5,732

Ramsey, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 299 Coventry Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    299 Coventry Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,841

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Herzon TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    299 Coventry Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 28 Duck Pond Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,695,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Duck Pond Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      28 Duck Pond Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Greenbaum Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 322 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    322 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,896/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,093

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Minetti Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    322 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 1 Gertzen Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,560,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gertzen Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 Gertzen Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Risa Corson Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

  • 54 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $982,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    54 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,417

54 Jean St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 312 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $901,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      312 Maple St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• 23 Shuart Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    23 Shuart Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,723

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Fiori Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    23 Shuart Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 325 Shadyside Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,124,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Shadyside Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      325 Shadyside Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ligia McAlear Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

  • 156 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    156 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,815

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    156 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 280 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,340,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      280 Airmount Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ravneet Hira Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

  • 8 Hosking Way, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Hosking Way, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,752

8 Hosking Way, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 104 Central Park Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $498,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Central Park Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Central Park Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vandermolen Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • 24 Mohawk Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24 Mohawk Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,220

24 Mohawk Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 24 Candlelight Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,831,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Candlelight Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24 Candlelight Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Feagles Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 8 Elbert St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $2,400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Elbert St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,192

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    8 Elbert St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 150 Ramview Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $664,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Ramview Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      150 Ramview Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Issa Corcoran Infinity Properties, Ridgewood

  • 65 Lakeside Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    65 Lakeside Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,433

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Graves RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    65 Lakeside Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 58 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,089,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      58 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 10, 2024

• 61 Beech St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,967,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    61 Beech St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,502

61 Beech St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 124 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,248,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      124 Deer Trail N, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,119,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

• 347 Cambridge Dr Unit 347, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    347 Cambridge Dr Unit 347, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,970

    Last Listing Agent Carolee Chirico Keller Williams Valley Realty

    347 Cambridge Dr Unit 347, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 131 Mulberry Rd Unit 6, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $423,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Mulberry Rd Unit 6, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      131 Mulberry Rd Unit 6, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Lindblom-Hyman Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 11 Madison Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Madison Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,813

    Last Listing Agent Simone Pietrunti Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

    11 Madison Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 218 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $562,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      218 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• 23 Prospect St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    23 Prospect St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Sassano Corcoran Infinity Properties

    23 Prospect St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 367 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $540,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      367 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arwa Abbassi Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

  • 239 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $605,999

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    239 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,362

    Last Listing Agent Ana Moniz Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    239 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 20 Colonial Heights Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,081,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Colonial Heights Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      20 Colonial Heights Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Soderlund RE/MAX

  • 89 Church St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    89 Church St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,106

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Oberkircher KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    89 Church St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 456 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,075,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      456 N Central Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Moniz Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • 14 Mechanic St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    14 Mechanic St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,197

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Catizone-Jordan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    14 Mechanic St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 142 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $585,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      142 Surrey Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciaccio Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • 114 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    114 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,492/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,684,709

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cookson Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    114 Forest Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 21 Sauna Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $955,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sauna Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      21 Sauna Rd, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Bossolina Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

  • 34 Franklin St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    34 Franklin St, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,404

34 Franklin St, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 224 Magnolia Rd Unit 5, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $507,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Magnolia Rd Unit 5, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      224 Magnolia Rd Unit 5, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Henderson Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

  • 207 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    207 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,307

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gardenier Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

    207 E Crescent Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 24 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $1,020,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      24 N Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Domenique Tozzo Rule NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

  • 19 Alida Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19 Alida Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,959

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sahagian Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    19 Alida Place, Ramsey, NJ 07446
    • 237 Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Est $895,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      237 Island Ave, Ramsey, NJ 07446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Silberstein Keller Williams Valley Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home