhill Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      19 Thornhill Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MINDY FELIXBROD KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • 10 Biscayne Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,235,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10 Biscayne Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,615

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Graves RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    10 Biscayne Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 354 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $812,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      354 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 16, 2023

• 128 Oak Ridge Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,364,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    128 Oak Ridge Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,626

128 Oak Ridge Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 53 New England Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,357,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 New England Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      53 New England Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Herzon Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

  • 48 Lake St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $877,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    48 Lake St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,840

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rakov Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    48 Lake St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 62 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,083,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      62 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $994,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• 141 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,321,100

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    141 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,378

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lindblom-Hyman Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    141 W Oak St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 272 Redwood Ct Unit 10, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $623,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Redwood Ct Unit 10, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      272 Redwood Ct Unit 10, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inna Corrado Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • 41 N Franklin Turnpike Unit G, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    41 N Franklin Turnpike Unit G, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perry RE/MAX SELECT - Franklin Lakes

    41 N Franklin Turnpike Unit G, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 232 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $572,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      232 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnne Miuccio Sisto Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home