25,744

Rancho Cordova, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $647,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    RESIDENCE 2127 Plan at The Preserve - Azure, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    The first floor of this new two-story home is host to an open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas, and two bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home for improved comfort and privacy, including the luxurious owner’s suite with a private bathroom. On the second floor, a versatile loft offers a convenient shared living area near an additional secondary

    Lennar Builder
    12768 Hereford Ave Unit 36036421, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /24

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11070 Hirschfeld Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Vintage Faire offers the convenience of a city location with the serene feel of the country. With downtown Sacramento just minutes away and 1 mile from the American River, the Vintage Faire Apartments are strategically located for all your needs. Situated with easy access to highway 50 and close to bus line. You'll also enjoy a variety of shopping, dining and entertainment establishments,

    Vintage Faire Apartments

    (916) 735-4780

    11070 Hirschfeld Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 3430 Corbin Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    $490,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3430 Corbin Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,912

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lopez KW Sac Metro

    3430 Corbin Way, Sacramento, CA 95827
    • 10035 Mills Station Rd Unit 91, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Not Listed For Sale

      10035 Mills Station Rd Unit 91, Sacramento, CA 95827

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10035 Mills Station Rd Unit 91, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gonzalez LPT Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $556,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    Haven Plan at Cypress - Willow at Cypress, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Woodside Homes Builder
    4428 Canyon Coral Way St Unit 38727593, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    Starting at $1,419 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    10680 Coloma Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    ReNew on Coloma offers the perfect blend of comfort and quality. Select from a variety of beautiful studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes. Each apartment home features fully equipped appliance packages, heating and A/C, and private patios/balconies. Residents also enjoy the quaint, close-knit neighborhood. Zara's Market & BBQ is a short walk away, as well as the serene Rossmoor

    ReNew on Coloma

    (279) 321-7184

    10680 Coloma Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 2024 Benita Dr Unit 3, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $137,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2024 Benita Dr Unit 3, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,638

    Last Listing Agent Renee Catricala Compass

    2024 Benita Dr Unit 3, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 16 Golden Inn Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Golden Inn Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16 Golden Inn Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Marmol Intero Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $600,697 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    Muir Plan at The Preserve - Aqua, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    The first floor of this new two-story home is host to a spacious and flexible open-concept floorplan, with a convenient bedroom located off the foyer. Three additional bedrooms plus a luxurious owner’s suite can be found on the second level, surrounding a versatile and inviting loft space.

    Lennar Builder
    12768 Hereford Ave Unit 36036489, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /27

    $2,249 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Sacramento - White Rock Rd.

    10721 White Rock Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Sacramento - White Rock Rd.

    (279) 240-5135

    10721 White Rock Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 2499 Knightwood Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $444,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2499 Knightwood Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,544

    Last Listing Agent Alice Ismailyan Vision Forward Realty Inc.

    2499 Knightwood Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 2950 Routier Rd Unit 41, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Routier Rd Unit 41, Sacramento, CA 95827

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2950 Routier Rd Unit 41, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pishny Heirloom Properties

  • /23

    $603,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    Laurel Plan at Cypress - Aspen at Cypress, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Woodside Homes Builder
    12764 Castaic Lake Way Unit 38756339, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $3,249 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11617 Venitia Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Tricon Sunridge is a beautifully designed rental community located in Rancho Cordova. This community offers three distinct floor plans including 3- and 4-bedrooms ranging from approximately 1,529 sq. ft. to 1,765 sq. ft. Each home includes sought-after features such as chef-inspired kitchens,

    (916) 914-8750

    11617 Venitia Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2649 Los Amigos Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $480,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2649 Los Amigos Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,623

    Last Listing Agent Oscar De La Rosa eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    2649 Los Amigos Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 4018 Borderlands Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $712,730 Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Borderlands Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4018 Borderlands Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reed Block Reed Block Realty

  • /21

    $756,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    RESIDENCE 3105 Plan at The Preserve - Cobalt, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. An open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio simplifies everyday transitions and entertaining. A formal dining room is ready for hosting meals and celebrations of any kind, and a convenient bedroom is located off the foyer. Four additional bedrooms can be found upstairs near a versatile loft space, including the lavish

    Lennar Builder
    12768 Hereford Ave Unit 36036417, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /35

