1,957

Ravena, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    124 Cottage St, Ravena, NY 12143

    Completely renovated two-story home located on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Ravena! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,296 sq ft of updated living space with modern finishes and an open-concept layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas, perfect

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Cardinale

    Howard Hanna Capital, Inc. (Clifton Park)

    (518) 757-9141

    124 Cottage St, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    96 Main St Unit 2R, Ravena, NY 12143

    Property Id: 2511786Available May 9th. Heat included! Spotless large 1 bed 1 bath light filled apartment in the up and coming town of Ravena! Eat in kitchen. Bedroom with walk in closet. Tenant pays for electric. Landlord pays for HEAT, water/sewer and garbage. On site parking for 1 vehicle. Professionally cleaned prior to occupancy.

    (518) 768-9933

    96 Main St Unit 2R, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,242

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Hunt ERA

    45 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /39

      Est $358,346 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Tompkins Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      238 Tompkins Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /19

    $138,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    33 Wendell St, Ravena, NY 12143

    Investor special with strong upside! At this price point, this property presents an excellent opportunity to add value and build equity. Situated on a spacious corner lot in a desirable, charming neighborhood, the fundamentals are in place to support a solid return. With a strong AVM backing the value and clear potential for strategic updates, this is a smart addition to any portfolio or a great

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Mooney

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    (518) 739-7721

    33 Wendell St, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14311 U S 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

    Two bedroom house for for rent. Completely renovated and brand-new, This spacious house features a dishwasher, and a Washer & Dryer hookup for added convenience. Water and hot water is included in rent. The tenant pays for their own electric, and heat. The apartment is located in the Quaint Town of Ravena, about 20 minutes South of the City of Albany and about the same to the Village of Catskill

    Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    14311 U S 9w, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /33

    $229,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1110 State Route 143, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,141

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1110 State Route 143, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /22

      Est $269,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1012 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

  • /50

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    522 Starr Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

    Discover this one-of-a-kind three-level loft home that perfectly blends modern comfort with distinctive design. With over 4,000 sq. ft. of living space, 2 bedrooms, and 2 full baths, this property offers an open and inviting layout unlike anything else on the market. The first level features radiant floor, creating year-round comfort, while ductless split units provide efficient heating and

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Mazuryk

    Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    (518) 405-6898

    522 Starr Rd, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /25

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Central Ave Unit 4, Ravena, NY 12143

    31 Central Ave Unit 4, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /52

    $252,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    21 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,728

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    21 Dempster St, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /64

      Est $585,579 Not Listed For Sale

      991 Deans Mill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      991 Deans Mill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    7 Clearwater St, Ravena, NY 12143

    Bright and airy renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow. Filled with natural light through every room creating an inviting and warm atmoshphere. Thoughtfully updated while maintaining its cozy character, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Conveniently located close highways shopping and more. *showings start monday 5/4*

    Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    7 Clearwater St, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14311 Route 9w Unit 2, Ravena, NY 12143

    One bedroom for rent. Completely renovated and brand-new, the unit has a beautiful kitchen with shaker style white cabinets, stainless appliance and stone countertops, and there is a new bathroom with subway tile shower. Water and hot water is included in rent. The tenant pays for their own electric, and heat. There is a laundry facility on premise and that will be open for use by the late

    Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    14311 Route 9w Unit 2, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,626

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hamel Hamel Real Estate LLC

    25 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /19

      Est $249,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1401 Aquetuck Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mance 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /37

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    43 Pulver Ave, Ravena, NY 12143

    Life in the Village of Ravena has a way of feeling grounded and familiar with tree-lined streets, neighbors who wave from their porches, and community spaces that bring people together. At 43 Pulver Avenue, that sense of place becomes part of your everyday rhythm. Just down the road is Mosher Park, a central gathering spot known for its community pool, baseball fields, playgrounds, and open green

    Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

    43 Pulver Ave, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 161 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully remodeled and completed efficiency studio. FREE MONTH OF RENT!*

    14311 Rte 9w Unit 14311 Rt. 9W - Unit 16, Ravena, NY 12143

    Beautifully remodeled and completed efficiency studio with off street parking for maximum convenience.Brand new appliances, first floor studio available.The unit has an open floor plan with a functional kitchen and one full bathroomConveniently located with easy access to I87 (New York State Thru way).Rent includes snow & garbage removal, lawn care, and water & sewer. Tenant

