536

Recently Sold Ranson, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $308,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1260 Red Clover Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    1260 Red Clover Ln, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /6

    $321,140 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1346 Red Clover Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    1346 Red Clover Ln, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $299,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    15 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • Lot 288 Townhomes, Ranson, WV 25438

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lot 288 Townhomes, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    Lot 288 Townhomes, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /25

    $405,440 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    18 Trout Lily Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Clover Meadows - Single Family Homes

    18 Trout Lily Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • 217 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    $309,880 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    217 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    217 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /22

    $314,990 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    48 Aloma St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverpointe - Townhomes

    48 Aloma St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • 172 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    $339,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    172 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    172 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $341,790 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    35 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    35 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /50

    $481,575 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    31 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

31 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $345,790 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Lot 0264 Swan Field, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    Lot 0264 Swan Field, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /18

    $309,240 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    417 17th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Clover Meadows - Townhomes

    417 17th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /22

    $487,240 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    474 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    474 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /7

    $322,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1313 Cedar Valley Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    1313 Cedar Valley Rd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    123 Plum Tree Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,597

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sabella Young & Associates

    123 Plum Tree Ln, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $345,790 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    217 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    217 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /32

    $331,333 Sold May 20, 2025

    1256 Cedar Valley Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    1256 Cedar Valley Rd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /30

    $474,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    418 Short Branch, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection

    418 Short Branch, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /44

    $249,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    602 N Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,571

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Graham ERA Liberty Realty

    602 N Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /45

    $274,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    79 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

79 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /2

    $294,880 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    213 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    213 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /23

    $349,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1733 Destrier St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Madison Greens - Townhomes

    1733 Destrier St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /33

    $264,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    24 Fuzzy Tail Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,432

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Butts Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    24 Fuzzy Tail Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /87

    $325,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    443 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

443 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /29

    $399,990 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    360 Eclipse St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverpointe - Single Family

    360 Eclipse St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /3

    $314,880 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Monroe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    180 Monroe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • 201 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    $319,880 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    201 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    201 Huntwellwest Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /25

    $435,640 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    51 Trout Lily Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Clover Meadows - Single Family Homes

    51 Trout Lily Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $320,790 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    59 Rolling Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    59 Rolling Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /16

    $442,490 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    73 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    73 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /3

    $339,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    176 Monroe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Huntwell West - Townhomes

    176 Monroe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /15

    $411,650 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    327 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    327 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /15

    $419,050 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    179 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    179 Taft Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /53

    $305,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    804 N Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,003

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    804 N Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /50

    $271,810 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,834

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Smith Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    202 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /14

    $276,690 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    332 Water Course Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    332 Water Course Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    447 17th Ave Unit HARRIETT LOT 81, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    447 17th Ave Unit HARRIETT LOT 81, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /23

    $427,240 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 187 Red Clover Ln Unit ASHTON, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    Lot 187 Red Clover Ln Unit ASHTON, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1161 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,898

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Joran Samson Properties

    1161 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    175 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,103

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    175 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home