    Starting at $3,209 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    11666 Venitia Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Tricon Sunridge is a beautifully designed rental community located in Rancho Cordova. This community offers three distinct floor plans including 3- and 4-bedrooms ranging from approximately 1,529 sq. ft. to 1,765 sq. ft. Each home includes sought-after features such as chef-inspired kitchens, smart home technology, EV charging compatible outlets, solar, and so much more. Residents will enjoy

    Tricon Sunridge

    (916) 848-6876

    11666 Venitia Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 10751 Bouchet Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $528,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10751 Bouchet Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,737

    Last Listing Agent David Gabris Gabris Real Estate

    10751 Bouchet Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 12268 Edyth Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $541,867 Not Listed For Sale

      12268 Edyth Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      12268 Edyth Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reed Block Reed Block Realty

  • /9

    $481,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    Plan 1755 Modeled at Westcott Station, Sacramento, CA 95827

    * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Den * Loft * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Quartz kitchen countertops * Luxury vinyl plank flooring at entry, kitchen, laundry and baths * Extra storage space * Spacious great room * Kitchen USB charging port * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to popular restaurants * Commuter-friendly location * Close to golf

    KB Home Builder
    3636 Parc Villa Cir Unit 36514522, Sacramento, CA 95827
  • /21

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2416 Moraine Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    River Bend Park

    (279) 225-8367

    2416 Moraine Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 12215 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $516,540 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12215 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,929

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12215 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 3501 Bradshaw Rd Unit 83, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Bradshaw Rd Unit 83, Sacramento, CA 95827

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3501 Bradshaw Rd Unit 83, Sacramento, CA 95827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,888
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimes KW Central Valley

  • /17

    $614,697 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    12620 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Lennar Builder
    12620 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $3,269 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11655 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

(279) 239-1736

    11655 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 10233 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    $475,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10233 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,245

    Last Listing Agent Chris Firenze Florence Real Estate

    10233 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827
    • 133 Nobel Crest Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Nobel Crest Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      133 Nobel Crest Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Tjong RE/MAX

  • /16

    $610,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    Fayetteville Plan at Canyon at The Ranch, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Open kitchen adjacent to dining area and cozy great room. Roomy home office perfect for working from home. Optional Extra Suite in lieu of home office for guests . Oversized primary suite with optional ceiling treatment. Versatile loft making a great play area or game room. Included covered porch ideal for dining al fresco.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Chrysanthy Blvd Unit 36468656, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $3,209 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11643 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

(279) 239-4290

    11643 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /4

    $646,990 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12704 Castaic Lake Way Unit 36445420, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,154

    • 142 Gumtree Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Gumtree Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      142 Gumtree Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent shirley Kistler NextHome Haven Properties

  • /21

    $638,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    RESIDENCE 2018 Plan at The Preserve - Cyan, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    This two-story home boasts a spacious and modern layout with a flexible open-concept floorplan on the first floor, offering effortless entertaining and multitasking. A convenient bedroom off the entry is perfect for a home office or guest suite. Three additional bedrooms are located on the second floor, including the luxurious owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet, along

    Lennar Builder
    12768 Hereford Ave Unit 36036309, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /35

    Starting at $1,380 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3600 Data Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Start a new chapter at Chesapeake Commons Apartments, a community where comfortable living and modern convenience are a top priority. Our centrally located apartments in Rancho Cordova, CA, are a live-and-play destination, as they welcome you with an alluring host of amenities while putting you minutes away from the area's best employers.Available in one and two-bedroom designs, our homes are

    Chesapeake Commons Apartments

    (916) 510-0036

    3600 Data Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 4497 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $548,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4497 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,107

4497 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 181 Whispering Pines Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Whispering Pines Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      181 Whispering Pines Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olga Loyko HomeSmart ICARE Realty

  • /11

    $668,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    4334 Tahoe Sedge St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Plan 3 is a two-story home featuring an expansive great room that provides seamless connectivity to the kitchen. Customize the first-floor study into an optional fourth bedroom. The secluded office is the perfect work from home retreat and the airy loft provides a versatile space for entertainment.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    4334 Tahoe Sedge St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $3,499 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11688 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

(279) 263-9225

    11688 Giacinta Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12054 Quail Falls Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $640,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    12054 Quail Falls Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,421

    Last Listing Agent Fifi Yuma Coldwell Banker Realty

    12054 Quail Falls Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 10934 International Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Est $448,691 Not Listed For Sale

      10934 International Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10934 International Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Williams Realty ONE Group Complete

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home