    14311 Rte 9w Unit 14311 Rt. 9W - Unit 16, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /52

    $535,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14 Maplecrest Dr, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,521

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    14 Maplecrest Dr, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /11

      Est $228,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2397 Us Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2397 Us Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Buono Welcome Home Realty Group

  • /52

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    11 Ridge Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch in the Village of Ravena, offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, renovated in 2020, featuring soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas convection oven, center island, and a charming farmhouse sink--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and

    Josephine Bruno Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    11 Ridge Rd, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    38 Main St Unit 4, Ravena, NY 12143

    Clean bright freshly painted 1 br 1 bath with hardwood floors on the 2nd floor. Off street parking. Bedroom is smaller and can fit a full at best. Bedroom has good sized walk in closet. Kitchen is spacious. Good credit and monthly income at least 2 x rent. Small pets a possibility 1st month's rent & 1 month security due at lease signing. Utilities not included.

    Lisa Patentreger Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    38 Main St Unit 4, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /48

    $118,800 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    221 Jarvis Rd S, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,920

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta Premier Realty Services, Inc.

    221 Jarvis Rd S, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Mountain Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      24 Mountain Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Buono Welcome Home Realty Group

  • /35

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    14417 US Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

    Enjoy the ease of spacious one-floor living in this well-designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on over an acre of land. The home features a bright and inviting living room filled with natural light, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers privacy and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space, or

    Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    14417 US Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /15

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Main St Unit 2, Ravena, NY 12143

    9 Main St Unit 2, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /11

    $400,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    29 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,677

    Last Listing Agent James Ciccarello Sterling Real Estate Group

    29 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /37

      Est $314,437 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Us Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2519 Us Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Buono Welcome Home Realty Group

  • /42

    $282,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    23 Mcconnell Ave, Ravena, NY 12143

    Wonderful Turn-Key Ranch home with beautifully remodeled Kitchen and Bath! Kitchen is open to a rear family room addition with gas fireplace and easy to clean laminate flooring. Good sized bedroom all with full closets and hardwood oak floors. Oversized carport provides ample car protection from elements or terrific area for outdoor entertainment. 3 season room overlooks rear yard and carport.

    Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    23 Mcconnell Ave, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14311 Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    14311 Route 9w, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /43

    $173,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3 Schuyler Ave, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,910

    Last Listing Agent Tramel Williams Hunt ERA

    3 Schuyler Ave, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /82

      Est $479,737 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Martins Hill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      100 Martins Hill Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willie Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /33

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    5 Edna Ave, Ravena, NY 12143

    2 story home situated on a dead-end street in a family-oriented neighborhood. Eat-In kitchen with new refrigerator, stove and range hood. Dishwasher is a few years old. Dining room with new built-in pantry, large living room with office area with all new high-grade carpeting. Second floor features 3 bedrooms, one walk-through, freshly painted, new carpeting and updated full bath. 2 Tier deck off

    Josephine Bruno Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    5 Edna Ave, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /37

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Large 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home for rent in Ravena, NY on Rt 9W

    14311-1rt9w Rte 9w Unit House, Ravena, NY 12143

    Introducing a newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home for rent in Ravena, NY on Rt 9W. This spacious house features a dishwasher and washer & dryer hook-up for added convenience. With a prime location in Ravena, residents will enjoy easy access to nearby amenities and attractions. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath house your new home. Application fee is

    14311-1rt9w Rte 9w Unit House, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $51,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,667

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hamel Hamel Real Estate LLC

    19 Laura Ln, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /26

      Est $241,731 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Old State Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4 Old State Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,700
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hildebrandt Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United

  • /30

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    61 Woodlawn Dr, Ravena, NY 12143

    ''Welcome Home'' to this charming beautifully maintained and updated ranch home! Situated in a lovely neighborhood and walking distance to stores and places of worship and more, this sun-drenched home is ready for you! Enter and enjoy a bright living room with hardwood floors leading into an eat-in area, conveniently next to the great kitchen! This kitchen boasts ceramic tile flooring, granite

    Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

    61 Woodlawn Dr, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    33 Central Ave Unit 7, Ravena, NY 12143

    33 Central Ave Unit 7, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3 Central Ave, Ravena, NY 12143

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF

    Current Estimated Value $250,730

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richardson KW Platform

    3 Central Ave, Ravena, NY 12143
    • /56

      Est $327,302 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Biechman Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Biechman Rd, Ravena, NY 12143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home