526

Recently Sold Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1129 W Capitol Dr Unit 6, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1129 W Capitol Dr Unit 6, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,556

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jabuka Califano Realty

    1129 W Capitol Dr Unit 6, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 19 Coraltree Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,565,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    19 Coraltree Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,786

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gaugler-Christie Estate Properties

    19 Coraltree Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 217 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $872,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    217 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,692

    Last Listing Agent martha alonso Estate Properties

    217 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1509 Via Coronel, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    $4,370,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1509 Via Coronel, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,202,534

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adlam Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1509 Via Coronel, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
  • 1410 Brett Place Unit 338, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1410 Brett Place Unit 338, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,654

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Adams Keller Williams Realty

    1410 Brett Place Unit 338, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 975 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    975 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,003

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lee Real Brokerage Technologies

    975 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 627 Deep Valley Dr Unit 210, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,029,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    627 Deep Valley Dr Unit 210, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,607

    Last Listing Agent natsuko Fujii Keller Williams Palos Verdes

  • 1419 Via Mateo, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    $3,598,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1419 Via Mateo, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,529,732

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hedstrom Estate Properties

    1419 Via Mateo, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
  • 246 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,095,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    246 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,984

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Whitney Moore Keller Williams Realty

    246 N Ellery Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1729 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $968,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1729 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,100

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scognamillo Estate Properties

    1729 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 1446 Via Castilla, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1446 Via Castilla, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,448,798

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fischer eXp Realty of California Inc

    1446 Via Castilla, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
  • 3 Gaucho Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3 Gaucho Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,284

    Last Listing Agent Kim Doner Compass

    3 Gaucho Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 1947 Palacios Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1947 Palacios Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,574

    Last Listing Agent Gary Krill Compass

    1947 Palacios Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 102 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    102 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,291

    Last Listing Agent Dave Donnini REMAX AEGIS

    102 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 303 N Trotwood Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,145,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    303 N Trotwood Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,488

    Last Listing Agent Gary Krill Compass

    303 N Trotwood Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1921 Mount Shasta Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1921 Mount Shasta Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,949

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Teuber Estate Properties

    1921 Mount Shasta Dr, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1 Coraltree Ln Unit 11, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,490,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1 Coraltree Ln Unit 11, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,946

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gaugler-Christie Estate Properties

    1 Coraltree Ln Unit 11, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • /25

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1282 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,484

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jacobs Coldwell Banker Realty

    1282 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1430 Brett Place Unit 12, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $448,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1430 Brett Place Unit 12, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,390

    Last Listing Agent Raul Garcia Circle Real Estate

    1430 Brett Place Unit 12, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1150 W Capitol Dr Unit 95, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $775,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1150 W Capitol Dr Unit 95, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,616

    Last Listing Agent Jin Kim New Star Realty & Investment

    1150 W Capitol Dr Unit 95, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1440 Brett Place Unit 59, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1440 Brett Place Unit 59, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,812

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1440 Brett Place Unit 59, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1406 Brett Place Unit 209, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1406 Brett Place Unit 209, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,757

    Last Listing Agent Fred DiBernardo Fred DiBernardo

    1406 Brett Place Unit 209, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 69 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,140,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    69 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,631

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Accardo Compass

    69 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 1440 Brett Place Unit 61, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1440 Brett Place Unit 61, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,802

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Marquez Citrine Realty Group

    1440 Brett Place Unit 61, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1936 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1936 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $823/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,581

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hamilton BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

    1936 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • /18

    $1,024,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1684 Coral Sea Ln, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    RC Homes Ponte Vista - The Heights

    1684 Coral Sea Ln, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 999 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,275,450

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    999 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,040

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lee Real Brokerage Technologies

    999 Silver Spur Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 2321 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2321 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,958,205

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stearns Compass

    2321 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 1428 Brett Place Unit 86, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $603,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1428 Brett Place Unit 86, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,541

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miley Keller Williams Realty

    1428 Brett Place Unit 86, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 2269 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2269 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,598

    Last Listing Agent George Harris Harris Realty

    2269 Stonewood Ct, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 1827 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1827 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,779

    Last Listing Agent Maggie De Alba Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    1827 Amelia Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 84 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    84 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,253

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruiz C-21 Astro

    84 Cresta Verde Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 1406 Brett Place Unit 112, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1406 Brett Place Unit 112, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,564

    Last Listing Agent Frances Baldwin Excel Funding Real Estate Services, Inc.

    1406 Brett Place Unit 112, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 111, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $829,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 111, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Anastasi Scott Anastasi Realty, Inc.

  • 662 Rapallo Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $1,085,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    662 Rapallo Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,119

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Napoli RE/MAX INNOVATIONS

    662 Rapallo Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 203, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $859,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 203, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,000

• 226 N Western Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    $866,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    226 N Western Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,639

    Last Listing Agent Angela Conterno Henry Falkenstein & Assoc

    226 N Western Ave, San Pedro, CA 90732
  • 927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 112, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,119,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    927 Deep Valley Dr Unit 112, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,000

• 2224 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2224 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $935/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,233

    Last Listing Agent Costanza Genoese Zerbi eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    2224 Carriage Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
  • 79 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    79 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,740

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Yang Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    79 Cottonwood Cir, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home