Section Image

Aku Desai

Madison & Company Properties - Boulder
21 Closed Sales
$14.1M Total Value
$395K - $1.3M Price Range
$669.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Aku

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$710,000
Average Sale Price
$355,000
Price Range
$315K - $395K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,435,000
Average Sale Price
$1,217,500
Price Range
$1.2M - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,885,000
Average Sale Price
$628,333
Price Range
$315K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,869,000
Average Sale Price
$773,800
Price Range
$365K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,700,000
Average Sale Price
$570,000
Price Range
$315K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$8,364,000
Average Sale Price
$760,364
Price Range
$365K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Aku's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Colorado 100073972
Agent Photo

Aku Desai